驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 江苏科目四考试英文版
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

江苏科目四考试英文版

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、The diamond-shaped sign on the road indicates a crosswalk on the road ahead.

Answer:Y

2、Drivers may temporarily cross these central broken and solid yellow lines when overtaking.

Answer:Y

3、What should the driver do in this situation?

A、Speed up and overtake from the left side

B、Sound the horn continuously to warn the bicycle

C、Follow the bicycle closely

D、Slow down and yield to the bicycle

Answer:D

4、When driving on this dangerous mountainside road, motor vehicles should drive along the right side of the road.

Answer:Y

5、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that only left turns are permitted at the intersection ahead.

Answer:N

6、Which one of the following is the safest way when driving a motor vehicle on this road?

A、Cutting speed or stopping to yield

B、Driving along the center of the road

C、Keeping a normal speed

D、Approaching vehicles by taking the opposite lane

Answer:A

7、What should the driver pay attention to when the motor vehicle on the main road approaches a junction with a feeder road?

A、Slow down in advance and pay attention to other motor vehicles

B、Maintain the normal speed

C、Sound the horn and pass rapidly

D、Speed up and pass rapidly

Answer:A

8、Dangerous chemicals possess the characteristics of explosion, inflammation, poison, erosion and radiation.

Answer:Y

9、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers should stop and yield

Answer:Y

10、When approaching each other at night in this situation, drivers should watch for the danger where the two motor vehicles headlamps meet(the sight dead zone).

Answer:Y

11、When steering failure happens to a fast moving motor vehicle, what should the driver do?

A、Apply emergency braking

B、mmediately change to a low gear

C、Reasonably use the driving brake and the stopping brake and refrain from applying emergency braking

D、Turn on the hazard lamps

Answer:BCD

12、When fixing the unexposed bones in position, it is necessary to exceed the upper and lower joints of the wounded body part.

Answer:Y

13、When driving in thick or extremely thick fog, what should the driver do due to the low visibility in such weather?

A、Turn on the headlamp and drive slowly

B、Turn on the fog lamp and drive slowl

C、Park in a safe place

D、Drive slowly close to the roadside

Answer:C

14、Sideslip happens most easily on which one of the following road surfaces?

A、Dry concrete road

B、Road surface at the beginning of rain

C、Damp concrete road surface

D、Road in heavy rain

Answer:B

15、A driver should speed up when passing through road sections with this traffic marking.

Answer:N

16、The sign on the right indicates an emergency shield 100 meters ahead.

Answer:Y

17、Drivers may go straight and pass through when traffic police give these hand signals

Answer:N

18、When a head-on collision with another vehicle is unavoidable, what should the driver do?

A、Change head-on collision to side collision

B、Immediately turn the steering wheel to the right side to evade

C、Immediately apply emergency braking

D、Immediately turn the steering wheel to the left side to evade

Answer:C

19、When driving on a road covered with ice and snow drivers should not use the emergency brake but can apply a sharp turn.

Answer:N

20、When encountering this situation, which of the following is the correct way to overtake other vehicles?

A、Turn on high-beam

B、Use high-beam and low-beam alternatively

C、Turn on low-beam

D、Turning on hazard lamp

Answer:D

21、Which one of the following is the safest way when driving a motor vehicle on this road?

A、Speed up and bypass the obstacle

B、Take the opposite lane and compel the other vehicle to yield

C、Stop and yield to the oncoming vehicle

D、Sound the horn or turn on the headlamp

Answer:C

22、A motor vehicle should not obstruct other vehicles when it enters the driving lane from an acceleration lane.

Answer:Y

23、When a motor vehicle breaks down and cannot be moved away from the expressway, the driver and all passengers should stay in the vehicle and wait for the rescue personnel.

Answer:N

24、A motor vehicle should not pass the level crossing rapidly in this situation.

Answer:Y

25、When parking temporarily on a snowy day, drivers should turn on the headlamp and fog lamp.

Answer:N

26、When driving on a muddy road, what should drivers do to pass at an even speed without stopping?

