驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 北京英文驾考PDF题库
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

北京英文驾考PDF题库

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、What is the max speed at sharp curve?

A、20km/hr

B、30km/hr

C、40km/hr

D、50km/hr

Answer:B

2、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、crosswalk

B、students passage

C、watch for pedestrians

D、childrens passage

Answer:A

3、Whats the meaning of the white solid lines at the edge of the carriageway on both sides of the road?

A、Vehicles may cross temporarily

B、Vehicles are not allowed to cross.

C、Motorized vehicles may cross temporarily.

D、Non-motorized vehicles may cross temporarily

Answer:B

4、A motorized vehicle driver who drives more than 50% faster than the prescribed speed limit is subject to a 12-point penalty.

Answer:Y

5、How to pass when encountering this situation at the intersection?

A、make sure it is safe to pass

B、turn right and speed up to pass

C、speed up and pass straight

D、turn left and speed up to pass

Answer:A

6、It lights while driving to indicate that ______

A、engine temperature is too high

B、engine cooling system malfunction

C、engine lubrication system malfunction

D、engine temperature is too low

Answer:A

7、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、location and distance

B、driving route

C、destination name

D、driving direction

Answer:A

8、A person who has falsified or altered the motorized vehicle driving license and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for criminal liabilities according to law.

Answer:Y

9、When a traffic accident causing human injuries, preserve the scene and immediately report to the police.

Answer:Y

10、When a vehicle passes a school or a residential area, the driver should observe the signs and markings, go slowly and refrain from honking.

Answer:Y

11、If a motorized vehicle hits a building or a public facility, the vehicle may leave the scene right away.

Answer:N

12、When a motorized vehicle causes a minor traffic accident and obstructs traffic flow, it does not need to move.

Answer:N

13、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway public phone

B、expressway police phone

C、expressway emergency phone

D、expressway rescue phone

Answer:C

14、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、going straight and left turn

B、going straight and right turn

C、no going straight and no right turn

D、left turn and right turn only

Answer:B

15、When driving a vehicle through an inundated road with non-motorized vehicles on both sides, the driver should _________.

A、Reduce speed and go slowly

B、Go forward normally

C、Speed up and pass

D、Continuously honk

Answer:A

16、It lights to indicate that ______

A、the tail fog light is turned on

B、the low beam light is turned on

C、the high beam light is turned on

D、the head fog light is turned on

Answer:B

17、After the green light at an intersection is on, the vehicles may not yield if non-motorized vehicles cut in.

Answer:N

18、When the driver discovers a tire is leaking and steers the vehicle off the main carriageway, he should refrain from applying emergency so as to avoid a vehicle turnover or a rear-end collision arising from the late braking of the following vehicle.

Answer:Y

19、The wrong measure to avoid tire blowout is to _________.

A、Reduce tire pressure

B、Check the tires regularly

C、Remove objects from tire tread grooves in a timely manner

D、Replace the tire that has cracks or deep cuts

Answer:A

20、What is this manipulation device?

A、switch of windscreen wiper

B、switch of the head lights

C、switch of the turn signal

D、switch of defogger

Answer:A

21、When a motorized vehicle goes at night through an intersection that has no traffic lights, the driver should not use the high and low beam lights alternately.

Answer:N

22、Change driving license before of expiration.

A、60 days

B、30 days

C、90 days

D、6 months

Answer:C

23、When an accident has caused congestion on an expressway, the vehicles may run in the emergency strip on the right or in the shoulder of the road.

Answer:N

24、This sign reminds the lane for non-motorized vehicles ahead.

Answer:N

25、What is the max speed on this city road?

A、30km/hr

B、40km/hr

C、50km/hr

D、70km/hr

Answer:C

26、It is illegal for a driver to use a cell phone while driving.

Answer:Y

27、Displays the current speed is 20 km / h

Answer:N

28、When a vehicle merges with the traffic flow, the driver should turn on the turn signal in advance, go straight, observe the traffic conditions on both sides through the rear-view mirror, and merge with the traffic flow if it is safe to do so.

Answer:Y

29、How to go straight when encountering this traffic light at the intersection?

A、enter the intersection to wait

B、turn left

C、speed up and pass straight

D、can not exceed the stop line

Answer:D

30、When a vehicle passes a level crossing, the driver should use the low gear to pass and should not change gear halfway in order to avoid engine kill.

Answer:Y

31、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、minimum speed limit is 50km/hr

B、maximum speed limit is 50km/hr

C、the height is 50m

D、the altitude is 50m

Answer:A

32、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway parking area ahead

B、expressway shelter ahead

C、expressway car park ahead

D、expressway service area ahead

Answer:A

33、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、distance to a tourist area

B、direction of a tourist area

C、symbol of a tourist area

D、category of a tourist area

Answer:A

34、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A、turn right

B、reduce speed and pass slowly

C、pull over

D、change lane

Answer:D

35、It lights continuously to indicate that engine control system failed.

Answer:Y

36、Reducing the speed when driving in sand, hail, rain, fog, ice and other weather conditions.

Answer:Y

37、A person who has taken the state-controlled psychiatric substances can drive motorized vehicle in short distance.

Answer:N

38、Driving a motorized vehicle on the road in violation of road traffic regulations shall be subject to relevant punishment.

Answer:Y

39、Whats the meaning of this park marking?

A、special stopping and waiting area

B、special getting-on and getting-off area

C、time limit parking

D、fixed direction parking

Answer:D

40、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for animals

B、watch for wildlife

C、Wildlife Sanctuary

D、Large-scale farms

Answer:A

41、Choose the lane with the green arrow light on.

Answer:Y

42、This sign reminds bump road ahead which may causes bump phenomenon.

Answer:Y

43、The motorized vehicle driver is not allowed to drive a motorized vehicle when his driving license is detained.

Answer:Y

44、Whats the meaning of the white markings on the road?

A、road construction marking

B、horizontal deceleration marking

C、vertical deceleration marking

D、fewer lanes indication marking

Answer:B

45、This sign reminds serious bump road ahead.

Answer:N

46、A motorized vehicle driver is not allowed during the period of probation to pull a trailer.

Answer:Y

47、It lights to indicate that ______

A、the tail fog light is turned on

B、the low beam light is turned on

C、the high beam light is turned on

D、the head fog light is turned on

Answer:A

48、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for pedestrians

B、crosswalk

C、village or town

D、primary school

Answer:C

49、How to do when encountering slow-moving vehicles in front?

A、follow the vehicles in front

B、occupy the opposite lane to overtake

C、borrow the lane from right side to overtake

D、overtake from both sides as will

Answer:A

50、Traffic lights are divided into red, green and yellow light.

Answer:Y

北京英文驾考PDF题库 相关内容
山西外国人考科目一 英文 山西驾考科目一英文版题库 云南驾考科目一英语 贵州科目一考题英文版 西藏2025科目四考题英文版 四川科目四英文版在哪里找 外国驾照考试视频大全图片 重庆英语c1考试 湖南科目一英文版在哪里找 贵州科目四英文版 广西英文版考驾照 河南考驾照科目四有英文版 青海2025科目一考试英文 湖南考驾照科目四有英文版 海南英文驾考科目4 外国驾照考试视频教学

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>