驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 山西驾校考试英文版
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

山西驾校考试英文版

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、When a vehicle passes a school or a residential area, the driver should observe the signs and markings, go slowly and refrain from honking.

Answer:Y

2、When starting up a vehicle stopping at the roadside, the driver should first ________.

A、Depress the accelerator pedal and start

B、Honk

C、Increase engine rotation speed

D、Observe the conditions around the vehicles

Answer:D

3、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、police call number on expressway

B、public phone on expressway

C、emergency call number on expressway

D、rescue call number on expressway

Answer:D

4、Fine will be 200~2000 yuan and driving license will be revoked if _____

A、violating traffic regulations

B、running 50% faster than the specified speed limit

C、escaped after causing traffic accident

D、driving without driver license

Answer:B

5、How to do if there is a traffic jam in intersection?

A、borrow the opposite lane to pass

B、stop and wait outside the intersection

C、cut in the front vehicles to pass

D、enter the intersection and wait

Answer:B

6、The method of this small passenger vehicle to leave the expressway lane is correct.

Answer:Y

7、When the driver senses a tire blowout on the road, he should control the direction of the vehicle and use emergency braking to bring the vehicle swiftly to a stop.

Answer:N

8、When a vehicle changes lane, the driver only needs to turn on the turn signal before rapidly entering the new lane.

Answer:N

9、Which part of the driver can be protected by the safety pillow when there is a rear-end collision?

A、waist

B、chest

C、head

D、neck

Answer:D

10、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no U turn

B、no changing to left lane

C、no turning left

D、no entering the left lane

Answer:C

11、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major traffic accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human death due to his escaping, the driver is subject to a prison term of 3 years ~ 7 years.

Answer:N

12、What is the max speed on this highway?

A、70km/hr

B、50km/hr

C、40km/hr

D、30km/hr

Answer:C

13、When there is a continuous rain, the shoulders of the mountain roads may become loose and the embankments may collapse. When driving in this weather, the driver should select the middle solid road and refrain from going close to the roadsides.

Answer:Y

14、This sign indicates one-way section ahead.

Answer:N

15、How to pass the intersection when running straight

A、turn on the hazard lights and pass

B、directly speed up and pass straight

C、yield to the vehicle from the right road

D、yield to the vehicle from the left road

Answer:C

16、It lights to indicate that ______

A、windscreen wash lacks

B、braking oil lacks

C、cooling system malfunction

D、coolant lacks

Answer:D

17、When overtaking on a mountain road, the vehicle should overtake ______.

A、By taking every possible chance

B、By selecting a wide gentle uphill section

C、By selecting a fairly long downhill section

D、By selecting a relatively gentle downhill section

Answer:B

18、May throw items to the road while driving.

Answer:N

19、If the applicant commits bribery or cheating in the course of a test, his eligibility for this test will be cancelled and the results of other tests he has passed will be invalid.

Answer:Y

20、When crossing each other on a narrow road, the driver should slow down, yield and stop first.

Answer:Y

21、It lights to remind that engine needs to add oil.

Answer:N

22、It lights when turning on the left-turn signal.

Answer:N

23、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A、go straight

B、make a turn

C、stop

D、pull over

Answer:A

24、What is the max speed on this city road?

A、40km/hr

B、30km/hr

C、50km/hr

D、70km/hr

Answer:B

25、What should the driver do when encountering a vehicle from the opposite direction on a road without a central line?

A、driving closely by the roadside

B、driving by the central of the road

C、reducing speed and driving by right side

D、run by using the lane for non-motorized vehicles

Answer:C

26、If the vehicle has no license plate, label of inspection or label of insurance, preserve the scene and immediately report to the police.

Answer:Y

27、The double yellow solid lines in the middle of the road are used to separate the traffic flow in opposite directions, crossing the lines to overtake or make a turn is allowed if it is safe.

Answer:N

28、It lights to indicate that ______

A、the tail fog light is turned on

B、the low beam light is turned on

C、the high beam light is turned on

D、the head fog light is turned on

Answer:A

29、The validity of the driving license which is initially applied for is 4 years.

Answer:N

30、The validity of the driving license which is initially applied for is ______

A、3 years

B、5 years

C、6 years

D、12 years

Answer:C

31、When ignition switch is in the START position, the starter starts.

Answer:Y

32、What is the Minimum speed on this expressway?

A、100km/hr

B、80km/hr

C、60km/hr

D、50km/hr

Answer:C

33、The subject 3 test is divided into two parts including Driving Skills, Common Knowledge on Safe and Courteous Driving.

Answer:Y

34、When there is a diversion traffic control on the expressway, a driver can stop by the side to wait instead of leaving out of the expressway, for continually running after the traffic control.

Answer:N

35、When running on an expressway, the driver should ____ if he has missed the exit.

A、Reverse to the original place

B、Continue to go ahead and find the next exit

C、Immediately stop

D、Make a U turn from where he is

Answer:B

36、No turning left in this situation.

Answer:Y

37、When passing through an inundated road, the driver should ________.

A、Reduce speed and go slowly

B、Maintain the normal speed and pass

C、slide over in the neutral gear

D、Speed up and pass

Answer:A

38、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no going straight and no changing to left lane

B、no going straight and no left turn

C、allowed to go straight and change to left lane

D、no going straight and no right turn

Answer:D

39、When a vehicle passes a crosswalk, the driver should yield to the pedestrians.

Answer:Y

40、Whats the meaning of the white broken lines area on the far left side?

A、special lane for multi-passenger vehicles

B、special lane for small buses

C、special lane for taxis with no passenger

D、special lane for large buses

Answer:A

41、What is the max speed on a road covered by ice and snow

A、50km/hr

B、40km/hr

C、30km/hr

D、20km/hr

Answer:C

42、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、Passing on both sides

B、Passing by the right side

C、Passing by the left side

D、Passing is prohibited

Answer:C

43、What marking is it?

A、prohibitive area

B、cross-hatched marking

C、guide line

D、central circle

Answer:D

44、This traffic light means ______

A、intersection warning

B、no passing

C、draw attention

D、allow to pass

Answer:D

45、When a vehicle goes uphill, the driver should observe the road conditions and the length of the slope in advance and shift to the lower gear in a timely manner to ensure the vehicle has sufficient power.

Answer:Y

46、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、change to right lane

B、branching point

C、road surface becomes wider

D、the number of lanes increases

Answer:D

47、Causing a traffic accident due to violating the law and regulations on road traffic safety is the rule-breaking act.

Answer:N

48、When a vehicle follows another vehicle on a mountain road, it should ____.

A、Properly increase the safe distance

B、Closely follow the vehicle in front

C、Properly reduce the safe distance

D、Try to find a chance to overtake

Answer:A

49、What is the max speed on this city road?

A、30km/hr

B、40km/hr

C、50km/hr

D、70km/hr

Answer:C

50、Continue to go through if having passed the stop line when encountering this traffic light at the intersection.

Answer:Y

山西驾校考试英文版 相关内容
老外驾考电脑版下载安装教程 天津驾考科目一英语版PDF题库 海南英文驾考PDF题库 安徽驾考英语版题库book 上海科目四英文版模拟 天津科目一考试英文版 内蒙古英文驾考书 安徽驾考科目一英文版题库 湖南外国人考科目一 英文 北京驾考科目一英文版题库 山西英文考驾照用语 英文驾考科目四app 江西科目一英文版在哪里找 甘肃外国人考科目四 英文 广东英语c1考试 浙江科目四英文版

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>