驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 江苏英文驾考科目四题库PDF电子版
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

江苏英文驾考科目四题库PDF电子版

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、Which of the following materials should not be used to stop bleeding?

A、Bandage

B、Sling

C、Tourniquet

D、Hemp rope

Answer:D

2、When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road, what should the driver do for safe driving?

A、Slow down and drive with special care

B、Speed up and pass rapidly

C、Maintain a normal speed and pass through

D、Change to a low gear and speed up to pass

Answer:A

3、When a motor vehicle stops temporarily in a rainy day,which lamp should be turned on?

A、Front and rear fog lamps

B、Hazard lamps

C、Headlamps

D、Reverse lamps

Answer:B

4、When there is bleeding at the bone fracture of a wounded person, the first thing to do is to fix the wounded part in position, then stop the bleeding and dress the wound.

Answer:N

5、This sign indicates that vehicles can either drive straight or turn right at the fly-over junction ahead.

Answer:N

6、The sign on the right indicates that the speed limit of 40km/hour is lifted on the road ahead.

Answer:Y

7、When a bicycle occupies the motor vehicle lane and obstructs the traffic, the driver should sound the horncontinuously and speed up to bypass on the left of the bicycle.

Answer:N

8、The sign on the right indicates a left-turn bypass route at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

9、Mr Peng drove a heavy semi-trailer tractor with 37.7 tons of cargo(capacity 25 tons). When descending a slope on the Daguang Expressway, the tractor had a rear-end collision with Mr. Li's heavy dump truck ( carrying 3.17 cubes of loess and 24 passengers in the container)occupying the emergency lane. As a result of this accident, 16 people were killed and 13 injured What are the main illegal acts in this case?

A、Mr Peng exceeded the speed limit

B、Mr. Peng's tractor carried more cargo than limited

C、Mr Li illegally drove in the emergency lane

D、Mr. Li's truck illegally carried passengers in the container

Answer:BCD

10、When reversing in this condition, in which of the following ways can motor vehicle drivers keep safe?

A、Reverse at a lower speed

B、Voluntarily stop and yield

C、Continuously sound the horn to alert

D、Reverse in a clockwise direction

Answer:B

11、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 4?

A、One

B、Two

C、Three

D、Four

Answer:C

12、Under the circumstances shown in the flash, what should be done by the vehicle in front?

A、Reduce speed swiftly or apply emergency brake

B、Drive at a higher speed after giving a proper space

C、Reduce speed and yield by the right side of the road

D、Drive at a higher speed by the right side of the road

Answer:C

13、When driving in rain or snow, the driver should turn left to stabilize the vehicle if the motor vehicle slides to the right side.

Answer:N

14、What should drivers keep in mind when driving on amountainous road?

A、Keep a safe distance

B、Avoid occupancy of another lane when making a turn

C、Downshift in advance when ascending an abrupt slope

D、Taking full advantage of engine braking when descending a long slope

Answer:ABCD

15、When there is a braking failure on a downhill road, if there is no other alternative, the driver may rub the vehicle body against the rocks and trees on roadside to force the vehicle to slow down and stop.

Answer:Y

16、The marking on the road surface indicates that the speed limit of this road section is 50 km/hour.

Answer:Y

17、What should motor vehicle drivers do when approaching an oncoming vehicle on a frozen road?

A、Cut speed as approaching each other

B、Pass each other by speeding up properly

C、Pass each other slowly by cutting speed in advance

D、Pass each other along the central line to the best

Answer:C

18、Which of the following is a bad habit when changing lanes?

A、Turning on the indicator in advance

B、Observing closely before changing a lane

C、Change lanes at will

D、Not obstructing the passing of other normally moving vehicles

Answer:C

19、The braking distance will be shortened greatly when the motor vehicle is equipped with ABS brakes.

Answer:N

20、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that only left turns are permitted at the intersection ahead.

Answer:N

21、When a motor vehicle falls into water and the side door cannot be opened, which of the following methods is correct for self-rescue?

A、Smash the window glass

B、Close the windows

C、Make calls for help

D、Try to open the door with a tool

Answer:A

22、This sign warns to bypass from either side to avoid roadblock.

Answer:Y

23、Under such circumstances, the motor vehicle driver should voluntarily reduce speed and let the vehicle behind overtake.

Answer:Y

24、The sign in front indicates an indoor parking ground 100 meters ahead.

Answer:Y

25、When a wounded person is unable to get off the vehicle by himself/herself, he/she should be removed from the vehicle so as to avoid a secondary injury.

Answer:Y

26、When there is a braking failure, the driver should first control the direction and then try to control the speed.

