驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 陕西只认识英文可以考科目四吗
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

陕西只认识英文可以考科目四吗

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、How should a motor vehicle follow the other vehicle In front when driving on a road covered with ice and snow?

A、Keep a long safe distance

B、Turn on hazard lamp

C、Change between high-and-low beam alternatively

D、Sound the horn in due time to give a notice to the vehicle in front

Answer:A

2、The sign on the right indicates that sounding the horn is prohibited here.

Answer:N

3、When a wounded person is beneath the wheel or cargo, we should help him/her out immediately by pulling the limbs of the wounded.

Answer:N

4、Drivers are not allowed to cross these lane-dividing lines when overtaking in the same direction.

Answer:Y

5、Motor vehicle drivers don't need to fasten their seatbelt

Answer:N

6、For evading an emergency on an expressway, which of the following principles should drivers stick to?

A、Evading vehicles first and objects later

B、Evading people first and objects later

C、Evading vehicles first and people later

D、Evading objects first and people later

Answer:B

7、Under this circumstance, motor vehicle drivers should give the right of way to oncoming vehicle.

Answer:Y

8、What should the driver do when seeing these hand signals?

A、Go straight and pass through the intersection

B、Stop and wait

C、Turn right at the intersection

D、Turn left at the intersection

Answer:B

9、Motor vehicles drivers may overtake by borrowing the opposite lane on this kind of road.

Answer:N

10、For a temporary stop on a foggy day, the driver should only turn on the fog lamp and the low-beam

Answer:N

11、The driver may turn right directly at this intersection.

Answer:N

12、When a motor vehicle stops temporarily in a rainy day,which lamp should be turned on?

A、Front and rear fog lamps

B、Hazard lamps

C、Headlamps

D、Reverse lamps

Answer:B

13、Where is the proper parking place for motor vehicles driving on an expressway?

A、On the expressway ramp

B、In the acceleration lane

C、In the deceleration lane

D、In a service area

Answer:D

14、When rescuing a wounded person in coma causing by excessive blood loss, it is necessary to take measures to prevent heat loss.

Answer:Y

15、It is correct for the driver to drive on an expressway in the way shown in the flash.

Answer:N

16、Drivers may temporarily cross these central broken and solid yellow lines when overtaking.

Answer:Y

17、What should the driver pay attention to in this situation?

A、Pedestrians passing behind the vehicle

B、Pedestrians passing in front of the vehicle

C、Public buses suddenly reversing

D、Public buses suddenly setting off

Answer:B

18、What should drivers do when encountering a rainstorm on a common road and the windscreen-wiper fails to make sight clear?

A、Drive at a reduced speed

B、Drive carefully

C、Cut speed in time and pull over

D、Drive at a normal speed

Answer:C

19、When a motor vehicle turns left at this intersection the driver should change to the left lane in advance by the guide arrow.

Answer:Y

20、When a motor vehicle needs to stop for inspection after having an accident on an expressway, where should the driver park?

A、On the far outer lane

B、On the inner lane

C、On the emergency lane

D、In the triangle area on the ramp

Answer:C

21、When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road, what should the driver do for safe driving?

A、Slow down and drive with special care

B、Speed up and pass rapidly

C、Maintain a normal speed and pass through

D、Change to a low gear and speed up to pass

Answer:A

22、What should the driver do when the motor vehicle passes a flyover?

A、Speed up and pass rapidly

B、Keep the speed under 15 km/hour

C、Drive at the speed indicated by the traffic sign

D、Drive close to the central line of the flyover

Answer:C

23、When a bus encounters an unexpected situation or an accident, the driver should do his best to minimize the loss and should never cause a secondary accident or even greater loss for the sake of avoiding danger.

Answer:Y

24、As shown in this picture, the intersection guide line is designed to help drivers make turns.

Answer:Y

25、When running on an expressway with three lanes in each direction, which one of the following lanes is not appropriate for the motor vehicle to use if its speed ranges between 90 kilometers per hour and 110 kilometers per hour?

A、The far left lane

B、The middle lane

C、The far right lane

D、Any lane

Answer:A

26、When passing another vehicle on a foggy day, what should drivers do?

