驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 江西驾照科目一英文版题库
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

江西驾照科目一英文版题库

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、If the vehicle license of a motorized vehicle are lost, the vehicle owner should apply to the vehicle management station at the registration place for reissuing.

Answer:Y

2、Driving a small passenger vehicle at 100km/hr on the expressway, the minimum distance from the vehicle in front is _____ .

A、not less than 20 meters

B、not less than 10 meters

C、not less than 50 meters

D、not less than 30 meters

Answer:C

3、Whats the meaning of this mark on the road?

A、minimum speed limit is 80km/hr

B、average speed is 80km/hr

C、maximum speed limit is 80km/hr

D、80km/hr speed limit ban is lifted

Answer:A

4、A motorized vehicle that will turn right at an intersection but has a vehicle in front in the same lane waiting for the green light should ______________.

A、Stop and wait for his turn

B、Honk to indicate the vehicle in front to yield

C、Bypass the vehicle in front from the right side and go through the intersection

D、Bypass the vehicle in front from the left side and go through the intersection

Answer:A

5、When ignition switch is in the START position, the starter starts.

Answer:Y

6、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for animals

B、watch for wildlife

C、Wildlife Sanctuary

D、Large-scale farms

Answer:A

7、Steering wheel will be locked if removing the key while the ignition switch is in the LOCK position.

Answer:Y

8、The validity of the driving license which is initially applied for is 4 years.

Answer:N

9、What kind of marking are the double yellow solid lines in the middle of the road?

A、auxiliary marking

B、warning sign

C、prohibitive marking

D、indicative marking

Answer:C

10、One shall not drive a motorized vehicle during the period of deferred license checking due to military service, abroad and other reasons.

Answer:Y

11、This sign reminds there is a one-way and poor lighting culvert ahead.

Answer:N

12、When a vehicle approaches a crosswalk, the driver should ________.

A、Speed up and pass

B、Stop immediately

C、Honk to indicate the pedestrians to yield

D、Observe the movement of pedestrians and non-motorized vehicles, make sure it is safe before passing

Answer:D

13、When overtaking on a mountain road, the vehicle should overtake ______.

A、By taking every possible chance

B、By selecting a wide gentle uphill section

C、By selecting a fairly long downhill section

D、By selecting a relatively gentle downhill section

Answer:B

14、Which kind of vehicles are allowed to run in the lane with this marking on road?

A、public transport vehicles

B、private vehicles

C、taxis

D、official vehicles

Answer:A

15、When driving at night, the driver should go at a lower speed because his field of vision is limited and he can hardly observe the traffic conditions beyond the area covered by his vehicle light.

Answer:Y

16、Nobody is allowed to drive a motorized vehicle that has safety hazards.

Answer:Y

17、When a vehicle is being overtaken by another vehicle, the driver should _____.

A、Run by the central line of the road

B、Speed up and yield

C、Continue to speed up and run

D、Reduce speed and run on the right side

Answer:D

18、If one drives an illegally assembled motorized vehicle, he should not only pay the fine, but also ________ .

A、be confiscated the driving license

B、be revoked the driving permission

C、be forced to recover the vehicle condition

D、be revoked the driving license

Answer:D

19、You have the priviledged passing right of way at the intersection in this situation.

Answer:Y

20、When a motorized vehicle makes a U turn, turns around or goes down a slope, the maximum speed should not exceed 40 kilometers per hour.

Answer:N

21、When a vehicle runs on a narrow mountain road, the driver should ______ if the party close to the mountain mass refuses to yield.

A、Honk to urge the other party to yield

B、Maintain the normal speed

C、Reduce speed or stop to yield

D、Use the left lane and pass with care

Answer:C

22、Which should be taken along while driving?

A、vocational qualification certificate

B、ID card

C、driving license

D、work permits

Answer:C

23、When encountering slow-moving vehicles at an intersection that has no traffic signals, the motorized vehicle should pass alternately.

Answer:Y

24、How to do if there is a traffic jam in intersection?

