驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 天津英文驾考科目4
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

天津英文驾考科目4

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、Before a motor vehicle enters a tunnel, the driver should adjust the speed in accordance with the indication of the traffic sign at the entrance of the tunnel.

Answer:Y

2、When approaching each other at night in this situation, drivers should watch for the danger where the two motor vehicles headlamps meet(the sight dead zone).

Answer:Y

3、The sign on the right warns of no passing due to collapse on the road ahead.

Answer:N

4、When a motor vehicle encounters this situation at a crosswalk, the driver must slow down and pass slowly.

Answer:N

5、When a wounded person suffering burns is thirsty he/she may drink a small quantity of lightly salty water.

Answer:Y

6、Which of the following is a bad driving habit?

A、Using lights in accordance with relevant rules

B、Carrying both vehicle and driving license

C、Discarding rubbish from the side window

D、Follow the guidance of the traffic signals

Answer:C

7、Motor vehicle drivers are allowed to overtake as long as there are no oncoming vehicles.

Answer:N

8、When a motor vehicle equipped with ABS makes an emergency brake, the driver can tread the brake pedal heavily.

Answer:Y

9、The sign in front indicates a 2-kilometer distance from the destination of the highway ahead.

Answer:Y

10、The sign on the right side indicates no entry for all vehicles.

Answer:Y

11、When driving on a foggy day, what kind of lamps should the driver turn on?

A、Fog lamp and hazard lamp

B、Fog lamp and indicator

C、Fog lamp and high-beam

D、Fog lamp and low-beam

Answer:A

12、The broken white line rectangle area on the right side of the road indicates that long stopping is permitted here.

Answer:N

13、The sign on the right indicates that the speed limit is 50km/hour.

Answer:N

14、Which of the following is an inflammable solid material?

A、Matches

B、Gun powder

C、Calcium carbide

D、Explosives

Answer:A

15、How should the driver use vehicle lights when the motor vehicle enters this intersection?

A、Turn on the right-turn indicator

B、Turn on the hazard lamps

C、No need to turn on any indicators

D、Turn on the left indicator

Answer:C

16、When the speed indicated by the speed limit sign on the highway contradicts the speed indicated for the specific lanes the speed indicated for the specific lanes should prevail.

Answer:N

17、When driving on a muddy road, what should the driver do?

A、Try to avoid using the foot brake

B、Drive slowly in mid or low gear

C、Firmly hold the steering wheel

D、Speed up and pass through

Answer:ABC

18、What should the driver do when seeing these hand signals?

A、Turn left at the intersection

B、Stop and wait

C、Go straight at the intersection

D、Drive to the waiting area for turning left

Answer:B

19、When driving in thick fog causing poor visibility on the expressway, the driver should apply emergency braking to stop at once.

Answer:N

20、What should the driver do upon finding a burst rear tire?

A、Adjust by swiftly turning the steering wheel

B、Control the direction while reducing speed slowly

C、Swiftly turn the steering wheel to the opposi direction

D、Swiftly take braking measures

Answer:B

21、When driving on a snowy day, drivers should follow the tracks on the road before them.

Answer:Y

22、When a motor vehicle encounters an emergency on an expressway, the driver should not swiftly turn the steering wheel to evade.

Answer:Y

23、The sign in front indicates a 4-kilometer distance from the next exit.

Answer:Y

24、Motor vehicle drivers don't need to use any lamp at night when passing through a road section where the street light condition is good.

Answer:N

25、The main reason for this accident is that the pedestrian crossed the street in front of the motor vehicle.

Answer:N

26、For evading an emergency on an expressway, which of the following principles should drivers stick to?

A、Evading vehicles first and objects later

B、Evading people first and objects later

C、Evading vehicles first and people later

D、Evading objects first and people later

Answer:B

27、Drivers may turn left when traffic police give these hand signals.

Answer:N

28、When driving, besides paying attention to keeping a safe distance from the vehicle in front, drivers should also be prudent when braking so as to avoid a rear-end collision caused by a vehicle behind.

Answer:Y

29、Having driven a medium passenger vehicle (carrying 27 passengers) to the southern end of Qianling Village of Sidu Town, Mr Xu drove upslope but the vehicle slid backward and dropped from an 80-meter cliff, killing 11 people and injuring 7. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr Luo commit?

