驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 陕西只认识英文可以考科目四吗
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

陕西只认识英文可以考科目四吗

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、When parking temporarily on a snowy day, drivers should turn on the headlamp and fog lamp.

Answer:N

2、When driving in a heavy rain, drivers should contro their speed to prevent their vehicles from sliding.

Answer:Y

3、Under such circumstances at an intersection. what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Drive into the intersection and wait

B、Wait in front of the intersection stop-line

C、Pass through in the right non-motor vehicle lane

D、Pass through the intersection by borrowing the opposite lane

Answer:B

4、Drivers may turn left when traffic police give these hand signals.

Answer:N

5、The sign on the right indicates a bypass route at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

6、When driving on a muddy road, what should drivers do to pass at an even speed without stopping?

A、Use the handbrake

B、Press the clutch pedal

C、Press the brake pedal

D、Use the accelerator pedal

Answer:D

7、The sign on the right warns of a guarded railway intersection ahead.

Answer:N

8、When a wounded person suffering bone fracture in the thigh, shank or spine, moving the wounded person is usually prohibited.

Answer:Y

9、When making a turn on a mountainous road, drivers should cut speed, sound the horn and drive along the right side.

Answer:Y

10、Drivers may go straight and pass through when traffic police give these hand signals.

Answer:N

11、When driving onto the left lane, motor vehicle drivers are allowed to make a U-turn.

Answer:Y

12、When the electric equipment and gasoline of a motor vehicle catches fire, the driver may extinguish the fire with water.

Answer:N

13、The sign above the tunnel indicates a height limit of 3.5 meters on the road ahead.

Answer:Y

14、After a motor vehicle enters the ramp from an expressway, it should reduce its speed below the prescribed speed limit.

Answer:Y

15、Two parallel broken double-yellow lines indicate the position of a diversion lane.

Answer:Y

16、When the fuel of a motor vehicle catches fire, which of the following things cannot be used to put out the fire?

A、Sandy soil on the roadside

B、Cotton-padded clothes

C、Overalls

D、Water

Answer:D

17、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that only right turns are permitted at the intersection ahead.

Answer:N

18、The sign on the right indicates an ETC lane at toll station ahead.

Answer:Y

19、After entering the acceleration lane of an expressway, the driver should increase the speed to how many kilometers per hour?

A、More than 30 km/hour

B、More than 40 km/hour

C、More than 50 km/hour

D、More than 60 km/hour

Answer:D

20、Drivers may turn left when traffic police give these hand signals.

Answer:N

21、The sign on the right side indicates no entry for all vehicles.

Answer:Y

22、When driving on this dangerous mountainside road, motor vehicles should drive along the right side of the road.

Answer:Y

23、Which one of the following measures is correct when a motor vehicle encounters this situation at night?

A、Keep driving at a normal speed

B、Drive at an increased speed to avoid light

C、Cut speed or stop to yield

D、Turn on high-beam to reject

Answer:C

24、When finding a tire suddenly burst on the road, the driver should firmly hold the steering wheel with both hands to ensure the vehicle goes straight.

Answer:Y

25、The signs on each side warn of changes in road alignment ahead.

Answer:Y

26、The sign in front indicates a one-way lane after turning right.

Answer:Y

27、How should lamps be used when setting off in this situation?

A、Turn on the high-beam

B、Turn on the left indicator only

C、Turn on the left indicator and low-beam

D、Turn on hazard lamp

Answer:C

28、When driving on an expressway in rain, the driver should slow down to avoid steering failure arising from "water slide"

Answer:Y

29、What should the driver do when he/she encounters an oncoming ambulance in the same lane?

A、Keep to the side and reduce speed or stop to yield

B、Drive ahead by occupying another lane

C、Yield by speeding up and changing lanes

D、Drive ahead in the original lane

Answer:A

30、The driver should take emergency evasion measures when the motor vehicle suddenly self-ignites. Which ones of the following methods are correct?

