驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 云南科目一有英文版吗
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

云南科目一有英文版吗

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、Passing on both sides

B、Passing is prohibited

C、Passing by the left side

D、Passing by the right side

Answer:A

2、When the two red lights at a level crossing flash alternately, the vehicles should stop to wait.

Answer:Y

3、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、distance to a tourist area

B、category of a tourist area

C、direction of a tourist area

D、symbol of a tourist area

Answer:C

4、How to do when encountering this situation of waiting in line?

A、cross the solid line from left side to overtake

B、overtake from both sides as will

C、wait in line

D、borrow the lane from right side to overtake

Answer:C

5、The driver is prohibited from opening the door and letting passengers on and off when a vehicle has not come to a full stop.

Answer:Y

6、When encountering a traffic jam on the expressway, the driver should follow the front vehicle lining up, and immediately turn on the hazard light to prevent rear-end collision.

Answer:Y

7、What marking is the combination of the white broken lines and the triangle area?

A、road entry marking

B、lane-dividing line that can be crossed

C、deceleration line at road entry

D、road exit marking

Answer:A

8、When a vehicle starts up, the driver should observe the traffic conditions and begin to start up after making sure it is safe to do so.

Answer:Y

9、When a following vehicle gives the overtaking signal, the driver should ________ if conditions permit.

A、Move to the right side and speed up

B、Voluntarily reduce speed and drive along the right side

C、Yield a proper space and speed up

D、Reduce speed rapidly or apply an emergency braking

Answer:B

10、In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle?

A、no vehicle registration papers

B、no insurance contract

C、no lable of environmental protection

D、no label of insurance

Answer:D

11、When driving at night, the driver should go at a lower speed because his field of vision is limited and he can hardly observe the traffic conditions beyond the area covered by his vehicle light.

Answer:Y

12、When a vehicle passes a narrow road or bridge, it is prohibited from overtaking.

Answer:Y

13、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、right-turn lane

B、U turn lane

C、left-turn lane

D、straight-going lane

Answer:D

14、Whats the role of the prohibitive sign?

A、indicate the vehicles to go ahead

B、warn danger ahead

C、prohibit or restrict from doing

D、tell the direction information

Answer:C

15、When reaching a sharp curve, the driver should reduce speed and drive on the right side so as to avoid colliding with the vehicle crossing the central line of the curve in the opposite direction.

Answer:Y

16、The braking system may malfunction if it lights.

Answer:Y

17、You have the priviledged passing right of way at the intersection in this situation.

Answer:N

18、What does this symbol indicate?

A、luggage compartment is opened

B、door of one side is opened

C、engine compartment is opened

D、cover of fuel tank is opened

Answer:A

19、Reducing the speed when driving in sand, hail, rain, fog, ice and other weather conditions.

Answer:Y

20、How to run through this intersection?

A、honk to let it yield

B、directly speed up to make a turn

C、reduce speed and turn slowly

D、yield the car coming from left

Answer:D

21、This sign indicates running slowly or stopping to let the vehicle on main road go first.

Answer:Y

22、How to do when the vehicle breaks down on road and needs to stop to solve the problem?

A、stop in the middle of the road

B、stop the vehicle where will not interfere the traffic

C、turn on the low beam lights or fog lights

D、stop on the spot to solve the problem

Answer:B

23、What is this manipulation device?

A、air conditioner switch

B、ignition switch

C、wiper switch

D、light switch

Answer:B

24、The police can detain the vehicle if one drives a vehicle without ______

A、vehicle license

B、qualification certificate

C、ID card

D、pass paper

Answer:A

25、When a vehicle passes a crosswalk, the driver should yield to the pedestrians.

Answer:Y

26、If a motorized vehicle causes a traffic accident on the expressway and cannot to run normally, the vehicle should be towed by a rescue vehicle or a tow truck.

Answer:Y

27、The three principles for careful driving are concentration, careful observation and early prevention.

Answer:Y

28、A driver should drive the vehicles in accordance with the qualification listed on the driving license.

