1、Motorized vehicles should pass the intersections according to the traffic signals.
Answer:Y
2、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、bypass at construction section
B、two-way traffic
C、bypass from left or right side
D、watch for danger
Answer:C
3、Nobody is allowed to drive a motorized vehicle that has safety hazards.
Answer:Y
4、The vehicles should run by the right shoulder of an expressway.
Answer:N
5、When the motor vehicle installed ABS system brakes, the braking distance will be greatly shortened, so you do not have to keep a safe distance between vehicles.
Answer:N
6、Whats the meaning of the white solid lines at the edge of the carriageway on both sides of the road?

A、Vehicles may cross temporarily
B、Vehicles are not allowed to cross.
C、Motorized vehicles may cross temporarily.
D、Non-motorized vehicles may cross temporarily
Answer:B
7、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、yield if going to turn left
B、straight one-way road
C、right one-way road
D、left one-way road
Answer:D
8、The wrong measure to avoid tire blowout is to _________.
A、Reduce tire pressure
B、Check the tires regularly
C、Remove objects from tire tread grooves in a timely manner
D、Replace the tire that has cracks or deep cuts
Answer:A
9、When driving in icy and snowy weather, light reflection from the accumulated snow can easily make a driver feel dizzy and have an illusion.
Answer:Y
10、How to do when encountering this situation of waiting in line?

A、cross the solid line from left side to overtake
B、overtake from both sides as will
C、wait in line
D、borrow the lane from right side to overtake
Answer:C
11、When a vehicle overtakes the bike riders going in the same direction, the rational way to deal with is to ________.
A、Continuously honk to remind them to yield
B、Continuously honk and speed up to overtake
C、Yield to the bike riders
D、Observe them, reduce speed and go slowly, while keeping a sufficient safe distance.
Answer:D
12、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、T-shaped intersection
B、branching intersection
C、reduce speed to pass
D、dead-end road
Answer:D
13、How to pass when encountering this situation at the intersection?

A、make sure it is safe to pass
B、turn right and speed up to pass
C、speed up and pass straight
D、turn left and speed up to pass
Answer:A
14、How to make a U turn in this intersection?

A、broken lines of the central line
B、make a U turn from the right lane
C、enter the intersection and make a U turn
D、make a U turn in the crosswalk
Answer:A
15、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、accident-prone section
B、construction section
C、reducing speed and going slowly section
D、jammed section
Answer:A
16、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、no passing
B、driving lane
C、merging
D、going straight
Answer:D
17、A rear tire blowout can sway the tail of the vehicle. The driver should firmly hold the steering wheel with both hands to ensure the vehicle go straight, reduce speed and then stop.
Answer:Y
18、Whats the meaning of this mark on the road?

A、minimum speed limit is 80km/hr
B、average speed is 80km/hr
C、maximum speed limit is 80km/hr
D、80km/hr speed limit ban is lifted
Answer:A
19、When ignition switch is in the START position, the starter starts.

Answer:Y
20、May directly turn left in front of the vehicle coming opposite when encountering this traffic light.

Answer:N
21、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway mileage No.
B、expressway border plate No.
C、expressway name No.
D、expressway section No.
Answer:C
22、You can drive directly into the expressway from this position.

Answer:N
23、Before the motorized vehicle runs on the road, the driver should check the safety and technical performance of the vehicle.
Answer:Y
24、Reduce speed or stop to look before the stop line when encountering this traffic light at the intersection.

Answer:N
25、How to do if there is a traffic jam in intersection?
A、borrow the opposite lane to pass
B、stop and wait outside the intersection
C、cut in the front vehicles to pass
D、enter the intersection and wait
Answer:B
26、Driving a small passenger vehicle at 100km/hr on the expressway, the minimum distance from the vehicle in front is _____ .
A、not less than 20 meters
B、not less than 10 meters
C、not less than 50 meters
D、not less than 30 meters
Answer:C
27、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、going straight and U turn are allowed ahead
B、left turn and U turn are allowed ahead
C、going straight and changing to left lane are allowed ahead
D、going straight and left turn are allowed ahead
Answer:B
28、Stopping temporarily on the road should not obstruct the passing of other vehicles and pedestrians.
Answer:Y
29、When driving at night on a road with no or poor lighting, the driver should switch from the low beam light to the high beam light. But the vehicle following in the same direction is not allowed to use the high beam light.
Answer:Y
30、An unregistered motorized vehicle should have _________ if it has to run on the road temporarily.
A、certificate of legal origin
B、license plate for temporary moving
C、borrowed license plate
D、certificate of legal unit
Answer:B
31、What is the minimum speed in this lane?

A、60km/hr
B、90km/hr
C、100km/hr
D、110km/hr
Answer:C
32、This small car can not stop here.

Answer:Y
33、The driver who chases and races while driving on the road, and commits serious acts is subject to ______
A、a prison term of 6 months
B、a prison term of more than 1 year
C、a criminal restriction and a fine
D、a criminal detention and a fine
Answer:D
34、When running on an expressway that has four lanes in the same direction, the vehicles whose speed is higher than 110 kilometers per hour should run ______.
A、The far left lane
B、The second left lane
C、The far right lane
D、The third left lane
Answer:A
35、How to use lights in this weather condition?

A、use high beam lights
B、use fog lights
C、not use any light
D、turn on the right-turn signal
Answer:B
36、When crossing each other on a narrow road, the driver should slow down, yield and stop first.
Answer:Y
37、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、an unmanned level crossing 100m ahead
B、a manned level crossing 100m ahead
C、an unmanned level crossing 50m ahead
D、a manned level crossing 50m ahead
Answer:C
38、How to run when encountering this situation?

A、speed up to enter the lane of either side
B、enter the right lane
C、reduce speed and enter the lane of either side
D、can not run in the lane of neither side
Answer:D
39、What is the max speed on this city road?

A、40km/hr
B、30km/hr
C、50km/hr
D、70km/hr
Answer:B
40、When the driver discovers a tire is leaking and steers the vehicle off the main carriageway, he should refrain from applying emergency so as to avoid a vehicle turnover or a rear-end collision arising from the late braking of the following vehicle.
Answer:Y
41、The vehicle is allowed to _______ at this intersection.

A、go straight or turn right
B、turn right
C、turn left
D、go straight
Answer:C
42、In this case, if it has not begun going up the slope, the vehicle going uphill should yield to the one going downhill.

Answer:Y
43、This sign warns the driver to run slowly with care and beware of the vehicles from horizontal road.

Answer:Y
44、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、right-turn lane
B、U turn lane
C、left-turn lane
D、lanes for going in different directions
Answer:C
45、How to use lights at night while crossing each other on narrow road or bridge?
A、turn off all the lights
B、turn on the low beam lights
C、turn off the head lights
D、turn on high beam lights
Answer:B
46、Whats the meaning of the yellow marking on the road?

A、gradual road width
B、more carriageways
C、closing to obstacle
D、construction section indication
Answer:A
47、Stop the vehicle and observe when reaching the level crossing in this situation.

Answer:Y
48、A motorized vehicle driver who uses falsified and altered vehicle license is subject to a ________.
A、6-point penalty
B、3-point penalty
C、2-point penalty
D、12-point penalty
Answer:D
49、A motorized vehicle driver who drives after drinking is subject to a 12-point penalty.
Answer:Y
50、In the course of making a U turn, the driver should strictly control the speed, carefully observe the road conditions before and behind the vehicle, and may advance or reverse only if it is safe to do so.
Answer:Y
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有