1、When a head-on collision with another vehicle is unavoidable, what should the driver do?
A、Change head-on collision to side collision
B、Immediately turn the steering wheel to the right side to evade
C、Immediately apply emergency braking
D、Immediately turn the steering wheel to the left side to evade
Answer:C
2、When rescuing a wounded person suffering blood loss in an emergency, it is necessary to first stop the bleeding by compression before other treatments are taken in accordance with the conditions of bleeding.
Answer:Y
3、When driving on a snowy day, drivers should follow the tracks on the road before them.
Answer:Y
4、The sign on the right warns to keep a safe distance on the road ahead.

Answer:N
5、What should the driver do to follow other motor vehicles on a mountain road?
A、Closely follow the vehicle in front
B、Increase the safety distance
C、Reduce the vertical distance between vehicles
D、Try to overtake the vehicle in front as soon as possible
Answer:B
6、When a motor vehicle accidentally hits the guardrail of the highway, what should be done by the driver inorder to keep safe?
A、Firmly holding and properly adjusting the steering wheel
B、Turning swiftly to the opposite direction
C、Immediately applying emergency braking
D、Immediately steering to the collision side
Answer:A
7、When encountering children in this condition, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Go ahead by following the children closely
B、Speed up and overtake from the left side of the children
C、Sound the horn to alert the children
D、Reduce speed or stop to yield
Answer:D
8、Drivers may turn left when traffic police give these hand signals.

Answer:N
9、What should the driver do on this kind of curving mountain road?

A、Borrow the opposite lane
B、Slow down and drive on the right
C、Stick to the central line of the road
D、Drive close to the right side
Answer:B
10、At this moment, the driver may speed up and pass the intersection rapidly.

Answer:N
11、When a wounded person suffering burns is thirsty, he should only drink plain boiled water.
Answer:N
12、The sign on the right warns of a non-motor vehicle lane.

Answer:N
13、When a motor vehicle passes over an overflowing bridge, what should the driver do after stopping and observing closely?
A、Change to a high gear and pass rapidly
B、Constantly observe the changes of the flow
C、Prepare to stop at any time
D、Change to a low gear and pass through at a constant speed
Answer:D
14、Under the circumstances shown in the flash, what should the driver do?

A、Find a chance to overtake the vehicle in front
B、Weave through motor vehicles ahead and pass
C、Reduce speed, stop, and wait in line
D、Sound the horn to urge vehicles in front
Answer:C
15、When encountering a road like this, motor vehicle drivers should downshift in advance and- control speed by braking the engine.

Answer:Y
16、The sign on the right indicates that overtaking is allowed on the section ahead.

Answer:N
17、The sign on the right indicates that the speed limit of 40km/hour is lifted on the road ahead.

Answer:Y
18、Which is the wrong measure to avoid tire burst?
A、Reduce tire pressure
B、Check tires regularly
C、Remove foreign matters from the tire tread grooves timely
D、Replace tires that have cracks or deep cuts
Answer:A
19、Drivers should drive at a lower speed when traffic police give these hand signals.

Answer:Y
20、The driver should speed up to 40 kilometers per hour when he/she sees this traffic sign.

Answer:N
21、Under such circumstances, what should be done by the motor vehicle driver?

A、Reducing speed to give the right of way to the non-motor vehicle
B、Continuously sounding the horn to warn the vehicle in front to yield
C、Bypassing on the left of the non-motor vehicle
D、Accelerating to overtake by occupying the opposite lane
Answer:A
22、How should the driver use vehicle lights when the motor vehicle leaves a roundabout?

A、Turn on the left-turn indicator
B、Turn on the hazard lamps
C、No need to turn on any indicators
D、Turn on the right-turn indicator
Answer:D
23、The sign on the right warns drivers to yield for oncoming motor vehicles.

Answer:N
24、When a motor vehicle breaks down and has to be stopped on the highway, what should the driver do?
A、Set up a breakdown warning sign 150 meters behind the vehicle
B、Set up a breakdown warning sign 100 meters behind the vehicle
C、If it happens at night, turn on the clearance lamp and rear position lamp
D、Turn on the hazard lamps
Answer:ACD
25、When a motor vehicle enters an expressway from the ramp, which of the following lamps should be turned on?
A、The left-turn indicator
B、The right-turn indicator
C、The hazard warning lamp
D、The headlamp
Answer:A
26、Which one of the following is the safest way when driving a motor vehicle on this road?