A、Fatigued driving

B、Drunk driving

C、Exceeding the carrying capacity of the passenger vehicle

D、Speeding

Answer:C

30、When driving in a strong wind, what should the driver do if he/she feels the steering wheel is suddenly out of control due to the frequent changes in speed and direction of the wind?

A、Turn the steering wheel against the wind

B、Turn the steering wheel with the wind

C、Use emergency brake

D、Firmly hold the steering wheel with both hands

Answer:D

31、When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road the driver should change to a low gear and pass at a constant speed.

Answer:Y

32、When the engine suddenly stalls on the road, what should the driver do?

A、Stop the vehicle and overhaul it immediately

B、Immediately turn on the hazard lamps

C、Move the vehicle to a place where it will not obstruct the traffic flow

D、Set up a breakdown warning sign

Answer:BCD

33、When a motor vehicle deviates from the normal direction due to steering failure and an accident is unavoidable, what should the driver do?

A、Apply emergency brake

B、Immediately steer and adjust

C、Immediately steer to the side where there is no obstacle and evade

D、Immediately steer to the side where there is an obstacle and evade

Answer:A

34、If a motor vehicle deviates from the straight direction due to steering failure, what should be done by thedriver in order to reduce speed and stop the vehicle as soon as possible?

A、Gently depressing the brake pedal

B、Pulling up the handbrake

C、Immediately changing to a low gear to reduce speed

D、Decisively and continuously depressing and releasing the brake pedal

Answer:D

35、The drivers, loaders and supercargoes responsible for dangerous chemicals transportation should all full understand the chemical characteristics, potential risks, features of the packaging containers and emergency measures for any unexpected accidents.

Answer:Y

36、When a motor vehicle encounters thick fog on an expressway and the visibility is poor, the driver should immediately brake and stop.

Answer:N

37、The sign on the right indicates that the number of the lanes ahead will increase.

Answer:N

38、When a motor vehicle accidentally hits a guardrail of a highway, the driver should stabilize and adjust the steering wheel properly, and refrain from turning the steering wheel drastically.

Answer:Y

39、As shown in the flash, the motor vehicle chooses a correct way to pass through the level crossing.

Answer:Y

40、For a temporary stop on a foggy day, the driver should only turn on the fog lamp and the low-beam

Answer:N

41、Where is the proper parking place for motor vehicles driving on an expressway?

A、On the expressway ramp

B、In the acceleration lane

C、In the deceleration lane

D、In a service area

Answer:D

42、When a motor vehicle accidentally hits the guardrail of the highway, what should be done by the driver inorder to keep safe?

A、Firmly holding and properly adjusting the steering wheel

B、Turning swiftly to the opposite direction

C、Immediately applying emergency braking

D、Immediately steering to the collision side

Answer:A

43、Which one of the following is the safest way when driving a motor vehicle on this road?

A、Cutting speed or stopping to yield

B、Driving along the center of the road

C、Keeping a normal speed

D、Approaching vehicles by taking the opposite lane

Answer:A

44、When the vehicle engine catches fire, what should the driver do first?

A、Turn off the engine as soon as possible

B、Extinguish the fire with water

C、Open the hood to extinguish the fire

D、Extinguish the fire from the leeward direction

Answer:A

45、The sign on the right indicates right-hand turn only.

Answer:Y

46、The sign on the right indicates that turning right is not permitted at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

47、When driving on an expressway, drivers should not frequently change lanes.

Answer:Y

48、The sign on the right indicates the location of the highway emergency phone.

Answer:N

49、The sign on the right indicates left turn only at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

50、When encountering this situation in a residential area the driver should speed up and pass in front of the bicycle.

Answer:N

天津英文驾考科目4 相关内容
江苏科目一有英文版吗 内蒙古外国人考驾照科目一 外国人学驾照需要些哪样证件 北京只认识英文可以考科目四吗 江西英文驾考科目四app 浙江驾考英文版题库 吉林驾考科目一英语 海南英文驾考科目四题库PDF电子版 福建驾考科目四英语版PDF 辽宁英文驾考PDF题库 北京科目四英文版模拟 青海驾考科目四英语版书 福建英语c1科目四考试 江苏驾考科目一英语版书 湖北2025科目四考试英文 贵州驾照考试科目四英文版

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>