驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 浙江英文驾考科目4
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

浙江英文驾考科目4

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、The sign on the right warns of children on the section ahead.

Answer:N

2、When a motor vehicle temporarily stops in fog, which lamp should be turned on?

A、Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

B、Left-turn indicator, clearance lamp and rear position amp

C、Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

D、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

Answer:A

3、The sign on the right indicates that the speed limit of 40km/hour is lifted on the road ahead.

Answer:Y

4、In such circumstances, which one of the following statements is the safest measure for a motor vehicle driver to take?

A、Accelerate to overtake the vehicle in front as soon as possibl

B、Voluntarily reduce speed and refrain from overtaking

C、Sound the horn to warn the vehicle in front to yield

D、Turn on the headlamp to warn the oncoming vehicle to yield

Answer:B

5、If a motor vehicle is unable to drive in heavy fog on an expressway due to an accident, what should the driver do?

A、The driver and all passengers should promptly get off the motor vehicle from the left side door

B、Set up a warning sign 100 meters behind the vehicle in the oncoming direction

C、Turn on the hazard lamp and the high-beam

D、Stand in a safe place outside the guardrail

Answer:D

6、Motor vehicle drivers are allowed to make a U-turn at this intersection.

Answer:N

7、Mr. He drove his large bus with 53 passengers (permitted carrying capacity 47) to 454 km mark by 100m along the Yining-hefei Expressway in Nanjing jurisdiction, where he was tailgated by a heavy-type semitrailer tractor. The bus left the road, breaking through the guardrail and catching fire. 17 people were killed and 27 injured. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr. He commit?

A、Speeding

B、Exceeding the carrying capacity of the motor bus

C、Driving a motor vehicle overdue for annual inspection

D、Improper operation

Answer:B

8、The sign on the right warns of a wildlife protection area ahead.

Answer:N

9、When a motor vehicle needs to stop for inspection after having an accident on an expressway, where should the driver park?

A、On the far outer lane

B、On the inner lane

C、On the emergency lane

D、In the triangle area on the ramp

Answer:C

10、When driving on a foggy day, what kind of lamps should the driver turn on?

A、Fog lamp and hazard lamp

B、Fog lamp and indicator

C、Fog lamp and high-beam

D、Fog lamp and low-beam

Answer:A

11、The diamond-shaped broken line warns that drivers should drive at a lower speed on the road sections ahead.

Answer:Y

12、What should the driver do to ensure the motor vehicle passes the level crossing safely?

A、Change to neutral gear and slide over

B、Stop, look, and pass

C、Speed up, look and pass rapidly

D、Slow down, look and pass slowly

Answer:C

13、When a motor vehicle accidentally hits the guardrail of a highway, an effective protective measure is to turn dramatically in the opposite direction.

Answer:N

14、When encountering such pedestrians, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Bypass in front of the pedestrians

B、Bypass from behind the pedestrians

C、Sound the horn to alert the pedestrians

D、Voluntarily stop and yield

Answer:D

15、When a vehicle encounters a strong side wind, the driver should firmly hold the steering wheel and press the brake urgently if he feels the vehicle deviates horizontally from the normal direction.

Answer:N

16、How should the driver use vehicle lights when the motor vehicle leaves a roundabout?

A、Turn on the left-turn indicator

B、Turn on the hazard lamps

C、No need to turn on any indicators

D、Turn on the right-turn indicator

Answer:D

17、The sign on the right indicates that drivers should choose their lanes in accordance withthe directions indicated by arrows.

Answer:Y

18、Which of the following measures is correct for rescuing a person sustaining full-body burns?

A、Cover the fire with sandy soil

B、Spray cool water to his body

C、Put out the fire by extinguisher

D、Help to remove the burning clothes

Answer:B

19、What should the driver do in case the public bus suddenly pulls out from this bus station?

A、Stop behind the public bus

B、Overtake the public bus rapidly

C、Slow down and overtake the public bus slowly

D、Sound the horn continuously to warn the public bus

Answer:C

20、The red car is allowed to drive on this lane.

Answer:N

21、The sign on the right warns of a ferry crossing 100 meters after turning right at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

22、Under this circumstance, motor vehicle drivers should give the right of way to oncoming vehicle.

Answer:Y

23、As shown in this picture, the intersection guide line is designed to help drivers make turns.

Answer:Y

24、What's the most frequent problem for driving on a muddy road?

A、High resistance force

B、Sideways slide

C、The motor vehicle bumps

D、Steering failure

Answer:B

25、When there is a braking failure on a downhill road the driver should change the gear to one position or two positions lower, and control the speed by taking advantage of the braking role of the engine.

Answer:Y

26、What should the driver do when the motor vehicle counters this situation?

A、Sound the horn continuously to warn

B、Speed up and bypass from the front

C、Slow down when encountering any risks

D、Slow down voluntarily and yield

Answer:D

27、When the vehicle engine catches fire, what should the driver do first?