Answer:Y

29、Which kind of sign is it?

A、warning sign

B、prohibitive sign

C、indicative sign

D、directional sign

Answer:B

30、How to drive in sand, hail, rain, fog, ice and other weather conditions?

A、run as normal

B、maintain the speed

C、speed up properly

D、reduce the speed

Answer:D

31、When there is a diversion traffic control on the expressway, a driver can stop by the side to wait instead of leaving out of the expressway, for continually running after the traffic control.

Answer:N

32、When driving in icy and snowy weather, the vehicle steadiness decreases and sudden acceleration can very easily cause spins and slides.

Answer:Y

33、When a vehicle on the main road approaches a conjunction with a feeder road, the driver should ______ in order to prevent a collision with a vehicle that suddenly enters from the feeder road.

A、Maintain the normal speed

B、Reduce speed in advance, observe and drive with care

C、Honk and swiftly pass

D、Speed up in advance and pass

Answer:B

34、When encountering disabled people obstructing the traffic, the driver should voluntarily reduce speed and yield.

Answer:Y

35、If the registration paper, license plate and vehicle license of a motorized vehicle are lost or destroyed, the vehicle owner should apply for reissuing or replacing them to the vehicle management station at the residential place.

Answer:N

36、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、going straight and left turn

B、going straight and right turn

C、no going straight and no right turn

D、left turn and right turn only

Answer:B

37、A motorized vehicle that will turn right at an intersection but has a vehicle in front in the same lane waiting for the green light should ______________.

A、Stop and wait for his turn

B、Honk to indicate the vehicle in front to yield

C、Bypass the vehicle in front from the right side and go through the intersection

D、Bypass the vehicle in front from the left side and go through the intersection

Answer:A

38、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、lane information indication

B、road branching point ahead

C、place and distance indication

D、intersection ahead

Answer:D

39、If the license plate of a motorized vehicle has been destroyed, the owner of the vehicle should apply for reissuing or changing to the vehicle management station at the registration place.

Answer:Y

40、When a vehicle changes lane, the driver should turn on the turn signal in advance,observe traffic conditions, maintain a safe distance and move into the new lane.

Answer:Y

41、The validity of the driving license which is initially applied for is ______

A、3 years

B、5 years

C、6 years

D、12 years

Answer:C

42、These signs warn the driver danger ahead and passing with care.

Answer:Y

43、It lights to indicate that the generator is charging to the batteries.

Answer:N

44、After causing a road accident, the vehicle driver needs to change the scene for rescuing the wounded, the driver should mark the location.

Answer:Y

45、The validity of the Admission Form is _________

A、1 year

B、2 years

C、3 years

D、4 years

Answer:C

46、A person who has the expired driving license can drive motorized vehicle within 1 year.

Answer:N

47、When a motorized vehicle breaks down on the expressway, the driver should place a warning sign 50 meters ~ 100 meters in the coming direction.

Answer:N

48、When discovering a road congestion ahead, the correct way to deal with this situation is to _______.

A、Continue to weave through

B、Find space and overtake one vehicle after another

C、Honk to indicate the vehicle in front to speed up

D、Stop and wait in line

Answer:D

49、What does the traffic light mean?

A、no right turn

B、intersection warning

C、going straight is allowed

D、speed up and pass

Answer:B

50、Reduce speed or stop to look before the stop line when encountering this traffic light at the intersection.

Answer:N

云南科目一有英文版吗 相关内容
外国学驾照流程视频 山东外国人考驾照科目一 青海英文驾考app 安徽驾考科目四英语 安徽考驾照科目四有英文版 河南考驾照的英文单词 外国驾照考试视频大全下载 青海驾考科目四英文版题库 江苏英文版驾考 外国人考驾照科目四 北京英语c1科目四考试 新疆驾考科目四英语 宁夏科目四考题英文版 驾考科目三英文 天津科目四英文版练习题库 河北驾照考试科目四英文版

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>