A、Use the handbrake

B、Press the clutch pedal

C、Press the brake pedal

D、Use the accelerator pedal

Answer:D

27、The sign on the right indicates that no restriction for temporary parking.

Answer:N

28、As shown in the flash, what should the motor vehicle driver do when encountering this situation?

A、Reserve a safe crosswise distance and cut speed

B、Keep a normal speed

C、Use the emergency brake when approaching

D、Speed up and pass rapidly

Answer:A

29、The sign on the right side warns of an abrupt downhill section ahead.

Answer:N

30、Upon encountering this traffic signal, how should a driver react?

A、Observe the traffic situation and pass at a reduced speed

B、Pass at an increased speed without changing gears

C、Pass before the train comes

D、Crossing the stop line is prohibited

Answer:D

31、As shown in the flash, the motor vehicle chooses a correct way to pass through the level crossing.

Answer:Y

32、Which of the following is a bad driving habit?

A、Using lights in accordance with relevant rules

B、Carrying both vehicle and driving license

C、Discarding rubbish from the side window

D、Follow the guidance of the traffic signals

Answer:C

33、When a motor vehicle accidentally hits the guardrail of a highway, an effective protective measure is to turn dramatically in the opposite direction.

Answer:N

34、After setting off from the roadside, motor vehicle drivers should speed up as soon as possible and make a sharp left-turn in order to drive into the normal lane.

Answer:N

35、What should the driver do to ensure the motor vehicle passes the level crossing safely?

A、Change to neutral gear and slide over

B、Stop, look, and pass

C、Speed up, look and pass rapidly

D、Slow down, look and pass slowly

Answer:C

36、Under this circumstance, motor vehicle drivers should give the right of way to oncoming vehicle.

Answer:Y

37、The road marking on the right lane indicates that drivers may temporarily borrow the special lane for buses.

Answer:N

38、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that drivers are only permitted to continue straight at the intersection ahead.

Answer:N

39、What should a driver do when the engine stalls suddenly on the road?

A、Apply emergency braking to stop the vehicle

B、Slow down and stop the vehicle

C、Change to neutral gear and coast

D、Shut down the ignition switch

Answer:B

40、As shown in the flash, the actions of the driver are correct.

Answer:N

41、The sign on the right indicates a left-turn bypass route at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

42、What is the intersection ahead indicated by the right sign?

A、T-shaped intersection

B、Y-shaped intersection

C、Cross-shaped intersection

D、Roundabout

Answer:D

43、The sign on the right warns of no passing on either side of the road ahead.

Answer:N

44、The sign on the right side warns of an emergency lane 500 meters ahead.

Answer:Y

45、When driving on a muddy road, the driver should hold the steering wheel firmly and speed up to pass through.

Answer:N

46、When driving a motor vehicle equipped with power steering, the driver should firmly hold the steering wheel and drive slowly if he/she suddenly finds that steering is difficult.

Answer:N

47、When a motor vehicle approaches the exit of a tunnel the driver should firmly hold the steering wheel to prevent any harmful effects of a strong side wind.

Answer:Y

48、How to reduce speed or stop when driving on a road covered with snow and ice?

A、Take full advantage of driving brake

B、Take full advantage of the control power from engine

C、Take full advantage of parking brake

D、Take full advantage of speed retarder

Answer:B

49、When driving on this section of the road, drivers should observe closely and prepare to yield to the animals crossing the road.

Answer:Y

50、The broken and solid white line on the road indicates that crossing is allowed on the solid line side.

Answer:N

江苏科目四考试英文版 相关内容
江苏只认识英文可以考科目四吗 甘肃科目四英文版练习题库 江苏外国人考科目四 英文 河北驾考科目四英文版题库 黑龙江驾考科目一英语 江西驾考英语版PDF题库 新疆驾考科目四英语版书 山东驾考科目一英语 科目一英文版模拟 重庆科目一考试英文版 甘肃外国人考驾照科目四 浙江科目四英文版练习题库 吉林英文驾考PDF题库 上海科目一英文版在哪里找 陕西英文版驾考 老外考中国驾照视频

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>