驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 广东科目四考题英文版
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

广东科目四考题英文版

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、When a motor vehicle deviates from the normal direction due to steering failure and an accident is unavoidable, what should the driver do?

A、Apply emergency brake

B、Immediately steer and adjust

C、Immediately steer to the side where there is no obstacle and evade

D、Immediately steer to the side where there is an obstacle and evade

Answer:A

2、This sign warns to bypass from the right side to avoid the roadblock.

Answer:N

3、The sign on the right indicates a passing bay ahead.

Answer:Y

4、When a wounded person suffering burns is thirsty he/she may drink a small quantity of lightly salty water.

Answer:Y

5、The motor vehicle should slow down and pass slowly in this situation.

Answer:Y

6、The sign on the right warns for livestock on the road ahead.

Answer:N

7、What should motor vehicle drivers do when parking temporarily on a rainy day?

A、Turn on hazard lamp

B、Turn on front and back fog lamp

C、Turn on low-beam

D、Set up warning sign at the back of the vehicle

Answer:A

8、The sign on the right indicates an ETC lane at toll station ahead.

Answer:Y

9、As shown in this picture, the intersection guide line is designed to help drivers make turns.

Answer:Y

10、When encountering a road like this, motor vehicle drivers may make good use of neutral gear to coast.

Answer:N

11、The driver should speed up to 40 kilometers per hour when he/she sees this traffic sign.

Answer:N

12、What needs attention when a motor vehicle drives on a road covered with ice and snow?

A、Braking length is extended

B、Anti-skating resistance will be greater

C、The adhesive force of the road will be greater

D、The braking length will be shorter

Answer:A

13、What should the driver do in this situation?

A、Speed up and overtake from the left side

B、Sound the horn continuously to warn the bicycle

C、Follow the bicycle closely

D、Slow down and yield to the bicycle

Answer:D

14、Under such circumstances, motor vehicles are not allowed to overtake.

Answer:Y

15、Which one of the following is the safest way to pass the oncoming vehicle on this road?

A、Driving along the central line

B、Driving with headlamp on

C、Yielding by the right side of the road

D、Yielding by the left side of the oncoming vehicle

Answer:C

16、Which of the following is a bad driving habit when the vehicle in front is moving slowly in a queue?

A、Cutting in and rushing to pass

B、Not overtaking other vehicles forcefully

C、Stop or pass alternatively

D、Do not occupy on a non-motor vehicle lane

Answer:A

17、The sign on the right warns of three or more winding roads ahead.

Answer:N

18、The sign on the right warns of a guarded railway intersection ahead.

Answer:N

19、When driving, besides paying attention to keeping a safe distance from the vehicle in front, drivers should also be prudent when braking so as to avoid a rear-end collision caused by a vehicle behind.

Answer:Y

20、Under such circumstances, the driver should stop the vehicle and yield to pedestrians.

Answer:Y

21、The sign above the tunnel indicates a height limit of 3.5 meters on the road ahead.

Answer:Y

22、Motor vehicle drivers may make a U-turn in this area as long as it will not affect the passing of pedestrians.

Answer:N

23、Under such circumstances, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Guard against the sideslip of motor vehicles

B、Guard against the crossing of pedestrians

C、Speed up and pass through as quickly as possible

D、Continuously sound the horn

Answer:B

24、Upon encountering this traffic signal, how should a driver react?

A、Observe the traffic situation and pass at a reduced speed

B、Pass at an increased speed without changing gears

C、Pass before the train comes

D、Crossing the stop line is prohibited

Answer:D

25、When encountering such a situation, the vehicles should cut speed or stop to yield as approaching each other.

Answer:Y

26、The sign on the right indicates that no long-sounding horn.

Answer:N

27、The sign on the left indicates that drivers should stop to take a pass card at the toll station ahead.

Answer:Y

28、The right-front sign indicates a time-regulated pedestrian area.

Answer:Y

29、Drivers may cross these central solid and broken yellow lines when overtaking.

Answer:N

30、When driving onto the left lane, motor vehicle drivers are allowed to make a U-turn.

Answer:Y

31、How should the driver use vehicle lights when the motor vehicle enters this intersection?

