驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 福建科目一英文版在哪里找
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

福建科目一英文版在哪里找

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、May directly turn left in front of the vehicle coming opposite when encountering this traffic light.

Answer:N

2、It lights to indicate that ______

A、windscreen wash lacks

B、braking oil lacks

C、cooling system malfunction

D、coolant lacks

Answer:D

3、After the green light at an intersection is on, the vehicles may not yield if non-motorized vehicles cut in.

Answer:N

4、The validity of the driving license which is initially applied for is 6 years.

Answer:Y

5、What kind of marking are the double yellow solid lines in the middle of the road?

A、auxiliary marking

B、warning sign

C、prohibitive marking

D、indicative marking

Answer:C

6、This sign warns the driver there is a crosswalk ahead.

Answer:N

7、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、U turn lane

B、bypassing lane

C、lanes for going in different directions

D、left-turn lane

Answer:A

8、The validity of the Admission Form is _________

A、1 year

B、2 years

C、3 years

D、4 years

Answer:C

9、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、indicate turning left or making a U turn ahead

B、indicate going straight or turning left ahead

C、indicate going straight or changing to left lane ahead

D、indicate going straight or making a U turn ahead

Answer:D

10、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、stop to yield

B、no stopping temporarily

C、no entry

D、no long stopping

Answer:A

11、What marking is the white semicircle in the circle?

A、driving at reduced speed

B、ascertaining the vehicles speed

C、reducing the speed at the intersection

D、ascertaining the distance between the vehicles

Answer:D

12、A vehicle is not allowed to make a U turn on the ramp of an expressway.

Answer:Y

13、What kind of violation does this vehicle on road have?

A、not hang the license plate as required

B、deliberately cover the license plate

C、occupy the lane for non-motorized vehicles

D、run in the opposite direction

Answer:B

14、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、observation deck

B、car park

C、rest area

D、parking space

Answer:A

15、The reason that a road destroyed by flood affects safe driving and smooth passage is __.

A、The road grip becomes stronger

B、It is impossible to see the hidden holes and bumps in road surface

C、The visibility become lower and blurs the field of vision

D、The sunshine reflection blurs the view

Answer:B

16、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、muddy road

B、low-lying road

C、overflowing road

D、ferry

Answer:C

17、On which kind of city road a vehicle is not allowed to overtake?

A、main streets

B、one-way section

C、section with heavy traffic flow

D、two one-way lanes

Answer:C

18、Which should be carried onboard?

A、insurance policy

B、vehicle license

C、certificate of ex-factory inspection

D、vehicle registration papers

Answer:B

19、It lights to indicate that ______

A、the hazard lights flash

B、right-turn signal flashes

C、left-turn signal flashes

D、front and rear width lights flash

Answer:A

20、When a vehicle approaches a crosswalk, the driver should ________.

A、Speed up and pass

B、Stop immediately

C、Honk to indicate the pedestrians to yield

D、Observe the movement of pedestrians and non-motorized vehicles, make sure it is safe before passing

Answer:D

21、Before the motorized vehicle runs on the road, the driver should check the safety and technical performance of the vehicle.

Answer:Y

22、Full penalty points of a scoring cycle because of violating the traffic regulations is 12 points.

Answer:Y

23、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、pass with low speed

B、watch for pedestrians

C、on foot

D、pedestrians go first

Answer:C

24、You should speed up through the section with this kind of traffic marking.

Answer:N

25、Whats the meaning of the double white solid lines in far front of the intersection?

A、stopping and yield line

B、slowdown and yield line

C、left-turn waiting line

D、waiting to run line

Answer:A

26、The seat belts can reduce the injury of the driver and passengers when there is a collision.

Answer:Y

27、How to do when the vehicle breaks down on road and needs to stop to solve the problem?

A、stop in the middle of the road

B、stop the vehicle where will not interfere the traffic

C、turn on the low beam lights or fog lights

D、stop on the spot to solve the problem

Answer:B

28、What is the max speed limit on this road?

