1、Having driven his truck at 90km/hour on an urban road without road lamps, Mr. Zhou is passing a narrow road using the high-beam and cutting off the way of an oncoming passenger car that runs into the right guardrail as a consequence. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr Zhou commit?
A、Speeding
B、Approaching a vehicle not in accordance with related regulations and rules
C、Fatigued driving
D、Using lamps not in accordance with related regulations and rules
Answer:ABD
2、When a tire suddenly bursts on the road, the driver should violently depress the brake pedal to reduce speed and stop the vehicle.
Answer:N
3、The sign in front indicates a 4-kilometer distance from the next exit.

Answer:Y
4、The sign on the right indicates that overtaking is allowed on the section ahead.

Answer:N
5、Which one of the following measures is correct when a motor vehicle encounters this situation at night?

A、Keep driving at a normal speed
B、Drive at an increased speed to avoid light
C、Cut speed or stop to yield
D、Turn on high-beam to reject
Answer:C
6、When a motor vehicle falls into water and the side door cannot be opened, which of the following methods is correct for self-rescue?
A、Smash the window glass
B、Close the windows
C、Make calls for help
D、Try to open the door with a tool
Answer:A
7、The motor vehicle should speed up and pass rapidly under this situation.

Answer:N
8、Under such circumstances, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Follow the vehicle closely
B、Overtake the vehicle quickly on its left
C、Keep a long braking distance
D、Overtake the vehicle quickly on its right
Answer:C
9、When a motor vehicle breaks down and cannot be moved away from the expressway, the driver and all passengers should stay in the vehicle and wait for the rescue personnel.
Answer:N
10、As shown in the flash, what should the driver do when the motor vehicle encounters this situation?

A、Speed up and pass rapidl
B、Stop immediately
C、Sound the horn to indicate the pedestrians to yield
D、Observe the movement of pedestrians and non-motor vehicles before passing
Answer:D
11、The sign on the left indicates vehicles are allowed to drive on the section ahead.

Answer:N
12、Which of the following materials should not be used to stop bleeding?
A、Bandage
B、Sling
C、Tourniquet
D、Hemp rope
Answer:D
13、When a motor vehicle enters an expressway from the ramp, which of the following lamps should be turned on?
A、The left-turn indicator
B、The right-turn indicator
C、The hazard warning lamp
D、The headlamp
Answer:A
14、How to ensure motor vehicles have sufficient power when driving uphill?
A、Downshift before reducing speed
B、Downshift after reducing speed
C、Downshift when the speed is excessively low
D、Downshift to the fullest extent
Answer:A
15、The sign in front gives information about the direction of road exits.

Answer:Y
16、When carrying a wounded person in a coma, rescue personnel should try to let the unconscious person remain in the supine position.
Answer:N
17、When passing a sharp curve, motor vehicle drivers may overtake if there are few other vehicles on the road.
Answer:N
18、Drivers may go straight and pass through when traffic police give these hand signals

Answer:N
19、Motor vehicles are permitted to follow the guidance of the arrow in this picture and enter the lane of an expressway.

Answer:N
20、The sign on the right indicates that no restriction for temporary parking.

Answer:N
21、A driver should speed up when passing through road sections with this traffic marking.

Answer:N
22、When a wounded person is unable to get off the vehicle by himself/herself, he/she should be removed from the vehicle so as to avoid a secondary injury.
Answer:Y
23、How to reduce speed or stop when driving on a road covered with snow and ice?
A、Take full advantage of driving brake
B、Take full advantage of the control power from engine
C、Take full advantage of parking brake
D、Take full advantage of speed retarder
Answer:B
24、The sign in the red circle indicates that the left road is only for small vehicles.

Answer:N
25、Drivers may turn left when traffic police give these hand signals.

Answer:N
26、When parking temporarily on a snowy day, drivers should turn on the headlamp and fog lamp.
Answer:N
27、what should motor vehicle drivers do under the circumstances shown in the flash?

