驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 福建科目一考试英文版
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

福建科目一考试英文版

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、The driving license will not be revoked if the person drives after drug taking and injection.

Answer:N

2、Reduce speed or stop to look before the stop line when encountering this traffic light at the intersection.

Answer:N

3、From which side to overtake?

A、both sides

B、right side

C、left side

D、the side with no obstacle

Answer:C

4、This sign indicates running slowly or stopping to let the vehicle on main road go first.

Answer:Y

5、In which situation should a small car driver need check?

A、the end of a scoring cycle

B、change driving license due to expiration

C、fail to reach 12 points in one scoring cycle

D、reach 12 points in one scoring cycle

Answer:B

6、The method and direction of changing lanes by the red car is correct.

Answer:N

7、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、provincial highway No.

B、national highway No.

C、county road No.

D、township road No.

Answer:C

8、This sign reminds the lane or the road narrows on both sides ahead.

Answer:N

9、A motorized vehicle driver who deliberately covered or stained the license plate and placed the license plate unproperly, is subject to a ________.

A、2-point penalty

B、3-point penalty

C、6-point penalty

D、12-point penalty

Answer:D

10、It lights continuously to indicate that engine control system failed.

Answer:Y

11、When driving a motorized vehicle uphill, you should speed up and honk when you going to reach the top of the slope.

Answer:N

12、Traffic Police can detain the driver according to law, if the driver drives a motorized vehicle which is suspected of reaching the write-off standard.

Answer:N

13、When driving in thick or extremely thick fog, the driver should ____ due to low visibility.

A、Turn on the head light and keep driving

B、Turn on the contour light, fog light and drive along the right side

C、Turn on the hazard lights and keep driving

D、Turn on the hazard lights, fog light, and stop at a safe place

Answer:D

14、What marking are the white broken lines in the circles?

A、small vehicles turning lines

B、lane connection lines

C、non-motorized vehicles guide lines

D、intersection guide line

Answer:D

15、It lights to remind that the driver‘s seat is not adjusted properly.

Answer:N

16、The child in the motorized vehicle does not need to buckle up when the vehicle runs.

Answer:N

17、It lights to indicate that ______

A、the hazard lights flash

B、right-turn signal flashes

C、left-turn signal flashes

D、front and rear width lights flash

Answer:A

18、It lights to indicate that ______

A、not buckled up

B、safety belt malfunction

C、the safety belts are too loose

D、buckled up already

Answer:A

19、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、Passing on both sides

B、Passing by the right side

C、Passing by the left side

D、Passing is prohibited

Answer:B

20、A person who has falsified or altered the motorized vehicle driving license and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for criminal liabilities according to law.

Answer:Y

21、The subject 3 test is divided into two parts including Driving Skills, Common Knowledge on Safe and Courteous Driving.

Answer:Y

22、Traffic signals include Traffic lights, Traffic signs and Command of the traffic police.

Answer:Y

23、The main impact of the road conditions at night on safe driving is ________.

A、The visibility is low and unfavorable for observing road traffic conditions

B、The road surface is complex and changing

C、The physical strength of the driver decreases

D、The driver can easily have impulse and illusion

Answer:A

24、The light switch is in this position, front fog lights turn on

Answer:Y

25、Displays the current speed is 20 km / h

Answer:N

26、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、steep downhill road

B、continuous up slopes

C、steep uphill road

D、embankment road

Answer:C

27、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A、the vehicle is making a stop

B、the vehicle is reducing speed to yield

C、the vehicle is taking a U turn

D、the vehicle is running normally

Answer:C

28、The yellow lane-dividing line on the road is used to _____

A、allow to drive in left lane

B、separate the traffic flow in opposite directions

C、separate the traffic flow in the same direction

D、prohibit to cross the opposite lane

Answer:B

29、In a vehicle that has safety belts, the driver should request the passengers to buckle up.

Answer:Y

30、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、observation deck

B、car park

C、rest area

D、parking space

Answer:A

31、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused serious injury, the driver is subject to a prison term of less than 3 years or a criminal detention.

Answer:Y

32、If a driving license has been revoked as it is obtained by deception, bribery or other illegal means, the applicant is not allowed to re-apply for it within ______

A、6 months

B、1 year

C、2 years

D、3 years

Answer:D

33、When a motorized vehicle goes at night through an intersection that has no traffic lights, the driver should not use the high and low beam lights alternately.

Answer:N

34、When a following vehicle gives the overtaking signal, the driver should ________ if conditions permit.

A、Move to the right side and speed up

B、Voluntarily reduce speed and drive along the right side

C、Yield a proper space and speed up

D、Reduce speed rapidly or apply an emergency braking

Answer:B

35、What is the max speed on muddy road?

A、15km/hr

B、20km/hr

C、40km/hr

D、30km/hr

Answer:D

36、When a vehicle passes a curve on a mountain road, the driver should reduce speed, honk and stick to the right.

Answer:Y

37、A driver should buckled up before the vehicle moves.

Answer:Y

38、In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle?

A、no vehicle registration papers

B、no insurance contract

C、no lable of environmental protection

D、no label of insurance

Answer:D

39、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no right turn

B、no U turn

C、no going straight

D、no left turn

Answer:C

40、This sign indicates indoor car park here.

Answer:N

41、The three principles for careful driving are concentration, careful observation and early prevention.

Answer:Y

42、A person can not apply the motorized vehicle driving license, if he has been held for criminal liabilities according to law because of driving after drinking and causing a major traffic accident.

Answer:Y

43、Can not overtake in this situation.

Answer:Y

44、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for two-way road

B、driving by either side of the road

C、watch for variable lane

D、variable lane

Answer:C

45、This sign warns slippery road ahead and running slowly with care.

Answer:N

46、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for long time honking

B、an unmanned level crossing

C、a manned level crossing

D、multi-crossing of railway and road

Answer:B

47、When an accident has caused congestion on an expressway, the vehicles may run in the emergency strip on the right or in the shoulder of the road.

Answer:N

48、This sign means the opposite vehicle should stop to yield when crossing each other.

Answer:N

49、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、embankment road

B、steep uphill road

C、continuous up slopes

D、steep downhill road

Answer:D

50、When reaching an intersection, the driver should _____ if a turning vehicle cuts in.

A、Stop to evade

B、Maintain the normal speed

C、Speed up and pass ahead of it

D、Honk and pass ahead of it

Answer:A

福建科目一考试英文版 相关内容
宁夏科目四英文版 山东英文驾考书 西藏驾考科目一英语 山西驾考科目一英文版题库 drivingtestapp 四川驾考英语版书 吉林驾考科目一英语版PDF题库 贵州驾考英语版书 浙江考驾照科目一有英文版 四川英文驾考科目4 天津驾考科目一英语版PDF题库 山西英文驾考PDF题库 福建驾照考试科目四英文版 安徽考驾照科目一有英文版 上海英文驾考科目四app 新疆驾考英语版题库book

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>