A、100 km/hr

B、90 km/hr

C、120 km/hr

D、110 km/hr

Answer:B

29、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section within

A、5m

B、10m

C、50m

D、30m

Answer:C

30、What is this instrument?

A、engine tachometer

B、driving speed meter

C、interval mileage meter

D、fuel consumption / 100 km

Answer:A

31、What pedal is it?

A、clutch pedal

B、accelerator pedal

C、brake pedal

D、handbrake

Answer:C

32、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no passing for small vehicle

B、passing for small vehicle only

C、passing for motorized vehicle

D、no passing for small vehicle

Answer:C

33、What pedal is it?

A、accelerator pedal

B、clutch pedal

C、handbrake

D、the brake pedal

Answer:A

34、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no honking the tweeter

B、no honking the woofer

C、should honk

D、no honking

Answer:C

35、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、an unmanned level crossing 150m ahead

B、an unmanned level crossing 100m ahead

C、a manned level crossing 100m ahead

D、a manned level crossing 150m ahead

Answer:A

36、When driving a vehicle through an inundated road with pedestrians on both sides, the driver should ________.

A、Speed up and pass

B、Go forward normally

C、Continuously honk

D、Reduce speed and go slowly

Answer:D

37、What is this manipulation device?

A、air conditioner switch

B、ignition switch

C、wiper switch

D、light switch

Answer:B

38、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A、police car on duty

B、large bus or large truck

C、taxis

D、public bus

Answer:A

39、When a vehicle reaches a sharp curve, the driver should _______.

A、Brake suddenly and go slowly

B、Drive along the outer side of the curve

C、Fully reduce speed and drive on the right side

D、Go forward by borrowing the opposite lane

Answer:C

40、This sign reminds the lane or the road narrows on both sides ahead.

Answer:N

41、What marking is the combination of the white broken lines and the triangle area?

A、road entry marking

B、lane-dividing line that can be crossed

C、deceleration line at road exit

D、road exit marking

Answer:D

42、Before a vehicle enters an intersection, the driver should reduce speed, observe and make sure it is safe to do so.

Answer:Y

43、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for pedestrians

B、watch for children

C、school area

D、crosswalk

Answer:A

44、Whats the meaning of the yellow marking on the road?

A、gradual road width

B、more carriageways

C、closing to obstacle

D、construction section indication

Answer:A

45、When a motorized vehicle causes a minor traffic accident and obstructs traffic flow, it does not need to move.

Answer:N

46、If a motorized vehicle driver reaches 12 penalty points during the period of probation, the probation qualification should be revoked.

Answer:Y

47、It lights to indicate that ______

A、charge current is too large

B、damaged battery

C、ammeter malfunction

D、charging circuit malfunction

Answer:D

48、In which situation that a driver will not allowed to drive?

A、penalty points reach 10 points

B、penalty points reach 6 points

C、driving license lost or destroyed

D、driving license is nearly expired

Answer:C

49、Whats the role of indicative sign?

A、tell the direction information

B、warn danger ahead

C、restrict the vehicles and pedestrians from passing

D、indicate the vehicles and pedestrians to go ahead

Answer:D

50、Nobody is allowed to drive a motorized vehicle that has safety hazards.

Answer:Y

福建科目一英文版在哪里找 相关内容
吉林英文考驾照用语 广东科目四有英文版吗 河南考驾照的英文单词 四川驾校考试英文版 山东英文驾考PDF题库 河南驾校一点科目一英文版 新疆外国人考驾照科目四 宁夏驾照考试科目四英文版 陕西2025驾考英文题库 辽宁2025科目四考试英文 青海2025英文驾考PDF题库 四川外国人考驾照英文模拟试题 天津驾照科目四英文版题库 北京科目四有英文版吗 江西科目四英文版 福建外国人考驾照科目四

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>