A、borrow the opposite lane to pass

B、stop and wait outside the intersection

C、cut in the front vehicles to pass

D、enter the intersection and wait

Answer:B

25、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、embankment road

B、cliffside road

C、waterside road

D、slippery road

Answer:A

26、If a small motor vehicle driver has assumed equal or main liability for a traffic accident causing human deaths, and his driving license has not been revoked, it shall be checked within 30 days after the end of the scoring cycle.

Answer:Y

27、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、special car park

B、uncovered car park

C、indoor car park

D、internal car park

Answer:C

28、If the driver finds there is no vehicle following, he can change lanes without turning on the turn signal.

Answer:N

29、The yellow lane-dividing line on the road is used to _____

A、allow to drive in left lane

B、separate the traffic flow in opposite directions

C、separate the traffic flow in the same direction

D、prohibit to cross the opposite lane

Answer:B

30、Whats the role of the indicative marking?

A、No passing

B、indicate vehicles to pass

C、restrict from passing

D、warn and remind

Answer:B

31、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、provincial highway No.

B、county road No.

C、township road No.

D、national highway No.

Answer:C

32、The continuously flashing yellow light means that the vehicle may speed up and pass.

Answer:N

33、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、turn left

B、no going straight

C、straight-going lane

D、one-way road

Answer:A

34、Which is correct when changing lane?

A、turn on the directional signal and turn left quickly

B、reduce speed properly when entering the left lane

C、cannot interfere other vehicles

D、speed up to enter the left lane

Answer:C

35、Whats the meaning of this park marking?

A、special stopping and waiting area

B、special getting-on and getting-off area

C、time limit parking

D、fixed direction parking

Answer:D

36、It lights to indicate that ______

A、ABS system malfunction

B、handbrake is released

C、braking system malfunction

D、safety bags malfunction

Answer:A

37、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、overtaking ban is lifted

B、changing lane is allowed

C、changing lane ban is lifted

D、borrowing lane ban is lifted

Answer:A

38、It lights to indicate that the generator is charging to the batteries.

Answer:N

39、In which situation the traffic police can detain the vehicle according to law?

A、exceeding 10% of the prescribed speed limits

B、driving when he is exhausted

C、not buckled up while driving

D、driving after drinking

Answer:D

40、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、Road traffic flow monitoring

B、Deceleration photographed area

C、Full section snapshot

D、Traffic monitoring equipment

Answer:D

41、Which kind of sign is it?

A、warning sign

B、prohibitive sign

C、indicative sign

D、directional sign

Answer:C

42、How to go straight when encountering this traffic light at the intersection?

A、enter the intersection to wait

B、turn left

C、speed up and pass straight

D、can not exceed the stop line

Answer:D

43、When a vehicle enters a two-way tunnel, the driver should turn on ________.

A、The hazard lights

B、The high beam light

C、The fog light

D、The width light or the low beam light

Answer:D

44、When the light switch is rotated to the position, the whole car lights turn on.

Answer:N

45、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、running by right side

B、no going straight

C、straight one-way road

D、yield if going to go straight

Answer:C

46、If a motorized vehicle has reached the states mandatory write-off standard, its registration will not be handled.

Answer:Y

47、What marking is it?

A、prohibitive area

B、cross-hatched marking

C、guide line

D、central circle

Answer:D

48、What is the max speed when in or out of the lane for non-motorized vehicles?

A、40km/hr

B、50km/hr

C、60km/hr

D、30km/hr

Answer:D

49、It flashes when breaking down.

Answer:N

50、One who runs away after causing a traffic accident and constitute a crime can not apply for motorized vehicle driving license.

Answer:Y

江西驾照科目一英文版题库 相关内容
重庆英文版驾考 安徽英文驾考科目4 江苏2025科目四考试英文 广东驾照科目四英文版题库 浙江考驾照的英文单词 西藏科目四英文版题目 山东考驾照科目四有英文版 黑龙江科目四考题英文版 海南科目四英文版练习题库 吉林驾校考试英文版 贵州2025科目一考试英文 安徽英文驾考科目四题库PDF电子版 外国驾照考试视频大全 安徽驾考科目一英语版PDF题库 贵州驾考科目四英语版PDF 甘肃驾考英语版书

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>