1、Which is correct if a vehicle breaks down and is difficult to move?
A、turn on the hazard lights
B、turn on all the lights of the vehicle
C、forbid the passengers to get off
D、place a warning sign in front of the vehicle
Answer:A
2、In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle on road?
A、not hang the license plate
B、no ID card
C、no insurance contract
D、no lable of environmental protection
Answer:A
3、What is the max speed limit on this road?

A、100 km/hr
B、90 km/hr
C、120 km/hr
D、110 km/hr
Answer:B
4、If a driver has driven a motorized vehicle for more than four hours running, he should stop the vehicle and rest for at least ____________.
A、10 minutes
B、15 minutes
C、20 minutes
D、5 minutes
Answer:C
5、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway mileage No.
B、expressway border plate No.
C、expressway name No.
D、expressway section No.
Answer:C
6、No running into the middle lane when encountering this situation.

Answer:Y
7、Change driving license before of expiration.
A、60 days
B、30 days
C、90 days
D、6 months
Answer:C
8、How to drive in this section?

A、occupy the road of the other side to pass the curve
B、drive along the middle of the curve
C、speed up and honk to pass
D、reduce speed and honk
Answer:D
9、This sign warns the driver there have traffic lights ahead.

Answer:Y
10、When discovering traffic congestion ahead while driving, the driver should ________.
A、Find a chance to overtake the vehicle in front
B、Weave through other vehicles
C、Reduce speed, stop and wait in line
D、Honk to urge other vehicles
Answer:C
11、A person who has taken the state-controlled psychiatric substances can drive motorized vehicle in short distance.
Answer:N
12、What does this symbol indicate?

A、switch of high beam lights
B、switch of the low beam lights
C、master switch of vehicle lights
D、the switch of tail fog light
Answer:C
13、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、rest area
B、service area
C、car park
D、observation deck
Answer:A
14、When a vehicle passes a tunnel, it is prohibited from overtaking.
Answer:Y
15、When a vehicle passes a bumped road, the driver should ________.
A、Speed up and dash over under inertia
B、Change to the neutral gear and slide over
C、Maintain the original speed and pass
D、Pass slowly and steadily
Answer:D
16、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、road narrows on the left side
B、narrow bridge
C、narrow road
D、road narrows on the right side
Answer:B
17、It lights to indicate that ______

A、air internal circulation
B、air external circulation
C、the front fan works
D、windscreen defroster
Answer:B
18、A driver may drive on the road a motorized vehicle overhauled which has reached the scraped standard.
Answer:N
19、A motorized vehicle driver is not allowed during the period of probation to pull a trailer.
Answer:Y
20、What is this traffic sign?

A、slippery section
B、sharp curve
C、inverse curve
D、continuous curves
Answer:D
21、How to turn right in this intersection?

A、turn right directly
B、turn right at the front of the opposite car in advance
C、honk to urge
D、let the opposite car turn left first
Answer:D
22、You can drive a motorized vehicle a short distance after drinking as long as it does not interfere the driving operation.
Answer:N
23、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、embankment road
B、cliffside road
C、waterside road
D、slippery road
Answer:A
24、Traffic Police can detain the driver according to law, if the driver drives a motorized vehicle which is suspected of reaching the write-off standard.
Answer:N
25、What kind of sign is it?

A、directional sign
B、indicative sign
C、prohibitive sign
D、warning sign
Answer:A
26、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、change to right lane
B、branching point
C、road surface becomes wider
D、the number of lanes increases
Answer:D
27、It lights to indicate that ______

A、the front fan works
B、air external circulation
C、windscreen defroster
D、air internal circulation
Answer:D
28、It lights to indicate that ______

A、the side fans work
B、air external circulation
C、the front fan works
D、air internal circulation
Answer:C
29、Whats the meaning of the double yellow solid lines?

A、opposite direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed
B、opposite direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed
C、bilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed
D、one-way lanes dividing line
Answer:A
30、Reducing the speed to yield when encountering this situation in the intersection.

Answer:Y
31、What kind of violation does this vehicle on road have?

A、not hang the license plate as required
B、deliberately cover the license plate
C、occupy the lane for non-motorized vehicles
D、run in the opposite direction
Answer:B
32、Whats the meaning of the marking in the red circle?

A、temporary stopping
B、bay-stopping
C、emergency stopping
D、public bus station
Answer:B
33、You have the priviledged passing right of way at the intersection in this situation.

Answer:Y
34、From which side to overtake?

A、both sides
B、right side
C、left side
D、the side with no obstacle
Answer:C
35、Does not affect normal driving when it lights

Answer:N
36、What is this instrument?

A、water temperature meter
B、fuel meter
C、ammeter
D、pressure meter
Answer:A
37、When discovering a vehicle behind wanting to overtake while driving, the driver should _______.
A、Maintain the original speed
B、Reduce speed, observe and run by the right side to yield
C、Speed up and go ahead by the right side
D、Not yield
Answer:B
38、Do not start up a vehicle when the door or compartment is not properly closed.
Answer:Y
39、When a motorized vehicle breaks down on the expressway, the persons on board should swiftly move to the right side road shoulder or emergency lane, and report to the police rapidly.
Answer:Y
40、It flashes when breaking down.

Answer:N
41、A driver should buckled up before the vehicle moves.
Answer:Y
42、It lights to indicate that engine compartment is opened.

Answer:N
43、When the driver discovers a tire is leaking and steers the vehicle off the main carriageway, he should refrain from applying emergency so as to avoid a vehicle turnover or a rear-end collision arising from the late braking of the following vehicle.
Answer:Y
44、When a vehicle reaches a muddy or burst-and-muddy section, the driver should stop,observe and select the level and solid section or the section with vehicle tracks.
Answer:Y
45、A Social vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 30 meters to the fire hydrant or the fire brigade (station).
Answer:Y
46、If a motorized vehicle driver allows his vehicle to be driven by a person whose driving license has been revoked, the traffic police will detain the driving license.
Answer:Y
47、May not turn on the turn signal when overtaking.
Answer:N
48、At this position, the motorized vehicle can continue to go through if the front wheels have passed the stop line.

Answer:N
49、Whats the meaning of the marking in the red circle?

A、temporary stopping
B、large bus stopping
C、bus station
D、emergency stopping
Answer:C
50、This sign indicates indoor car park here.

Answer:N
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有