A、Turn off the engine as soon as possible

B、Extinguish the fire with water

C、Open the hood to extinguish the fire

D、Extinguish the fire from the leeward direction

Answer:A

28、The sign on the left warns of no passing on the right-hand road ahead.

Answer:N

29、When rescuing a wounded person suffering from bone fracture, which of the following should be kept in mind?

A、Immediately send him/her to the hospital on a stretcher

B、Properly change the original posture when the injured person wounded

C、Dress the fracture with a bandage

D、Do not move the fractured body-part

Answer:D

30、What should be given attention when setting off in this weather?

A、Turning on the high-beam

B、Turning on the front and rear fog lamps

C、Turning on the left indicator only

D、Continuously sounding the horn

Answer:B

31、When driving on an expressway, which of the following statements is correct?

A、Drives may overtake on either the ramp, the acceleration lane or the deceleration lane

B、Drives are prohibited from reversing, driving in the opposite direction or making a U turn by crossing the central dividing strip

C、Drivers may drive on the emergency lane in a non-emergency case

D、Drives may test a motor vehicle or learn to drive

Answer:B

32、What action is important on this kind of mountain road?

A、Take care of the dangerous hillside road on the left

B、Drive on the left

C、Drive along the central line of the road

D、Drive on the right side and pass slowly

Answer:D

33、hen there is a braking failure on a downhill road the driver should immediately try to find and drive to an emergency lane; after stopping the vehicle on the emergency lane, the driver should pull up the stopping brake so as to prevent a second danger arising from the vehicle sliding.

Answer:Y

34、The sign on the right warns of a one-way tunnel ahead.

Answer:N

35、What should the driver do when seeing these hand signals?

A、Go straight and pass through the intersection

B、Pull over

C、Drive to the waiting area for turning left

D、Turn right at the intersection

Answer:D

36、The sign in front is an advance announcement of the directions led by this intersection.

Answer:Y

37、It is not safe for a female driver to wear high heels to drive a vehicle.

Answer:Y

38、When an erosive material catches fire, it should not be put out with water cannon.

Answer:Y

39、When driving on a road covered with ice and snow, the motor vehicle may spin or slide when increasing the speed urgently, due to the loss of vehicle stability.

Answer:Y

40、Under this circumstance, motor vehicle drivers should not reduce speed.

Answer:N

41、In which of the following ways can motor vehicles avoid a tire burst?

A、Lowering tire pressure

B、Checking tires regularly

C、Removing foreign matters from the tire tread grooves timely

D、Replacing the tires that have cracks or deep cuts

Answer:BCD

42、Mr. Wu drove a large bus with 33 passengers (capacity 22 people). At the spot of 7 kilometers mark by 300 meters on the No 163 County Road, the bus lost control and fell into a ravine. As a result of the accident, 10 people were killed and 21 injured. In accordance with the alcohol test after the accident the blood alcohol content of Mr Wu was 26 milligram per milliliter. What's the main illegal act committed by Mr Wu?

A、Speeding

B、Carrying more passengers than permitted

C、Fatigued driving

D、Driving after drinking

Answer:BD

43、The sign above the tunnel indicates a height limit of 3.5 meters on the road ahead.

Answer:Y

44、What should be done to keep safe when a motor vehicle driver is overtaking in this condition?

A、Reducing speed and keeping a safe distance

B、Continuously sounding the horn to indicate the vehicle in front

C、Accelerating to pass while keeping a certain distance

D、Overtaking by occupying the opposite lane

Answer:A

45、The driver should pay attention to the left side when the motor vehicle passes this intersection.

Answer:N

46、The driver may not change lanes when the motor vehicle turns right at this intersection.

Answer:N

47、Two parallel broken double-yellow lines indicate the position of a diversion lane.

Answer:Y

48、When fixing the unexposed bones in position, it is necessary to exceed the upper and lower joints of the wounded body part.

Answer:Y

49、Motor vehicles should stop and yield rapidly when encountering this situation at a bus station.

Answer:Y

50、What should the driver do upon finding that one of the left tires is leaking while driving?

A、Brake slowly to slow down

B、Brake swiftly to slow down

C、Turn to the right side swiftly

D、Apply emergency braking

Answer:A

浙江英文驾考科目4 相关内容
河南科目四英文版 外国人可以考取中国驾照吗 重庆关于考驾照的英语 湖北2025科目四考试英文 安徽科目四英文版练习题库 海南驾考有英文版吗 天津只认识英文可以考科目一吗 陕西驾考英文版题库 江苏驾考科目四英语版PDF 江苏科目四有英文版吗 老外在中国考驾照怎么考试 湖南英文驾考app 吉林2025英文驾考PDF题库 云南驾考科目一英文版题库 福建驾考科目三英文 湖北2025英文驾考PDF题库

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>