驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 贵州英文驾考题库PDF电子版
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

贵州英文驾考题库PDF电子版

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、After causing a road accident, the vehicle driver needs to change the scene for rescuing the wounded, the driver should mark the location.

Answer:Y

2、Whats the meaning of the yellow solid line on the curbstone?

A、only for taking and dropping people

B、only for loading and unloading cargos

C、no long stopping

D、no parking

Answer:D

3、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、special lane for large buses

B、special lane for multi-passenger vehicles

C、special lane for public buses

D、special lane for BRT vehicles

Answer:D

4、Whats the meaning of the white solid line in the middle of the road?

A、unilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

B、same direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed

C、bilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

D、opposite direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed

Answer:B

5、It lights continuously to indicate that engine control system failed.

Answer:Y

6、When encountering disabled people obstructing the traffic, the driver should voluntarily reduce speed and yield.

Answer:Y

7、When driving in icy and snowy weather, light reflection from the accumulated snow can easily make a driver feel dizzy and have an illusion.

Answer:Y

8、This sign reminds there is a one-way and poor lighting culvert ahead.

Answer:N

9、Driving a motorized vehicle on the road in this condition, the maximum speed can not exceed 50 kilometers per hour.

Answer:N

10、In the course of making a U turn, the driver should strictly control the speed, carefully observe the road conditions before and behind the vehicle, and may advance or reverse only if it is safe to do so.

Answer:Y

11、The cycle for recording the accumulated penalty points for violating road traffic safety regulations is ____________.

A、12 months

B、24 months

C、3 months

D、6 months

Answer:A

12、How to use lights at night while crossing each other on narrow road or bridge?

A、turn off all the lights

B、turn on the low beam lights

C、turn off the head lights

D、turn on high beam lights

Answer:B

13、It lights continuously to indicate that ______

A、safety bags work

B、not buckled up

C、ABS system malfunction

D、safety bags malfunction

Answer:D

14、Which should be taken along while driving?

A、vocational qualification certificate

B、ID card

C、driving license

D、work permits

Answer:C

15、What is the max speed when visibility is less than 50m due to foggy, rainy or snowy?

A、70km/hr

B、50km/hr

C、40km/hr

D、30km/hr

Answer:D

16、The main impact of rainy weather on safe driving is _______.

A、The road is wet and slippery and the visibility is poor

B、The engine is prone to stop

C、The resistance to the vehicle increases

D、The electric equipment is prone to getting wet and causing short circuit

Answer:A

17、What is the max speed on a road covered by ice and snow

A、50km/hr

B、40km/hr

C、30km/hr

D、20km/hr

Answer:C

18、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it uses other vehicles license plate and vehicle license.

Answer:Y

19、One can drive the low-speed truck if the authorized vehicle applied for is small motor vehicle with automatic transmission.

Answer:N

20、Driving and smoking has no harm on safe driving.

Answer:N

21、When a vehicle runs on a narrow mountain road, the driver should ______ if the party close to the mountain mass refuses to yield.

A、Honk to urge the other party to yield

B、Maintain the normal speed

C、Reduce speed or stop to yield

D、Use the left lane and pass with care

Answer:C

22、Which is correct if a vehicle breaks down and is difficult to move?

A、turn on the hazard lights

B、turn on all the lights of the vehicle

C、forbid the passengers to get off

D、place a warning sign in front of the vehicle

Answer:A

23、It lights to remind that engine coolant may be insufficient.

Answer:Y

24、After entering the acceleration lane of an expressway, the driver should increase the speed to more than _________ per hour.

A、50

B、60

C、30

D、40

Answer:B

25、This sign reminds overflowing road or overflowing bridge ahead.

Answer:Y

26、This sign indicates landslide section ahead and bypassing.

Answer:N

27、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、driving at reduced speed in the section of 40 meters

B、minimum speed is 40km/hr

C、maximum speed is 40km/hr

D、40km/hr speed limit ban is lifted

Answer:D

28、What should a motorized vehicle has while running on the road?

