1、Drivers may cross these lane-dividing lines to change lanes in the same direction.

Answer:N
2、When such circumstances happen suddenly, drivers should reduce speed in a timely fashion or stop to yield.

Answer:Y
3、When encountering this situation in a residential area the driver should speed up and pass in front of the bicycle.

Answer:N
4、Under such circumstances, motor vehicles are not allowed to overtake.

Answer:Y
5、When encountering such a situation, motor vehicle drivers should take the left lane.

Answer:N
6、The sign on the right warns of a widened left-hand road ahead.

Answer:N
7、When a motor vehicle encounters thick fog on an expressway and the visibility is poor, the driver should immediately brake and stop.
Answer:N
8、When a wounded person is unable to get off the vehicle by himself/herself, he/she should be removed from the vehicle so as to avoid a secondary injury.
Answer:Y
9、What should drivers do when encountering a rainstorm on a common road and the windscreen-wiper fails to make sight clear?
A、Drive at a reduced speed
B、Drive carefully
C、Cut speed in time and pull over
D、Drive at a normal speed
Answer:C
10、When a motor vehicle breaks down on an expressway and cannot be moved away from the driving lane, the driver may conduct emergency repairs on the driving lane.
Answer:N
11、In which ones of the following ways can motor vehicle drivers effectively prevent braking failure?
A、Maintaining the braking system periodically
B、Checking the free brake pedal travel before driving
C、Using the braking system correctly to avoid brake-fade
D、For vehicles with hydraulic braking system, checking if the brake fluid leaks before driving
Answer:ABCD
12、When a motor vehicle accidentally hits the guardrail of a highway, an effective protective measure is to turn dramatically in the opposite direction.
Answer:N
13、Under such circumstances, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Pass slowly at a lower speed
B、Speed up and pass
C、Continuously sound the horn and pass
D、Pass at a normal speed
Answer:A
14、What should the motor vehicle driver do when the motor vehicle encounters the crosswalk in thissituation?

A、Slow down and pass
B、Speed up and pass
C、Sound the horn and pass
D、Stop immediately
Answer:A
15、When a motor vehicle temporarily stops at night, which lamp should be turned on?
A、Front and rear fog lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
B、Head lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
C、Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
D、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
Answer:C
16、Motor vehicle drivers may borrow a special lane for other vehicle types, if one exists, to overtake.
Answer:N
17、What should the driver do to ensure the motor vehicle passes the level crossing safely?

A、Change to neutral gear and slide over
B、Stop, look, and pass
C、Speed up, look and pass rapidly
D、Slow down, look and pass slowly
Answer:C
18、What should the driver do when the motor vehicle passes a flyover?

A、Speed up and pass rapidly
B、Keep the speed under 15 km/hour
C、Drive at the speed indicated by the traffic sign
D、Drive close to the central line of the flyover
Answer:C
19、Motor vehicle drivers may reverse at an intersection.
Answer:N
20、Motor vehicles are not permitted to change lanes in this position.

Answer:Y
21、The driver should take emergency evasion measures when the motor vehicle suddenly self-ignites. Which ones of the following methods are correct?
A、Spray clean water to extinguish the fire
B、Report to the police
C、Use the spare fire extinguisher in the vehicle to put out the fire
D、Set up a warning sign in the oncoming direction
Answer:BCD
22、Drivers may turn left when traffic police give these hand signals.

Answer:N
23、When a motor vehicle encounters a group of youngsters bypassing the motor vehicles parking beside the road, the driver should slow down voluntarily and yield.
Answer:Y
24、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 7?

A、One
B、Two
C、Three
D、Four
Answer:B
25、Motor vehicle drivers should use the windscreen wiper when setting off on a rainy day
Answer:Y
26、The sign on the right warns for disabled people ahead.

Answer:Y
27、The sign in front is an advance announcement of famous places and distances en route.

Answer:Y
28、What should the driver pay attention to when the motor vehicle on the main road approaches a junction with a feeder road?

A、Slow down in advance and pay attention to other motor vehicles
B、Maintain the normal speed
C、Sound the horn and pass rapidly
D、Speed up and pass rapidly
Answer:A
29、When rescuing a person sustaining full-body burns the rescue personnel may spray cool water to his body to put out the fire.
Answer:Y
30、Mr. Zhao (with an A2 driving license) drove a large sleeper coach on the No. 219 National Road in Yecheng County. When passing a curve at the spot of 226 kilometers mark by 215 meters on the road, the coach fell into the ravine on one side, killing16 people and injuring 26. What's the main illegal act committed by Mr Zhao?
A、Carrying more passengers than permitted
B、Driving a motor vehicle having failed to accept inspection in time
C、Driving an unpermitted vehicle type
D、Fatigued driving
Answer:C
31、Under such circumstances, what should be done by the motor vehicle driver who has been overtaken?

A、Sounding the horn to warn the vehicle that overtook
B、Reducing speed or pulling over by the right side
C、Protesting by turning on the high-beam
D、Catching up with and overtaking the vehicle that overtook, and offering admonitions
Answer:B
32、This road marker indicates that the minimum speed for this road section is 60 km/hour.

Answer:N
33、When there is bleeding at the bone fracture of a wounded person, the first thing to do is to fix the wounded part in position, then stop the bleeding and dress the wound.
Answer:N
34、The sign on the right warns of a widened right-hand road ahead.

Answer:N
35、The broken white reflective line on the road warns that drivers should drive at a lower speed on the road section ahead.

Answer:Y
36、The sign on the right warns of a wet road surface ahead.

Answer:Y
37、Drivers may go straight and pass through when traffic police give these hand signals.

Answer:N
38、Those traffic police signals mean turning right.

Answer:N
39、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers should bypass on the left quickly.

Answer:N
40、Under such circumstance at an intersection. motor vehicle drivers should be prepared to stop and yieldat any time.

Answer:Y
41、The sign on the right indicates a bypass route at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y
42、When the tire pressure is too low, what can happen when driving at a high speed?
A、Tire pressure will be unstable
B、Tire pressure will increase
C、Driving resistance will decrease
D、The tire will burst
Answer:D
43、The sign on the right indicates right-hand turn only.

Answer:Y
44、The sign on the right warns of a guarded crossing 150 meters ahead.

Answer:N
45、When reversing in this condition, in which of the following ways can motor vehicle drivers keep safe?

A、Reverse at a lower speed
B、Voluntarily stop and yield
C、Continuously sound the horn to alert
D、Reverse in a clockwise direction
Answer:B
46、This sign warns of an intersection of railways and highways ahead.

Answer:Y
47、Drivers may turn left when traffic police give these hand signals.

Answer:N
48、The sign in front gives information about the direction of road exits.

Answer:Y
49、The sign on the right indicates that the vehicle should yield to the oncoming traffic as approaching each other.

Answer:N
50、Which one of the following is the safest way when driving a motor vehicle on this kind of road surface?

A、Slide over by using neutral gear
B、Pass with a high speed
C、Pass by speeding up
D、Pass with a low speed
Answer:D
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有