驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 辽宁英语c1考试
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

辽宁英语c1考试

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、What marking is the combination of the white broken lines and the triangle area?

A、road entry marking

B、lane-dividing line that can be crossed

C、deceleration line at road exit

D、road exit marking

Answer:D

2、Whats the meaning of the double white broken lines in far front of the intersection?

A、waiting to run line

B、stopping and yield line

C、slowdown and yield line

D、left-turn waiting line

Answer:C

3、When a motorized vehicle runs in a foggy weather, the driver should turn on the fog light and the hazard lights.

Answer:Y

4、This sign warns slippery road ahead and running slowly with care.

Answer:N

5、It is not safe for a woman driver to wear high heels to drive a vehicle.

Answer:Y

6、You have the priviledged passing right of way at the intersection in this situation.

Answer:N

7、It lights to indicate that ______

A、windscreen wash lacks

B、braking oil lacks

C、cooling system malfunction

D、coolant lacks

Answer:D

8、Top speed in this section is 50 kilometers per hour.

Answer:N

9、The light switch is in this position, front fog lights turn on

Answer:Y

10、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow on the road?

A、left curve or need to bypass from left side ahead

B、merge with the left flow due to obstacle ahead

C、right curve or need to merge with the right flow ahead

D、left curve or need to merge with the left flow ahead

Answer:C

11、What should the driver do when encountering a vehicle from the opposite direction on a road without a central line?

A、driving closely by the roadside

B、driving by the central of the road

C、reducing speed and driving by right side

D、run by using the lane for non-motorized vehicles

Answer:C

12、In a vehicle that has safety belts, the driver should request the passengers to buckle up.

Answer:Y

13、In which situation should a small car driver need check?

A、the end of a scoring cycle

B、change driving license due to expiration

C、fail to reach 12 points in one scoring cycle

D、reach 12 points in one scoring cycle

Answer:B

14、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the parties to the accident have no dispute over the fact and cause, they should take photos of the scene or mark the vehicles location when they move the vehicles.

Answer:Y

15、It lights to indicate that ______

A、ABS system malfunction

B、handbrake is released

C、braking system malfunction

D、safety bags malfunction

Answer:A

16、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、exit and entry for disabled people

B、watch for disabled people

C、rest area for disabled people

D、special passage for disabled people

Answer:B

17、When a vehicle approaches an intersection without crosswalk, the driver should _______ if he finds people are crossing the street.

A、Reduce speed or stop to yield

B、Honk to indicate them to yield

C、Immediately change lane and bypass the pedestrians

D、Pass before the pedestrians

Answer:A

18、What does this sign mean?

A、Reminding the side of a reservoir, lake or river ahead

B、Reminding the steep uphill road ahead

C、Reminding the steep downhill road ahead

D、Reminding continuous two or more up slopes ahead

Answer:C

19、When a vehicle wades across the water, the driver should maintain a low speed, and _____ the brake pedal so as to restore the braking efficiency.

A、Continuously and strongly depress

B、Intermittently and strongly depress

C、Continuously and gently depress

D、Intermittently and gently depress

Answer:D

20、When encountering non-motorized vehicles cutting in on the road, the driver should ___.

A、Honk to warn

B、Speed up and pass

C、Reduce speed and yield

D、Suddenly speed up when approaching

Answer:C

21、When causing a road accident involving human casualties, the driver should immediately rescue the injured people and report to the traffic police as soon as possible.

Answer:Y

22、When a motorized vehicle goes at night through an intersection that has no traffic lights, the driver should not use the high and low beam lights alternately.

Answer:N

23、When discovering a road congestion ahead, the correct way to deal with this situation is to _______.

A、Continue to weave through

B、Find space and overtake one vehicle after another

C、Honk to indicate the vehicle in front to speed up

D、Stop and wait in line

Answer:D

24、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、downhill section on right side

B、driving by the right side of the road

C、stopping by the right side of the road

D、right turn only

Answer:B

25、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、an unmanned level crossing 100m ahead

B、a manned level crossing 100m ahead

C、an unmanned level crossing 50m ahead

D、a manned level crossing 50m ahead

Answer:C

26、If a motorized vehicle driver allows his vehicle to be driven by a person whose driving license has been revoked, the traffic police will detain the driving license.