A、Turn on the right-turn indicator

B、Turn on the hazard lamps

C、No need to turn on any indicators

D、Turn on the left indicator

Answer:C

32、The driver should drive on the left in this kind of tunnel.

Answer:N

33、Under such circumstances, what should be done by the motor vehicle driver who has been overtaken?

A、Sounding the horn to warn the vehicle that overtook

B、Reducing speed or pulling over by the right side

C、Protesting by turning on the high-beam

D、Catching up with and overtaking the vehicle that overtook, and offering admonitions

Answer:B

34、When a tire suddenly bursts on the road, in which of the following ways can motor vehicle drivers keep safe?

A、Applying emergency braking and pulling over

B、Firmly holding the steering wheel and keeping the vehicle going straight

C、Immediately releasing the accelerator pedal

D、Gently depressing the brake pedal

Answer:BCD

35、The sign on the right warns of a one-way tunnel ahead.

Answer:N

36、Having driven a medium passenger vehicle (carrying 27 passengers) to the southern end of Qianling Village of Sidu Town, Mr Xu drove upslope but the vehicle slid backward and dropped from an 80-meter cliff, killing 11 people and injuring 7. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr Luo commit?

A、Fatigued driving

B、Drunk driving

C、Exceeding the carrying capacity of the passenger vehicle

D、Speeding

Answer:C

37、The sign on the left indicates no U-turn at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

38、When encountering this situation, which of the following is the correct way to overtake other vehicles?

A、Turn on high-beam

B、Use high-beam and low-beam alternatively

C、Turn on low-beam

D、Turning on hazard lamp

Answer:D

39、Under such circumstances, the motor vehicle driver should voluntarily reduce speed and let the vehicle behind overtake.

Answer:Y

40、What's the meaning of the sign on the right?

A、Drive on the right side of the road ahead

B、No entry ahead

C、One-way road ahead

D、Watch for the right-hand intersection ahead

Answer:C

41、When a motor vehicle catches fire on the expressway the driver should drive the motor vehicle to the service area or the parking lot to extinguish the fire.

Answer:N

42、Motor vehicles are permitted to follow the guidance of the arrow in this picture and enter the lane of an expressway.

Answer:N

43、On a mountain road, what should the driver do in this situation?

A、Drive on the left and speed up to bypass

B、Stop to observe and pass slowly

C、Observe closely and pass as soon as possible

D、Sound the horn several times and pass slowly

Answer:C

44、When the engine suddenly stalls on the road and cannot be restarted, the driver should apply emergency braking to force the vehicle to stop as fastas possible.

Answer:N

45、After a motor vehicle falls into water, the driver should immediately close the windows to prevent water from flowing into the compartment and to keep the air from flowing out. At the same time, he/she should make calls to tell the rescue personnel the place of the accident and wait for their arrival.

Answer:N

46、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers should stop and yield

Answer:Y

47、What should the driver do on this kind of curving mountain road?

A、Borrow the opposite lane

B、Slow down and drive on the right

C、Stick to the central line of the road

D、Drive close to the right side

Answer:B

48、When there is bleeding at the bone fracture of a wounded person, the first thing to do is to fix the wounded part in position, then stop the bleeding and dress the wound.

Answer:N

49、What should the driver do when the motor vehicle counters this situation?

A、Sound the horn continuously to warn

B、Speed up and bypass from the front

C、Slow down when encountering any risks

D、Slow down voluntarily and yield

Answer:D

50、What does this sign on the fly-over junction indicate?

A、Turn right

B、Drive straight or turn left

C、Drive straight or turn right

D、Take a U-turn under bridge

Answer:C

广东科目四考题英文版 相关内容
云南驾考英语版书 西藏考驾照的英文单词 江苏科目四考试英文版 甘肃英文驾考app 安徽驾考英文版题库 河南2025科目一考试英文 外国考驾照考什么 驾照考试科目一英文版 重庆英文考驾照用语 浙江驾考英文版题库 外国人报考驾照要先去交管所吗现在 贵州驾考科目一英文版题库 福建驾照考试科目四英文版 安徽外国人考科目四 英文 四川科目一考试英文版 河北驾校考试英文版

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>