A、Spray clean water to extinguish the fire

B、Report to the police

C、Use the spare fire extinguisher in the vehicle to put out the fire

D、Set up a warning sign in the oncoming direction

Answer:BCD

31、When encountering this situation in a residential area the driver should sound the horn continuously.

Answer:N

32、The guide line of a changeable lane indicates that drivers can choose their direction at will.

Answer:N

33、After setting off from the roadside, motor vehicle drivers should speed up as soon as possible and make a sharp left-turn in order to drive into the normal lane.

Answer:N

34、When entering an expressway ramp, which of the following statements is correct?

A、Drivers are allowed to overtake other vehicles

B、Drivers are prohibited from making U-turns

C、Drivers are allowed to stop

D、Drivers are allowed to reverse

Answer:B

35、A driver should accelerate in advance to overtake then it is likely to meet with oncoming vehicles.

Answer:N

36、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers lould follow the vehicle in front and drive into the Intersection to wait.

Answer:N

37、The sign on the right indicates that the speed limit is 50km/hour.

Answer:N

38、What should motor vehicle drivers do under the circumstance shown in the flash?

A、Drive by borrowing the opposite lane

B、Brake suddenly and pass through at a lower speed

C、Drive by the outer side of the curve

D、Reduce speed fully and drive by the right side

Answer:D

39、The sign in front indicates a 2-kilometer distance from the destination of the highway ahead.

Answer:Y

40、When driving on a snowy day, drivers should follow the tracks on the road before them.

Answer:Y

41、The sign on the right warns of a guarded crossing 150 meters ahead.

Answer:N

42、Which of the following is a basic requirement for rescuing the injured at the scene of a traffic accident?

A、Treat wounds first and safe life later

B、Save life first and treat wounds later

C、Help lightly wounded persons first

D、Help seriously wounded persons later

Answer:B

43、When a motor vehicle has deviated from the straight moving direction and an accident is unavoidable, the driver should decisively and continuously depress the brake pedal so as to shorten the stopping distance and reduce the impact of vehicle collision.

Answer:Y

44、When parking temporarily in this situation, motor vehicle drivers are allowed to turn the steering wheel right to avoid sliding.

Answer:Y

45、When a motor vehicle accidentally hits the guardrail of the highway, what should be done by the driver inorder to keep safe?

A、Firmly holding and properly adjusting the steering wheel

B、Turning swiftly to the opposite direction

C、Immediately applying emergency braking

D、Immediately steering to the collision side

Answer:A

46、Before a motor vehicle enters a tunnel, the driver should adjust the speed in accordance with the indication of the traffic sign at the entrance of the tunnel.

Answer:Y

47、vehicles to pass an intersection marked with this sign?

A、Stopping and observing the traffic situation around the intersection

B、Approaching the intersection by speeding up

C、Approaching the intersection at a reduced speed

D、Observing the traffic situation on the left rear side

Answer:A

48、Which one of the following is the safest way to pass the oncoming vehicle on this road?

A、Driving along the central line

B、Driving with headlamp on

C、Yielding by the right side of the road

D、Yielding by the left side of the oncoming vehicle

Answer:C

49、What action is important on this kind of mountain road?

A、Take care of the dangerous hillside road on the left

B、Drive on the left

C、Drive along the central line of the road

D、Drive on the right side and pass slowly

Answer:D

50、The driver should turn left by the left side of the intersection central point.

Answer:Y

陕西只认识英文可以考科目四吗 相关内容
陕西科目一英文版模拟 湖北科目四英文版题目 重庆科目一英文版模拟 河北驾照考试科目四英文版 江苏驾校一点科目一英文版 陕西科目四英文版题目 湖北英语c1科目四考试 广东外国人考科目一 英文 贵州关于考驾照的英语 河南外国人考驾照英文模拟试题 青海驾考科目一英语 北京关于考驾照的英语 青海驾考有英文版吗 甘肃英文驾考科目4 福建驾考英文版题库 内蒙古科目四考题英文版

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>