驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 黑龙江外国人考驾照英文模拟试题
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

黑龙江外国人考驾照英文模拟试题

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、When a vehicle changes lane before an intersection, the driver should do so ______.

A、In the area marked by solid lines before the intersection

B、In the area marked by solid lines in the intersection

C、In the area marked by broken lines as indicated by the guide arrow

D、Before the stop line at the intersection

Answer:C

2、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、reducing speed 40m ahead

B、minimum speed is 40km/hr

C、axle weight limit is 40 tons

D、maximum speed limit is 40km/hr

Answer:D

3、It lights continuously to indicate that ______

A、safety bags work

B、not buckled up

C、ABS system malfunction

D、safety bags malfunction

Answer:D

4、It lights to indicate that ______

A、the tail fog light is turned on

B、the low beam light is turned on

C、the high beam light is turned on

D、the head fog light is turned on

Answer:D

5、If a vehicle enters a left lane for overtaking but is unable to ensure a safe horizontal distance with the normally-running vehicle in front, the driver should ________.

A、Speed up and overtake

B、Overtake after running a distance in parallel

C、Give up overtaking

D、Overtake with care

Answer:C

6、The rear windshield defroster starts to work after pressing this switch.

Answer:N

7、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、dangerous hillside road

B、cliff section

C、watch for dropping stone

D、dangerous section

Answer:C

8、Move the switch up and down, the windscreen wipers start working.

Answer:Y

9、Stopping the vehicle temporarily in the crosswalk is the act of violation of the law.

Answer:Y

10、Reducing the speed when driving in sand, hail, rain, fog, ice and other weather conditions.

Answer:Y

11、If a small motor vehicle driver has assumed equal or main liability for a traffic accident causing human deaths, and his driving license has not been revoked, it shall be checked within 30 days after the end of the scoring cycle.

Answer:Y

12、A motorized vehicle driver who illegally occupies the emergency lane on the expressway is subject to a 6-point penalty.

Answer:Y

13、It lights to indicate that ______

A、the side fans work

B、air external circulation

C、the front fan works

D、air internal circulation

Answer:C

14、A person who has the expired driving license can drive motorized vehicle within 1 year.

Answer:N

15、A motorized vehicle driver who reverses, drives in the opposite direction or make a U turn by crossing the central dividing strip on the expressway is subject to a 6-point penalty.

Answer:N

16、In which section cannot overtake?

A、mountain road

B、urban elevated road

C、urban expressway

D、narrow bridge and curve

Answer:D

17、Can not overtake in this situation.

Answer:Y

18、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused serious injury, the driver is subject to a prison term of less than 3 years or a criminal detention.

Answer:Y

19、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、change to left lane

B、going straight ahead

C、U turn ahead

D、right turn ahead

Answer:C

20、When driving on a mountain road covered by ice and snow, the vehicle behind should ______ if the vehicle in front is climbing a slope.

A、Climb slowly

B、Closely follow and climb

C、Select a proper place to stop and climb after the vehicle in front has passed

D、Rapidly overtake the vehicle in front

Answer:C

21、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway right exit ahead

B、expressway destination indication

C、expressway left exit ahead

D、expressway next exit ahead

Answer:A

22、When a vehicle runs on an expressway, the driver may ascertain the speed according to his feeling.

Answer:N

23、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、an unmanned level crossing 150m ahead

B、an unmanned level crossing 100m ahead

C、a manned level crossing 100m ahead

D、a manned level crossing 150m ahead

Answer:A

24、The validity of the driving license which is initially applied for is 4 years.

Answer:N

25、It lights when turning on the left-turn signal.

Answer:N

26、This sign warns obstacles ahead and reducing speed to bypass.

Answer:N

27、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section within

A、5m

B、10m

C、50m

D、30m

Answer:C

28、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no yielding

B、yield while crossing each other

C、reduce speed and yield

D、stop to yield

Answer:C

29、When encountering stopping in turn or slow-moving vehicles in front at an intersection where lanes are reduced, the motorized vehicle should _________.