A、Slow down and pass slowly

B、Maintain a safety distance

C、Properly use lamps

D、Drive at a high speed

Answer:ABC

27、The sign on the right warns of a guarded crossing 150 meters ahead.

Answer:N

28、The sign on the right side indicates no entry for all vehicles.

Answer:Y

29、The sign on the left indicates the destinations of two highway directions

Answer:Y

30、When driving on an expressway, where should the driver park?

A、The service area

B、The acceleration lane

C、The deceleration lane

D、On the ramp

Answer:A

31、When there is a braking failure on a downhill road the driver should change the gear to one position or two positions lower, and control the speed by taking advantage of the braking role of the engine.

Answer:Y

32、Motor vehicles on this kind of road are only allowed to overtake the vehicle in front from left.

Answer:Y

33、Which one of the following statements is correct in this situation?

A、Vehicles are prohibited from passing in the lanes on either side

B、Move into the lane on either side at a reduced speed

C、Move into the lane on the right side

D、Move into the lane on either side at an increased speed

Answer:A

34、If a motor vehicle has an accident on a foggy day and stops on an expressway, which of the following acts is dangerous?

A、Leaving the motor vehicle as soon as possible

B、Standing outside the guardrail as much as possible

C、Turning on the hazard lamp and fog lamp

D、Placing a warning sign behind the vehicle in the oncoming direction

Answer:D

35、When driving on a road covered with ice and snow, the motor vehicle may spin or slide when increasing the speed urgently, due to the loss of vehicle stability.

Answer:Y

36、When following a vehicle on the road, the distance from the vehicle in front is not important. As long as the driver goes forward at the same speed as the vehicle in front does, he/she can avoid a rear-end collision.

Answer:N

37、Drivers may go straight and pass through when traffic police give these hand signals.

Answer:N

38、When encountering a road like this, motor vehicle drivers may make good use of neutral gear to coast.

Answer:N

39、This sign warns to bypass from the right side to avoid the roadblock.

Answer:N

40、When driving, besides paying attention to keeping a safe distance from the vehicle in front, drivers should also be prudent when braking so as to avoid a rear-end collision caused by a vehicle behind.

Answer:Y

41、When a motor vehicle encounters an accident on an expressway, the driver and all passengers should not get off the vehicle and walk around at will.

Answer:N

42、The sign on the right indicates an emergency shield 100 meters ahead.

Answer:Y

43、The driver may not yield when the motor vehicle encounters this situation at the intersection.

Answer:N

44、After a motor vehicle falls into water, the driver should immediately close the windows to prevent water from flowing into the compartment and to keep the air from flowing out. At the same time, he/she should make calls to tell the rescue personnel the place of the accident and wait for their arrival.

Answer:N

45、If a fast-moving motor vehicle has a steering failure, using emergency braking will not cause an overturn.

Answer:N

46、The driver may not change lanes when the motor vehicle turns right at this intersection.

Answer:N

47、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers may sound the horn at the proper time and speed up to pass through.

Answer:N

48、When encountering a road like this, motor vehicle drivers should downshift in advance and- control speed by braking the engine.

Answer:Y

49、The diamond-shaped sign on the road indicates a crosswalk on the road ahead.

Answer:Y

50、When a motor vehicle deviates from the normal direction due to steering failure and an accident is unavoidable, what should the driver do?

A、Apply emergency brake

B、Immediately steer and adjust

C、Immediately steer to the side where there is no obstacle and evade

D、Immediately steer to the side where there is an obstacle and evade

Answer:A

陕西只认识英文可以考科目四吗 相关内容
山东驾照考试科目一英文版 山西考驾照的英文单词 外国驾照考试科目一考什么题 吉林只认识英文可以考科目四吗 江西外国人考科目一 英文 云南科目四英文版练习题库 山西只认识英文可以考科目四吗 河北驾考有英文版吗 辽宁外国人考科目四 英文 陕西英文驾考app 辽宁科目一考题英文版 外国人驾照考试题库有哪些题目和答案 福建2025科目四考试英文 海南外国人考驾照科目一 湖北英文驾考题库PDF电子版 天津2025科目四考试英文

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>