A、Reduce speed or stop to yield
B、Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians to yield
C、Pass before the pedestrians
D、Immediately change to another lane to bypass the pedestrians
Answer:A
28、The sign on the right warns of entering a tunnel, and requires reduced speed.

Answer:N
29、The sign in front indicates an indoor parking ground 100 meters ahead.

Answer:Y
30、When rescuing a wounded person who has been poisoned by toxic gas, the first measure is to send him/her to a place with fresh air so that he/she will not continue to be poisoned.
Answer:Y
31、Which lamp should be turned on when motor vehicles pass through a road section at night where the street light condition is good?
A、Front and rear fog lamps
B、Low-beam
C、High-beam
D、Hazard lamp
Answer:B
32、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers should bypass on the left quickly.

Answer:N
33、What kind of harmful effect will be brought about by continuously using the foot brake on a long downhill road?
A、Shorten the engine's service life
B、Make the driver feel tired
C、Easily cause the vehicle to overturn
D、Reduce the braking efficiency
Answer:D
34、When there is a sudden braking failure on the road, what should be done by the driver?
A、Firmly holding the steering wheel and controlling the direction
B、Immediately changing to a low gear to reduce speed
C、Using the stopping brake to reduce speed
D、Turning on the hazard lamps
Answer:ABCD
35、The sign in front indicates that the highway entry is on the right side of the road.

Answer:N
36、When there is a braking failure on a downhill road, what should not be done by the driver?
A、Steering the motor vehicle to the uphill direction
B、Stopping the vehicle by rubbing the vehicle body against the rocks or trees on roadside
C、Driving to the emergency lane and stop the vehicle there
D、Pulling up the stopping brake or change the gear to two positions lower
Answer:D
37、Motor vehicles on this kind of road are only allowed to overtake the vehicle in front from left.

Answer:Y
38、As shown in this picture, the intersection guide line is designed to help drivers make turns.

Answer:Y
39、Which one of the following is the safest way when driving a motor vehicle on this road?

A、Speed up and bypass the obstacle
B、Take the opposite lane and compel the other vehicle to yield
C、Stop and yield to the oncoming vehicle
D、Sound the horn or turn on the headlamp
Answer:C
40、When a motor vehicle leaves an expressway, which of the following lamp should be turned on?
A、The left-turn indicator
B、The right-turn indicator
C、The hazard warning lamp
D、The headlamp
Answer:B
41、As shown in this picture, the vehicles intending to turn left are not allowed to drive into left-turn waiting area directly to wait for green light.

Answer:N
42、Under such circumstances at an intersection. what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Drive into the intersection and wait
B、Wait in front of the intersection stop-line
C、Pass through in the right non-motor vehicle lane
D、Pass through the intersection by borrowing the opposite lane
Answer:B
43、The sign in front indicates a one-way lane after turning left.

Answer:Y
44、When driving, besides paying attention to keeping a safe distance from the vehicle in front, drivers should also be prudent when braking so as to avoid a rear-end collision caused by a vehicle behind.
Answer:Y
45、When a wounded person suffering burns is thirsty, he should only drink plain boiled water.
Answer:N
46、The motor vehicle should slow down and pass slowly in this situation.

Answer:Y
47、When encountering a road like this, motor vehicle drivers should downshift in advance to maintain the dynamic of the motor vehicle.

Answer:Y
48、The sign on the right side warns of an abrupt downhill section ahead.

Answer:N
49、The road marker indicates that vehicles are not allowed to make a U-turn at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y
50、When approaching a vehicle on a narrow slope, which one of the following ways is correct?
A、The descending vehicle yields to the ascending
B、The vehicle which is further from the slope crest should yield
C、The ascending vehicle yields to the descending
D、If the descending vehicle has reached the midpoint while the ascending vehicle has not yet set out, the descending vehicle must yield.
Answer:A
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有