驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 西藏科目四英文版练习题库
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

西藏科目四英文版练习题库

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、The sign in front indicates a 4-kilometer distance from the next exit.

Answer:Y

2、What is the best way to make turns on this kind of curving mountain road?

A、Drive along the outer side of the curve

B、Slow down, sound the horn and drive on the right

C、Borrow the opposite lane

D、Drive along the central line of the road

Answer:B

3、The sign on the right indicates a bypass flow intersection ahead.

Answer:N

4、Which of the following measures is incorrect when a motor vehicle stops?

A、Stop at a stipulated place

B、Avoid stopping on pedestrian streets

C、Avoid obstructing the passing of other motor vehicles and pedestrians when temporarily stops on the road

D、Stop on the non-motor vehicle lane

Answer:D

5、The main impact of muddy roads on safe driving is that the wheels may easily spin and skid

Answer:Y

6、When finding a tire burst on the road, the driver should use emergency braking while controlling the direction of the vehicle at the same time to stop the vehicle qulckly.

Answer:N

7、This sign warns to bypass from the left side to avoid the roadblock.

Answer:N

8、When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road drivers should change to a high gear and pass rapidly.

Answer:N

9、What should a driver do before entering a tunnel on an expressway

A、Turn on the high-beam

B、Turn on the width lamp and the tail lamp

C、Turn on the low-beam

D、Sound the horn before entering the tunnel

Answer:C

10、What should the driver do to follow other motor vehicles on a mountain road?

A、Closely follow the vehicle in front

B、Increase the safety distance

C、Reduce the vertical distance between vehicles

D、Try to overtake the vehicle in front as soon as possible

Answer:B

11、If a driver finds there is no vehicle behind, he/she may change lanes without turning on the indicator.

Answer:N

12、The sign on the right indicates that driving along left side only.

Answer:Y

13、The sign on the right warns of a dangerous mountainside road on the left of the road ahead.

Answer:N

14、Motor vehicles are prohibited from stopping on the ramp of an expressway.

Answer:Y

15、The sign on the right indicates that the speed limit is 50km/hour.

Answer:N

16、When passing another vehicle on a foggy day, what should drivers do?

A、Slow down and pass slowly

B、Maintain a safety distance

C、Properly use lamps

D、Drive at a high speed

Answer:ABC

17、The sign in front indicates that the highway entry is on the right side of the road.

Answer:N

18、Dangerous chemicals possess the characteristics of explosion, inflammation, poison, erosion and radiation.

Answer:Y

19、A driver should accelerate in advance to overtake then it is likely to meet with oncoming vehicles.

Answer:N

20、If a fast moving vehicle has a steering failure, using emergency braking can easily cause an overturn.

Answer:Y

21、The area in the yellow rectangle markings on the right side of the road indicates that temporary stopping is permitted here.

Answer:N

22、When a motor vehicle slides sideways on a road covered by ice and snow, the driver should violently turn the steering wheel to adjust the direction.

Answer:N

23、What should the motor vehicle driver do when the motor vehicle encounters the crosswalk in thissituation?

A、Slow down and pass

B、Speed up and pass

C、Sound the horn and pass

D、Stop immediately

Answer:A

24、Mr Peng drove a heavy semi-trailer tractor with 37.7 tons of cargo(capacity 25 tons). When descending a slope on the Daguang Expressway, the tractor had a rear-end collision with Mr. Li's heavy dump truck ( carrying 3.17 cubes of loess and 24 passengers in the container)occupying the emergency lane. As a result of this accident, 16 people were killed and 13 injured What are the main illegal acts in this case?

A、Mr Peng exceeded the speed limit

B、Mr. Peng's tractor carried more cargo than limited

C、Mr Li illegally drove in the emergency lane

D、Mr. Li's truck illegally carried passengers in the container

Answer:BCD

25、Crossing the broken white line on the right edge of the road is allowed.

Answer:Y

26、Upon encountering this traffic signal, how should a driver react?

A、Observe the traffic situation and pass at a reduced speed

B、Pass at an increased speed without changing gears

C、Pass before the train comes

D、Crossing the stop line is prohibited

Answer:D

27、What should the driver do when seeing these hand signals?

A、Go straight and pass through the intersection

B、Stop in front of the stop-line and wait

C、Turn left at the intersection

D、Drive at a lower speed at the intersection

Answer:C

28、The sign on the right warns of low-lying road ahead.

