1、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the party should leave the scene on his own but he does not leave and causes a traffic jam, he may be subject to a fine of 200 yuan.
Answer:Y
2、What is the max speed on this highway?

A、30km/hr
B、40km/hr
C、50km/hr
D、70km/hr
Answer:D
3、Driving a motorized vehicle on the road in this condition, the maximum speed can not exceed 50 kilometers per hour.

Answer:N
4、When encountering a traffic accident ahead and help is needed while driving, the driver should ________.
A、Bypass to dodge it as much as possible
B、Immediately report to the police, stop and look on.
C、Help to preserve the scene and immediately report to the police
D、Speed up and pass to ignore it
Answer:C
5、The motorized vehicle driver is not allowed to drive a motorized vehicle when his driving license is detained.
Answer:Y
6、When the motor vehicle installed ABS system brakes, the braking distance will be greatly shortened, so you do not have to keep a safe distance between vehicles.
Answer:N
7、When a motorized vehicle breaks down on the expressway, the persons on board should swiftly move to the right side road shoulder or emergency lane, and report to the police rapidly.
Answer:Y
8、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、recommended speed in unusual weather
B、minimum speed in unusual weather
C、average speed in unusual weather
D、maximum speed in unusual weather
Answer:A
9、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、bus station of expressway
B、rest area of expressway
C、gasoline station of expressway
D、service area of expressway
Answer:C
10、What kind of violation does the red car have while temporarily stopping here?

A、more than 30cm from roadside
B、stop in the section with no stopping marking
C、less than 30m from gas station
D、stop occupying the lane for non-motorized vehicles
Answer:C
11、When a motorized vehicle causes a minor traffic accident and obstructs traffic flow, it does not need to move.
Answer:N
12、The method and direction of changing lanes by the red car is correct.

Answer:N
13、The driving license of a motorized vehicle driver will be detained after his penalty scores reach 12 points in a scoring circle.
Answer:Y
14、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、turn right
B、one-way road
C、going straight only
D、straight-going lane
Answer:A
15、How to use lights when changing to the left lane on road?
A、turn on the right-turn signal in advance
B、not need to turn on any turn signal
C、turn on the left-turn signal in advance
D、turn on the low beam lights in advance
Answer:C
16、Fine will be 200~2000 yuan and driving license will be revoked if _____
A、violating traffic regulations
B、running 50% faster than the specified speed limit
C、escaped after causing traffic accident
D、driving without driver license
Answer:B
17、In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle?
A、no lable of inspection
B、no ID card
C、no lable of environmental protection
D、no vehicle registration papers
Answer:A
18、What is the max speed on this city road?

A、40km/hr
B、30km/hr
C、50km/hr
D、70km/hr
Answer:B
19、The age limit of applying for small vehicle is ________ .
A、18~60 years old
B、18~70 years old
C、24~70 years old
D、21~50 years old
Answer:B
20、The passenger in the front seat does not need to buckle up when a motorized vehicle runs.
Answer:N
21、After a vehicle enters the ramp, the driver should swiftly increase the speed to more than 60 kilometers per hour.
Answer:N
22、The validity of the driving license is divided into 6-year, 10-year and 20-year.
Answer:N
23、What does this symbol indicate?

A、luggage compartment is opened
B、engine compartment is opened
C、cover of fuel tank is opened
D、door of one side is opened
Answer:B
24、When a driver drives a motorized vehicle during the period of probation, the driver should paste or hang a uniform probation mark on the rear part of the vehicle.
Answer:Y
25、How to do when the vehicle breaks down on road and needs to stop to solve the problem?
A、stop in the middle of the road
B、stop the vehicle where will not interfere the traffic
C、turn on the low beam lights or fog lights
D、stop on the spot to solve the problem
Answer:B
26、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway left exit ahead
B、expressway destination ahead
C、expressway right exit ahead
D、expressway next exit ahead
Answer:D
27、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、yield if going to turn left
B、straight one-way road
C、right one-way road
D、left one-way road
Answer:D
28、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、going straight and turning left
B、going straight and turning right
C、going straight and turning right at an interchange
D、going straight and turning left at an interchange
Answer:C
29、When the green arrow for a lane is on and there are still pedestrians in the crosswalk before the vehicle, the driver should ___________.
A、Directly start up and pass
B、Start up and bypass the pedestrians from behind
C、Start up and bypass before the pedestrians
D、Start up after the pedestrians have passed
Answer:D
30、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway public phone
B、expressway police phone
C、expressway emergency phone
D、expressway rescue phone
Answer:C
31、When passing an unmanned level crossing, the driver should ________.
A、Speed up and pass
B、Reduce speed and pass
C、Maintain the speed and pass
D、Stop, look and pass
Answer:D
32、Whats the meaning of this park marking?

A、special stopping and waiting area
B、special getting-on and getting-off area
C、time limit parking
D、fixed direction parking
Answer:D
33、When a vehicle goes down a long slope, it should run at a lower gear and fully use the engine to brake.
Answer:Y
34、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major traffic accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human death due to his escaping, the driver is subject to a prison term of 3 years ~ 7 years.
Answer:N
35、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、fewer lanes
B、merging point
C、emergency lane
D、changing to left lane
Answer:A
36、Using the high and low beam lights alternately while driving on the road of this kind of sharp curve.

Answer:Y
37、The age should be 18 ~ 70 years old when applying for the driving license of small vehicle or three-wheeled automobile.
Answer:Y
38、The full mark of Driving Skills, Common Knowledge on Safe and Courteous Driving of the subject 3 test is 100, each of the passing mark is 80 and 90.
Answer:N
39、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、3.5m width limit
B、3.5m width limit ban is lifted
C、3.5m distance from vehicles limit
D、3.5m height limit
Answer:D
40、The vehicle can not run straight or turn left in this situation.

Answer:Y
41、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused serious injury, the driver is subject to a prison term of less than 3 years or a criminal detention.
Answer:Y
42、What kind of device the safety bags are?
A、ABS system
B、electronic brake force distribution system
C、assisted occupants protection system
D、drivers head and neck protection system
Answer:C
43、It lights to indicate that ______

A、air internal circulation
B、air external circulation
C、the front fan works
D、windscreen defroster
Answer:B
44、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A、turn right
B、pull over
C、turn left
D、stop
Answer:D
45、As the road is wet and slippery after rain, brake application when driving can easily ___.
A、Cause sideways slide and traffic accident
B、Cause collision due to poor visibility
C、Be ignored by the drivers of other vehicles
D、Cause engine kill
Answer:A
46、It lights continuously to indicate that airbag is working.

Answer:N
47、What does this symbol indicate?

A、snowy starting mode
B、air circulation
C、air condition cooling mode
D、cooling or warming fan
Answer:D
48、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、a manned level crossing
B、an unmanned level crossing
C、multi-crossing of railway and road
D、yielding the train with care
Answer:C
49、Traffic Police can detain the driver according to law, if the driver drives a motorized vehicle which is suspected of reaching the write-off standard.
Answer:N
50、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway emergency strip
B、expressway yielding area
C、expressway bus station
D、expressway parking area
Answer:A
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有