驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 重庆驾考科目四英语版书
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

重庆驾考科目四英语版书

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、Motor vehicle drivers are allowed to overtake as long as there are no oncoming vehicles.

Answer:N

2、The sign on the right warns of a bumpy road ahead.

Answer:N

3、The sign on the right side warns of an emergency lane 500 meters ahead.

Answer:Y

4、Motor vehicles are prohibited from stopping on the ramp of an expressway.

Answer:Y

5、Drivers may cross these lane-dividing lines to change lanes in the same direction.

Answer:N

6、When driving on a foggy day, the driver should turn on the fog lamp.

Answer:Y

7、Which of the following measures is correct for rescuing a person sustaining full-body burns?

A、Cover the fire with sandy soil

B、Spray cool water to his body

C、Put out the fire by extinguisher

D、Help to remove the burning clothes

Answer:B

8、How should motor vehicle drivers make a U-turn at the intersection ahead?

A、Make a U-turn in the waiting area for turning left

B、Make a U-turn at the broken line area of the Intersection

C、Wait until the left-turn indicator is on

D、Wait until the straight-going signal is on

Answer:B

9、When encountering this situation in a residential area the driver should speed up and pass in front of the bicycle.

Answer:N

10、Gun powder, explosives and detonating powder belong to which of the following dangerous chemicals?

A、Oxidizing materials

B、Inflammable solid materials

C、Explosives

D、Self-igniting articles

Answer:C

11、When encountering a school bus which stops at the right roadside and students are embarking or disembarking, and there is only one motor vehicle lane in each direction, motor vehicle drivers behind the bus should stop and wait.

Answer:Y

12、What should the driver pay attention to in this situation?

A、Pedestrians passing behind the vehicle

B、Pedestrians passing in front of the vehicle

C、Public buses suddenly reversing

D、Public buses suddenly setting off

Answer:B

13、When driving on an expressway, where should the driver park?

A、The service area

B、The acceleration lane

C、The deceleration lane

D、On the ramp

Answer:A

14、After a motor vehicle enters the ramp from an expressway, it should reduce its speed below the prescribed speed limit.

Answer:Y

15、The sign on the right warns of a hump bridge right ahead.

Answer:N

16、If a motor vehicle encounters a strong side wind when it leaves the opening of an expressway tunnel, what will happen?

A、A feeling of deceleration

B、A feeling of acceleration

C、A feeling of pressure

D、Deviation in direction

Answer:D

17、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 3?

A、One

B、Two

C、Three

D、Four

Answer:B

18、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that only U-turns are permitted at the intersection ahead.

Answer:N

19、The solid yellow line on the curb indicates that temporary stopping or parking is allowed at the roadside.

Answer:N

20、The sign on the right indicates a passing bay ahead.

Answer:Y

21、When two vehicles approach each other on a foggy day, what is the best method of safe driving?

A、Turn on the high-beam

B、Slowdown and maintain a large safety distance

C、Turn on the low-beam

D、Turn on the fog lamp

Answer:B

22、The sign on the right warns of a sharp winding road ahead.

Answer:N

23、It is an illegal act for the driver to make calls while driving.

Answer:Y

24、When finding a tire burst on the road, the driver should use emergency braking while controlling the direction of the vehicle at the same time to stop the vehicle qulckly.

Answer:N

25、The sign in front indicates an indoor parking ground 100 meters ahead.

Answer:Y

26、In such circumstances, which one of the following statements is the safest measure for a motor vehicle driver to take?

A、Accelerate to overtake the vehicle in front as soon as possibl

B、Voluntarily reduce speed and refrain from overtaking

C、Sound the horn to warn the vehicle in front to yield

D、Turn on the headlamp to warn the oncoming vehicle to yield

Answer:B

27、Under this circumstance, motor vehicle drivers should not reduce speed.

Answer:N

28、When there is a sudden braking failure on a downhill road, what should be done by the driver?