A、Speed up and bypass the obstacle
B、Take the opposite lane and compel the other vehicle to yield
C、Stop and yield to the oncoming vehicle
D、Sound the horn or turn on the headlamp
Answer:C
27、When leaving an expressway, drivers should enter the ramp after slowing down in the deceleration lane.
Answer:Y
28、If a motor vehicle breaks down or causes a traffic accident on the expressway and cannot run normally the vehicle may be towed by any accompanying motor vehicles.
Answer:N
29、When putting out a fire disaster that gives out corrosive steam or poisonous gas, the firefighters should wear gas masks and other related protective articles and operate from the windward side.
Answer:Y
30、When a gas tanker is leaking heavily, which of the following measures is wrong?
A、Cut off the power
B、Wear gas mask and protect gloves
C、Turn off the valve to stop leaking
D、Evacuate people to the leeward side
Answer:D
31、The sign on the left indicates that drivers should stop to take a pass card at the toll station ahead.

Answer:Y
32、When running on an expressway with three lanes in each direction, which one of the following lanes is not appropriate for the motor vehicle to use if its speed ranges between 90 kilometers per hour and 110 kilometers per hour?
A、The far left lane
B、The middle lane
C、The far right lane
D、Any lane
Answer:A
33、Which one of the following measures is correct when a motor vehicle intends to overtake but the vehicle infront refuses to yield?
A、Use a long-sounding horn
B、Follow the vehicle in front while turning high-beam
C、Wait for it to yield while keeping a safe distance
D、Use high-beam and low-beam alternatively
Answer:C
34、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 4?

A、One
B、Two
C、Three
D、Four
Answer:C
35、Sideslip happens most easily on which one of the following road surfaces?
A、Dry concrete road
B、Road surface at the beginning of rain
C、Damp concrete road surface
D、Road in heavy rain
Answer:B
36、Under such circumstances, what should be done by the motor vehicle driver?

A、Overtaking the vehicle in front on its left
B、Overtaking by occupying the opposite lane
C、Overtaking the vehicle in front on its right
D、Following the vehicle in front
Answer:D
37、Which one of the following statements is the safest measure for a motor vehicle driver to take on this kind of road?

A、Accelerate to overtake the vehicle in front as soon as possible
B、Sound the horn to warn the vehicle in front to vield
C、Follow the vehicle in front and keep a certain distance
D、Overtake the vehicle in front from its righthand
Answer:C
38、The sign on the right indicates that vehicles from the primary road have priority.

Answer:Y
39、The sign on the right warns of a guarded railway intersection ahead.

Answer:N
40、When driving on an expressway, what should the driver do if he/she has missed an exit but the next exit is far away?
A、Reverse along the road shoulder
B、Continue on
C、Stop immediately
D、Make a U-turn at the current location
Answer:B
41、The sign on the right warns of traffic signals ahead.

Answer:Y
42、The sign on the right indicates the location of the highway emergency phone.

Answer:N
43、It is correct for the driver to drive on an expressway in the way shown in the flash.

Answer:N
44、Under such circumstances, the motor vehicle is allowed to overtake.

Answer:N
45、The motor vehicle should slow down and pass slowly in this situation.

Answer:Y
46、Under this circumstance, motor vehicle drivers should give the right of way to oncoming vehicle.

Answer:Y
47、Having driven a large passenger vehicle (carrying 44 passengers, permitted carrying capacity 44) equipped with sleepers at 44km/hour on a frozen road, at 58 km mark by 500m on 540 County Road in Yanhe County, Mr. Luo sideslipped and left the road, killing 15 people and injuring 2 7. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr Luo commit?
A、Exceeding the carrying capacity of the passenger vehicle
B、Speeding
C、Fatigued driving
D、Improper driving
Answer:B
48、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers may sound the horn at the proper time and speed up to pass through.

Answer:N
49、When driving on a foggy day, the driver should turn on the fog lamp.
Answer:Y
50、Which of the following is a basic requirement for rescuing the injured at the scene of a traffic accident?
A、Treat wounds first and safe life later
B、Save life first and treat wounds later
C、Help lightly wounded persons first
D、Help seriously wounded persons later
Answer:B
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有