驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 广西2025科目一考试英文
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

广西2025科目一考试英文

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、Motorized vehicles should pass the intersections according to the traffic signals.

Answer:Y

2、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、low-lying road

B、hump bridge

C、bump road

D、high outburst road

Answer:C

3、When a vehicle goes uphill on a mountain road, it should change to a lower gear in a timely, accurate and rapid manner so as to avoid a situation in which driving at a high gear can reduce the power of the engine.

Answer:Y

4、What kind of sign is it?

A、directional sign

B、indicative sign

C、prohibitive sign

D、warning sign

Answer:A

5、What does this sign mean?

A、Reminding continuous two or more up slopes ahead

B、Reminding the steep uphill road ahead

C、Reminding the steep downhill road ahead

D、Reminding continuous two or more down slopes ahead

Answer:D

6、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it is suspected of using the label of insurance from other vehicle.

Answer:Y

7、If a motorized vehicle causes a traffic accident on the expressway and cannot to run normally, the vehicle should be towed by a rescue vehicle or a tow truck.

Answer:Y

8、Which kind of sign is it?

A、warning sign

B、prohibitive sign

C、indicative sign

D、directional sign

Answer:C

9、When a motorized vehicle runs in a foggy weather, the driver should turn on the fog light and the hazard lights.

Answer:Y

10、If a front tire blowout has caused a turn in direction, the driver should not avoid excess adjustment. Instead, he should control the direction of the vehicle, ____, and slowly reduce the speed of the vehicle.

A、Apply emergency braking

B、Use the handbrake

C、Gently depress the brake pedal

D、Swiftly depress the brake pedal

Answer:C

11、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway parking area ahead

B、expressway shelter ahead

C、expressway car park ahead

D、expressway service area ahead

Answer:A

12、When a vehicle passes a school or a residential area, the driver should observe the signs and markings, go slowly and refrain from honking.

Answer:Y

13、Opening the doors of a motorized vehicle should not obstruct the flow of other vehicles and pedestrians.

Answer:Y

14、A vehicle should try to speed up after starting from the roadside and rapidly turn left into the traffic flow on the road.

Answer:N

15、When a vehicle goes down a long slope, it should run at a lower gear and fully use the engine to brake.

Answer:Y

16、Driving a motorized vehicle on the road in this condition, the maximum speed can not exceed 50 kilometers per hour.

Answer:N

17、When a vehicle coming in the opposite direction suddenly overtakes and occupies your lane, the correct way to deal with this situation is to __________.

A、Obstruct the way of that vehicle

B、Maintain the original speed

C、Reduce speed and avoid as much as possible, till stop

D、Speed up and go forward

Answer:C

18、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、muddy road

B、low-lying road

C、overflowing road

D、ferry

Answer:C

19、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 50 meters to the intersection.

Answer:Y

20、Whats the meaning of the double yellow solid lines?

A、opposite direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed

B、opposite direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

C、bilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

D、one-way lanes dividing line

Answer:A

21、It lights to indicate that ______

A、front and rear width lights light on

B、front and rear width lights light on

C、left-turn signal flashes

D、right-turn signal flashes

Answer:D

22、The safety pillow is used to protect the driver‘s head when there is a rear-end collision.

Answer:N

23、Which kind of sign is it?

A、tourist zone sign

B、work area sign

C、notification signs

D、expressway sign

Answer:A

24、What kind of lane that the red car running in?

A、fast lane

B、slow lane

C、emergency lane

D、special lane

Answer:A

25、Pull down the switch of the turn signal, right-turn signal is on.

Answer:N

26、A motorized vehicle driver who uses falsified or altered driving license is subject to a 12-point penalty.

Answer:Y

27、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if the driver does not carry the IDcard.

Answer:N

28、After the green light at an intersection is on, the vehicles may not yield if non-motorized vehicles cut in.

Answer:N

29、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、special lane for small vehicles

B、special lane for motorized vehicles

C、special lane for taxis

D、special lane for multi-passenger vehicles

Answer:D

30、Traffic lights are divided into red, green and yellow light.

Answer:Y

31、What is this manipulation device?

A、air conditioner switch

B、ignition switch

C、wiper switch

D、light switch

Answer:B

32、If the vehicle has no license plate, label of inspection or label of insurance, preserve the scene and immediately report to the police.

Answer:Y

33、When a motorized vehicle causes a minor traffic accident and obstructs traffic flow, it does not need to move.

Answer:N

34、After causing a road accident, the vehicle driver needs to change the scene for rescuing the wounded, the driver should mark the location.

Answer:Y

35、A Social vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 30 meters to the fire hydrant or the fire brigade (station).

Answer:Y

36、When driving a small vehicle downhill, the driver may coast down by stopping the engine.

Answer:N

37、What kind of violation does this vehicle on road have?

A、not hang the license plate as required

B、deliberately cover the license plate

C、occupy the lane for non-motorized vehicles

D、run in the opposite direction

Answer:B

38、If a person who has caused a major traffic accident and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for _________.

A、criminal liability

B、civil liability

C、direct liability

D、economic liability

Answer:A

39、When a vehicle approaches an intersection without crosswalk, the driver should _______ if he finds people are crossing the street.

A、Reduce speed or stop to yield

B、Honk to indicate them to yield

C、Immediately change lane and bypass the pedestrians

D、Pass before the pedestrians

Answer:A

40、It lights to remind that engine needs to add oil.

Answer:N

41、What is the max speed on the expressway when the visibility is lower than 200m?

A、less than 100km/hr

B、less than 90km/hr

C、less than 60km/hr

D、less than 80km/hr

Answer:C

42、This sign reminds an unmanned level crossing ahead.

Answer:N

43、Whats the meaning of the yellow broken and solid lines in the middle of the road?

A、no crossing the lines on the side of the broken line

B、no crossing the lines on the side of the solid line

C、allowed to cross the lines on the side of the solid line

D、allowed to cross the lines on both sides

Answer:B

44、This sign reminds embankment road ahead.

Answer:N

45、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、running by right side

B、no going straight

C、straight one-way road

D、yield if going to go straight

Answer:C

46、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no borrowing lane

B、no changing lane

C、no overtaking

D、no U turn

Answer:C

47、When a motorized vehicle breaks down on the expressway, the driver should place a warning sign 50 meters ~ 100 meters in the coming direction.

Answer:N

48、What is the minimum speed in this lane?

A、60km/hr

B、90km/hr

C、100km/hr

D、110km/hr

Answer:C

49、Whats the role of directional sign?

A、restrict the vehicles from passing

B、indicate speed limited information

C、provide direction information

D、warn danger ahead

Answer:C

50、If a motorized vehicle hits a building or a public facility, the vehicle may leave the scene right away.

Answer:N

广西2025科目一考试英文 相关内容
上海驾考科目一英语版书 广东科目四英文版在哪里找 广西科目四有英文版吗 广西英文版考驾照 英文考驾照用语 河南科目一考题英文版 老外驾考苹果手机app 甘肃驾照科目一英文版题库 安徽英语c1考试

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>