Answer:Y

29、hen there is a braking failure on a downhill road the driver should immediately try to find and drive to an emergency lane; after stopping the vehicle on the emergency lane, the driver should pull up the stopping brake so as to prevent a second danger arising from the vehicle sliding.

Answer:Y

30、The driver should take emergency evasion measures when the motor vehicle suddenly self-ignites. Which ones of the following methods are correct?

A、Spray clean water to extinguish the fire

B、Report to the police

C、Use the spare fire extinguisher in the vehicle to put out the fire

D、Set up a warning sign in the oncoming direction

Answer:BCD

31、What kind of harmful effect will be brought about by continuously using the foot brake on a long downhill road?

A、Shorten the engine's service life

B、Make the driver feel tired

C、Easily cause the vehicle to overturn

D、Reduce the braking efficiency

Answer:D

32、The sign on the right warns of an unguarded railway crossing 150 meters ahead.

Answer:Y

33、The leading cause of this accident is that the driver failed to make sure that it was safe to reverse before doing so.

Answer:Y

34、When a motor vehicle breaks down and cannot be moved away from the expressway, the driver and all passengers should stay in the vehicle and wait for the rescue personnel.

Answer:N

35、These traffic police signals indicate that passing is prohibited.

Answer:Y

36、What should be done to keep safe when a motor vehicle driver is overtaking in this condition?

A、Reducing speed and keeping a safe distance

B、Continuously sounding the horn to indicate the vehicle in front

C、Accelerating to pass while keeping a certain distance

D、Overtaking by occupying the opposite lane

Answer:A

37、The drivers, loaders and supercargoes responsible for dangerous chemicals transportation should all full understand the chemical characteristics, potential risks, features of the packaging containers and emergency measures for any unexpected accidents.

Answer:Y

38、What should a motor vehicle driver do to ensure safety when experiencing a breakdown at night?

A、Park in a safe place

B、Turn on hazard lamp

C、Turn on clearance lamp and tail lamp

D、Set up a warning sign in accordance with regulation

Answer:ABCD

39、When driving on a snowy day, drivers should follow the tracks on the road before them.

Answer:Y

40、What should the driver do upon finding a burst rear tire?

A、Adjust by swiftly turning the steering wheel

B、Control the direction while reducing speed slowly

C、Swiftly turn the steering wheel to the opposi direction

D、Swiftly take braking measures

Answer:B

41、As shown in this picture, the vehicles intending to turn left are allowed to drive into the left-turn waiting area directly to wait for the green light.

Answer:N

42、When braking, the steering will become impossible if the front wheels are blocked

Answer:Y

43、The sign on the right indicates that sounding the horn is prohibited here.

Answer:N

44、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 2?

A、One

B、Two

C、Three

D、Four

Answer:B

45、When this signal is constantly flashing, how should a driver react?

A、Speed up as soon as possible

B、Pull over and wait

C、Observe the traffic situation around to make sure of safe driving

D、Refrain from passing

Answer:C

46、The sign on the right warns of three or more winding roads ahead.

Answer:N

47、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that U-turns and left turns are permitted at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

48、The red car is allowed to drive on this lane.

Answer:N

49、Under such circumstances, what should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to maintain safe driving?

A、Sound the horn or turn on the headlamps

B、Reduce speed or drive on the right side

C、Keep to the central line as best as possible

D、Drive on the left side of the road

Answer:B

50、When driving, besides paying attention to keeping a safe distance from the vehicle in front, drivers should also be prudent when braking so as to avoid a rear-end collision caused by a vehicle behind.

Answer:Y

西藏科目四英文版练习题库 相关内容
云南2025驾考英文题库 江西英文驾考科目四题库PDF电子版 海南英文版驾考 上海关于考驾照的英语 安徽驾考英语 西藏驾考英语版PDF题库 黑龙江驾考科目四英语版书 西藏2025科目四考试英文 贵州驾考科目一英语版书 外国人驾照考试在浦东张扬路哪里考的 辽宁驾考科目四英语 外国人考驾照笔试是英语吗 驾校一点科目一英文版 江西驾照考试科目四英文版 江西驾考科目一英语版PDF题库 外国人报考驾照要先去交管所吗现在

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>