Answer:Y

27、The white zig-zag line on the highway serves as a reference for the speed of a driver.

Answer:N

28、When leaving an expressway, drivers should enter the ramp after slowing down in the deceleration lane.

Answer:Y

29、On a mountain road, what should the driver do in this situation?

A、Drive on the left and speed up to bypass

B、Stop to observe and pass slowly

C、Observe closely and pass as soon as possible

D、Sound the horn several times and pass slowly

Answer:C

30、The sign on the right warns of a danger from rockfall on the left side.

Answer:Y

31、Mr. Yang drove an adapted minibus( capacity 9 people and carrying 64 passengers, including 62 kindergarten pupils). When driving in Ma Caogou Village of Yu Linzi County, the bus used the lane for oncoming traffic and had a head-on colision with a heavy dump truck. As a result of this accident, 22 people were killed and 44 injured. What are the main illegal acts in this case?

A、The truck exceeded the speed limit

B、Illegal adaptation of a motor vehicle

C、The minibus carried more passengers than capacity

D、Driving in the opposite direction lane

Answer:BCD

32、As shown in the flash, the driver's act is correct.

Answer:N

33、What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but finds that the vehicle in front is also overtaking?

A、Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake it

B、Accelerating to overtake forcefully

C、Continuously sounding the horn to urge the vehicle in front to yield

D、Refraining from overtaking and letting the vehicle in front overtake first

Answer:D

34、When driving a motor vehicle not equipped with the anti-lock braking system(ABS), what should the driver do if he/she brakes on a road covered by ice and snow?

A、Gently or intermittently depress the brake pedal

B、Depress the brake pedal as on other roads

C、Violently depress the brake pedal

D、Suddenly depress the pedal with force

Answer:A

35、The motor vehicle equipped with ABS may sideslip during an emergency brake.

Answer:Y

36、At 13: 10 pm, Mr Luo set out in his medium bus from 0 km mark on the highway, and by 14: 10 had passed the 125km mark by 200 meters, he caused a rear-end collision with a motor vehicle that ran into the side slope on the southwest side, killing 11 people and injuring 2. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr. Luo commit?

A、Speeding

B、Driving not in accordance with traffic markings

C、Exceeding carrying capacity

D、Fatigued driving

Answer:A

37、A motor vehicle should not pass the level crossing rapidly in this situation.

Answer:Y

38、When extinguishing fire, the synthetic-made garments should not be taken off in order to protect the exposed skin from burning.

Answer:N

39、When a bicycle borrows the motor vehicle lane, the motor vehicle may sound the horn hurriedly to warn the bicycle to yield.

Answer:N

40、Motor vehicles can turn right when driving into an intersection with this traffic signal.

Answer:Y

41、The driver should pay attention to the left side when the motor vehicle passes this intersection.

Answer:N

42、When there is a braking failure on a downhill road the driver should change the gear to one position or two positions lower, and control the speed by taking advantage of the braking role of the engine.

Answer:Y

43、Turning on the high-beam is an effective way to improve visibility in fog weather.

Answer:N

44、As shown in the flash, the actions of the driver are correct.

Answer:N

45、When a wounded person suffering bone fracture in the thigh, shank or spine, moving the wounded person is usually prohibited.

Answer:Y

46、Under this circumstance, motor vehicle drivers should give the right of way to oncoming vehicle.

Answer:Y

47、As shown in the flash, what should the driver do when the motor vehicle encounters this situation?

A、Speed up and pass rapidl

B、Stop immediately

C、Sound the horn to indicate the pedestrians to yield

D、Observe the movement of pedestrians and non-motor vehicles before passing

Answer:D

48、When driving on the expressway in a heavy rain, what should the driver do to avoid "water sliding" phenomenon?

A、Install slide-proof devices

B、Speed up

C、Slow down

D、Continue to depress the brake

Answer:C

49、In this situation, motor vehicles are permitted to stop temporarily at bus stations.

Answer:N

50、Motor vehicle drivers are allowed to overtake on this road section.

Answer:N

江苏英文驾考科目四题库PDF电子版 相关内容
安徽英文驾考PDF题库 山西驾考科目一英文版题库 福建考驾照的英文单词 湖南外国人考驾照英文模拟试题 外国驾考难吗现在 贵州英文驾考科目四题库PDF电子版 重庆驾考英文版题库 江西英文版驾考 上海科目一考题英文版 浙江科目一英文版在哪里找 关于考驾照的英语 云南驾考科目四英语 贵州英文驾考科目四app 陕西驾校考试英文版 甘肃英文考驾照用语 外国人考驾照吗

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>