A、a label of keeping distance

B、a label of reminding danger

C、a label of inspection

D、a label of product qualification

Answer:C

29、Which kind of vehicle can be driven if the authorized vehicle applied for is small motor vehicle with automatic transmission?

A、low-speed truck

B、small motor vehicle

C、motorcycle

D、light truck with automatic transmission

Answer:D

30、Which is correct in this kind of intersection?

A、make a U turn along the left lane

B、cannot make a U turn

C、make a U turn through the middle lane

D、make a U turn inside the intersection

Answer:B

31、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ____ .

A、turn right

B、change lane

C、reduce speed and pass slowly

D、pull over

Answer:C

32、What marking is the road mark?

A、crosswalk ahead

B、intersection ahead

C、reduce speed and yield ahead

D、stop to yield ahead

Answer:A

33、Continue to go through if having passed the stop line when encountering this traffic light at the intersection.

Answer:Y

34、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、special lane for large buses

B、special lane for public buses

C、special lane for Bus Rapid Transit System

D、special lane for multi-passenger vehicles

Answer:B

35、What is this instrument?

A、speed and mileage meter

B、engine tachometer

C、top speed meter

D、fuel consumption / 100 km

Answer:A

36、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、change to left lane

B、going straight ahead

C、U turn ahead

D、right turn ahead

Answer:C

37、Fine will be 200~2000 yuan and driving license will be revoked if _____

A、violating traffic regulations

B、running 50% faster than the specified speed limit

C、escaped after causing traffic accident

D、driving without driver license

Answer:B

38、When encountering an overflowing bridge, the driver should look at the situation, and passes through slowly before he makes sure that it is safe to do so.

Answer:Y

39、When driving in a rainy day, the driver should _____ when a pedestrian holding umbrella or in raincoat is walking on the highway.

A、Continuously honk to indicate him to yield

B、Speed up and bypass

C、Honk in advance and properly reduce speed

D、Drive at the normal speed

Answer:C

40、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、intersection ahead

B、interchange ahead

C、Y-shaped intersection ahead

D、ring intersection ahead

Answer:D

41、When encountering a vehicle coming in the opposite direction on a mountain road, the driver should ______ when crossing each other.

A、Not reduce speed

B、Stick to the center of the road

C、Speed up

D、Reduce speed or stop to yield

Answer:D

42、What kind of violation does this broken down vehicle have?

A、not turn on the hazard lights

B、not stop the car by the roadside

C、not solve the problem at once

D、not place the warning sign

Answer:D

43、It lights when turning on the left-turn signal.

Answer:N

44、ABS system can maximize the braking efficiency when conducting _______

A、braking intermittently

B、braking continuously

C、applying emergency braking

D、gently depressing the brake pedal

Answer:C

45、Stopping the vehicle temporarily in the crosswalk is the act of violation of the law.

Answer:Y

46、If the applicant commits bribery or cheating in the course of a test, his eligibility for this test will be cancelled and the results of other tests he has passed will be invalid.

Answer:Y

47、Whats the meaning of the yellow filled markings on the road?

A、closing to the obstacle

B、closing narrowed road

C、closing the moving obstacle

D、Marking of approaching a narrow road

Answer:A

48、How to pass through the unmanned level crossing without traffic lights?

A、properly reduce speed to pass

B、slide over in the neutral gear

C、stop to make sure it is safe, then pass

D、speed up and pass as fast as possible

Answer:C

49、Which lane to choose when turning left in this intersection?

A、the far left lane

B、middle lane

C、not need to change lane

D、the far right lane

Answer:A

50、As thick fog reduces visibility, turning on the high beam light can increase the visibility.

Answer:N

贵州英文驾考题库PDF电子版 相关内容
福建英语c1考试 甘肃英文驾考科目四题库PDF电子版 江苏驾考科目四英语 湖南驾考科目四英语版书 drivingtestapp 外国驾照考试视频教程 河南驾照科目一英文版题库 四川驾考英语版题库book 重庆驾考科目一英语版书 宁夏驾考科目一英语版书 上海科目四英文版题目 江西科目四考试英文版 贵州驾考科目四英语版书 四川英文考驾照用语 贵州驾考英语版书 北京驾考有英文版吗

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>