A、Driving to an emergency lane and reducing speed to stop

B、Dropping the gear by two positions

C、Changing to the reverse gear to force the vehicle to stop

D、Reducing speed by pulling up the handbrake

Answer:A

29、In this situation, motor vehicles are permitted to stop temporarily at bus stations.

Answer:N

30、Once inflammable gas causes a fire disaster, it should be put out with water in good time.

Answer:N

31、When driving on a muddy road, the driver should hold the steering wheel firmly and speed up to pass through.

Answer:N

32、The sign on the right warns of a wildlife protection area ahead.

Answer:N

33、vehicles to pass an intersection marked with this sign?

A、Stopping and observing the traffic situation around the intersection

B、Approaching the intersection by speeding up

C、Approaching the intersection at a reduced speed

D、Observing the traffic situation on the left rear side

Answer:A

34、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers may sound the horn at the proper time and speed up to pass through.

Answer:N

35、Which one of the following statements is the safest measure for a motor vehicle driver to take on this kind of road?

A、Accelerate to overtake the vehicle in front as soon as possible

B、Sound the horn to warn the vehicle in front to vield

C、Follow the vehicle in front and keep a certain distance

D、Overtake the vehicle in front from its righthand

Answer:C

36、After a motor vehicle falls into water, the driver won't be able to open the side doors or windows to escape until water nearly fills up the compartment.

Answer:Y

37、What is the function of ABS during emergency braking?

A、Shortening the braking distance

B、Keeping steering capacity of the motor vehicle

C、Relief the braking inertia

D、Controlling directions automatically

Answer:B

38、The circle in the center of the intersection indicates that drivers should drive along the inner side when making a small left turn.

Answer:Y

39、What should the driver do to follow other motor vehicles on a mountain road?

A、Closely follow the vehicle in front

B、Increase the safety distance

C、Reduce the vertical distance between vehicles

D、Try to overtake the vehicle in front as soon as possible

Answer:B

40、Mr. Qian drove a large sleeper coach with 45 passengers (capacity 40 people) at a speed of more than 40 kilometers per hour. On a long slope with sharp curves in Basu County, the coach fell into a 100-meter-deep valley, killing 17 people and injuring 20. What's the main illegal act committed by MrQian?

A、Making a cellphone call while driving

B、Speeding

C、Carrying more people than permitted

D、Fatigued driving

Answer:BC

41、The sign in the red circle indicates that the left road is only for small vehicles.

Answer:N

42、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 6?

A、One

B、Two

C、Three

D、Four

Answer:C

43、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 7?

A、One

B、Two

C、Three

D、Four

Answer:B

44、When encountering such a situation, the motor vehicle driver should change to the left lane rapidly.

Answer:N

45、Before making a U-turn at the intersection ahead, motor vehicle drivers should drive to the lane for turning left and going straight.

Answer:N

46、The sign on the right indicates a bypass route at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

47、The sign on the right side warns of an abrupt downhill section ahead.

Answer:N

48、The sign on the right indicates the road width ahead is limited to 3 meters.

Answer:Y

49、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 2?

A、One

B、Two

C、Three

D、Four

Answer:B

50、What should the driver do to ensure the motor vehicle passes the level crossing safely?

A、Change to neutral gear and slide over

B、Stop, look, and pass

C、Speed up, look and pass rapidly

D、Slow down, look and pass slowly

Answer:C

重庆驾考科目四英语版书 相关内容
山东科目四有英文版吗 重庆驾考科目四英语版书 驾考科目四英语 吉林驾考英语版题库book 内蒙古2025英文驾考PDF题库 广东英文版考驾照 外国人报考驾照流程视频 英文驾考书 江西外国人考科目一 英文 内蒙古驾校一点科目一英文版 老外在中国考驾照要多久 海南英文考驾照用语 河南科目四英文版练习题库 青海驾校一点科目一英文版 甘肃科目四英文版模拟

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>