Answer:Y

27、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it uses other vehicles license plate and vehicle license.

Answer:Y

28、An unregistered motorized vehicle should have _________ if it has to run on the road temporarily.

A、certificate of legal origin

B、license plate for temporary moving

C、borrowed license plate

D、certificate of legal unit

Answer:B

29、What is the Minimum speed on this expressway?

A、100km/hr

B、80km/hr

C、60km/hr

D、50km/hr

Answer:C

30、When a vehicle passes a level crossing, the driver should use the low gear to pass and should not change gear halfway in order to avoid engine kill.

Answer:Y

31、A motorized vehicle driver is not allowed during the period of probation to pull a trailer.

Answer:Y

32、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、right-turn lane

B、U turn lane

C、left-turn lane

D、straight-going lane

Answer:D

33、Let the straight-going vehicle go first at this intersection.

Answer:Y

34、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、indicate turning left or making a U turn ahead

B、indicate going straight or turning left ahead

C、indicate going straight or changing to left lane ahead

D、indicate going straight or making a U turn ahead

Answer:D

35、At this position, you may speed up to pass through the section.

Answer:N

36、This sign reminds an unmanned level crossing ahead.

Answer:N

37、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、bypass from left side

B、continuous curves

C、sharp left curve

D、sharp right curve

Answer:C

38、If the vehicle license of a motorized vehicle are lost, the vehicle owner should apply to the vehicle management station at the registration place for reissuing.

Answer:Y

39、How to cross each other on a narrow mountain road without the central dividing line?

A、The vehicle not close to the mountain goes first

B、The vehicle close to the mountain goes first

C、The empty vehicle goes first

D、The slow-moving vehicle goes first

Answer:A

40、What pedal is it?

A、accelerator pedal

B、clutch pedal

C、handbrake

D、the brake pedal

Answer:A

41、Which kind of vehicle can be driven if the authorized vehicle applied for is small motor vehicle?

A、low-speed truck

B、midsize bus

C、motor tricycle

D、self-propelled wheeled machinery

Answer:A

42、The vehicle is allowed to _______ at this intersection.

A、go straight or turn right

B、turn left

C、go straight or turn left

D、turn left or turn right

Answer:A

43、Causing a traffic accident due to violating the law and regulations on road traffic safety is the rule-breaking act.

Answer:N

44、When a vehicle runs on an expressway at the speed of 100 kilometers per hour, its safe distance from the vehicle in front is not less than 100 meters.

Answer:Y

45、A person can not apply the motorized vehicle driving license, if he has been held for criminal liabilities according to law because of driving after drinking and causing a major traffic accident.

Answer:Y

46、What kind of device the safety bags are?

A、ABS system

B、electronic brake force distribution system

C、assisted occupants protection system

D、drivers head and neck protection system

Answer:C

47、How to drive through the intersection without traffic lights?

A、reduce speed and go slowly

B、speed up and pass

C、let large vehicle go first

D、let the left vehicle go first

Answer:A

48、When a vehicle changes lane, the driver should turn on the turn signal in advance,observe traffic conditions, maintain a safe distance and move into the new lane.

Answer:Y

49、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway parking area ahead

B、expressway shelter ahead

C、expressway car park ahead

D、expressway service area ahead

Answer:A

50、Fine will be 200~2000 yuan and driving license will be revoked if _____

A、violating traffic regulations

B、running 50% faster than the specified speed limit

C、escaped after causing traffic accident

D、driving without driver license

Answer:B

辽宁英语c1考试 相关内容
广西英文考驾照用语 老外在中国考驾照怎么考的呢 山西英文驾考科目四app 青海英文版考驾照 上海驾考科目一英文版题库 湖北科目四英文版 外国人在中国考驾照需要什么资料? 湖北英文驾考题库PDF电子版 河南英语c1考试 青海驾校一点科目一英文版 辽宁科目四考试英文版 江西科目一有英文版吗 河北驾照考试科目一英文版 北京科目四英文版练习题库 吉林驾考科目一英语 老外驾考电脑版

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>