A、enter the intersection from road shoulder by the right side of the vehicle in front

B、enter the intersection from the side of interspace

C、pass alternately with one vehicle each lane to enter the intersection

D、change to left lane and cut in to enter the intersection

Answer:C

30、ABS system can maximize the braking efficiency when conducting _______

A、braking intermittently

B、braking continuously

C、applying emergency braking

D、gently depressing the brake pedal

Answer:C

31、When running on the road having maximum speed limit signs, the motorized vehicle is not allowed to exceed the marked maximum speed.

Answer:Y

32、A motorized vehicle driver who escapes or commits other extremely serious acts after causing a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations is subject to a prison term of more than 7 years.

Answer:N

33、Before entering a level crossing, the vehicle should reduce speed and change to a lower gear, and _____ after entering the level crossing.

A、Cannot change gear

B、Can change gear

C、Can change to a higher gear

D、Stop and look

Answer:A

34、What is this traffic sign?

A、Road narrows on both sides

B、Road narrows on the right side

C、Road narrows on the left side

D、Bridge narrows

Answer:B

35、This sign reminds strong side wind ahead.

Answer:Y

36、How to drive in sand, hail, rain, fog, ice and other weather conditions?

A、run as normal

B、maintain the speed

C、speed up properly

D、reduce the speed

Answer:D

37、This sign indicates one-way section ahead.

Answer:N

38、Besides the administrative punishment, what kind of system implemented by the traffic control department of the public security organ to the driver who violated the traffic regulations?

A、violation registration system

B、mileage reward system

C、mandatory write-off system

D、accumulated penalty points system

Answer:D

39、Which is subject to a 12-point penalty?

A、driving a motorized vehicle when driving license is temporarily detained

B、applying for reissuing the driving license by concealment or deception

C、not yielding to the school bus according to regulations

D、running with the license plate deliberately stained

Answer:D

40、Driving a small passenger vehicle on the expressway, the minimum speed should not be less than 90 kilometers per hour.

Answer:N

41、When a vehicle leaves an expressway, it should reduce speed in the deceleration lane before entering the ramp.

Answer:Y

42、What is this manipulation device?

A、air conditioner switch

B、ignition switch

C、wiper switch

D、light switch

Answer:B

43、Whats the meaning of these white rectangle markings?

A、long time parking

B、time limited parking

C、free parking

D、special parking

Answer:B

44、The vehicles are prohibited from passing when encountering this traffic light at the intersection.

Answer:N

45、What kind of device the safety bags are?

A、ABS system

B、electronic brake force distribution system

C、assisted occupants protection system

D、drivers head and neck protection system

Answer:C

46、What is this manipulation device?

A、switch of windscreen wiper

B、switch of the head lights

C、switch of the turn signal

D、switch of defogger

Answer:A

47、How to use lights when overtaking at night?

A、turn off the high beam light

B、turn on high beam lights

C、use fog lights

D、using the high and low beam lights alternately

Answer:D

48、If one drives an illegally assembled motorized vehicle, he should not only pay the fine, but also ________ .

A、be confiscated the driving license

B、be revoked the driving permission

C、be forced to recover the vehicle condition

D、be revoked the driving license

Answer:D

49、In this case, by the right side of the bus lane to overtake.

Answer:N

50、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、yield if going to turn left

B、straight one-way road

C、right one-way road

D、left one-way road

Answer:D

黑龙江外国人考驾照英文模拟试题 相关内容
江苏2025科目四英文版 山西驾考科目四英文版题库 外国驾照考试视频教程大全 广东英语c1科目四考试 海南关于考驾照的英语 湖北外国人考驾照科目一 浙江英文驾考题库PDF电子版 河南科目一英文版模拟 北京科目四英文版题目 宁夏驾考有英文版吗 外国人可不可以在中国考驾照 吉林英文驾考app 江西驾照科目四英文版题库 福建2025英文驾考PDF题库 国外人在中国考驾照要多久 青海2025科目四考题英文版

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>