驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 新疆驾照科目四英文版题库
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

新疆驾照科目四英文版题库

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、The motor vehicle equipped with ABS may sideslip during an emergency brake.

Answer:Y

2、The sign on the left warns of no passing on the right-hand road ahead.

Answer:N

3、When fixing the unexposed bones in position, it is necessary to exceed the upper and lower joints of the wounded body part.

Answer:Y

4、How should lamps be used when setting off in this situation?

A、Turn on the high-beam

B、Turn on the left indicator only

C、Turn on the left indicator and low-beam

D、Turn on hazard lamp

Answer:C

5、After a motor vehicle falls into water, the driver should immediately close the windows to prevent water from flowing into the compartment and to keep the air from flowing out. At the same time, he/she should make calls to tell the rescue personnel the place of the accident and wait for their arrival.

Answer:N

6、When finding a tire suddenly burst on the road, the driver should firmly hold the steering wheel with both hands to ensure the vehicle goes straight.

Answer:Y

7、As shown in this picture, the intersection guide line is designed to help drivers make turns.

Answer:Y

8、The broken yellow line in the center of the road indicates that bypassing by crossing the line is prohibited in any condition.

Answer:N

9、What should be done when drivers evade an emergency on the highway?

A、Take braking measures to reduce speed

B、Yield by turning to the left side

C、Evade by swiftly turning the steering wheel

D、Yield by turning to the right side

Answer:A

10、The sign on the right indicates that vehicles from the primary road have priority.

Answer:Y

11、Having driven a large passenger vehicle (carrying 44 passengers, permitted carrying capacity 44) equipped with sleepers at 44km/hour on a frozen road, at 58 km mark by 500m on 540 County Road in Yanhe County, Mr. Luo sideslipped and left the road, killing 15 people and injuring 2 7. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr Luo commit?

A、Exceeding the carrying capacity of the passenger vehicle

B、Speeding

C、Fatigued driving

D、Improper driving

Answer:B

12、What should motor vehicle drivers do under such circumstances at night?

A、Turn off the headlamp when approaching

B、Use low-beam

C、Use high-beam

D、Turn off all lamps in advance

Answer:B

13、How to ensure safe driving at night?

A、Drive at speed limit

B、Cut speed and drive carefully

C、Maintain the current speed

D、Drive above the speed limit

Answer:B

14、Motor vehicles are not permitted to change lanes in this position.

Answer:Y

15、When the tire pressure is too low, what will happen if the tire changes its shape in waves and increases in temperature due to fast movement?

A、Unstable tire pressure

B、Even lower tire pressure

C、Driving resistance increases

D、Tire burst

Answer:D

16、Under such circumstances, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Overtake the vehicle quickly on its left

B、Keep a long braking space

C、Continuously sound the horn to alert the vehicle in front

D、Overtake the vehicle quickly from its right

Answer:B

17、What matters need attention when driving on a rainy day?

A、Avoid using the emergency brake or making sharp turns

B、Keep a safe enough distance

C、Observe the traffic situation of non-motor vehicles and surrounding pedestrians

D、Drive at a safe speed

Answer:ABCD

18、Sounding the horn on a foggy daY can arouse the attention of the opposite side. After hearing the horn from the opposite side, the driver should also sound their own horn to respond.

Answer:Y

19、When such circumstances happen suddenly, drivers should reduce speed in a timely fashion or stop to yield.

Answer:Y

20、How to reduce speed or stop when driving on a road covered with snow and ice?

A、Take full advantage of driving brake

B、Take full advantage of the control power from engine

C、Take full advantage of parking brake

D、Take full advantage of speed retarder

Answer:B

21、When the tire pressure is too low, what can happen when driving at a high speed?

A、Tire pressure will be unstable

B、Tire pressure will increase

C、Driving resistance will decrease

D、The tire will burst

Answer:D

22、Mr. Shi drove a low-speed cargo vehicle (capacity 1.2 tons)with 4.05 tons of cargo. At the spot of 51 kilometers mark by 260 meters on the No. 314 County Road in Ningjin County, the cargo vehicle had a head-on collision with a normally running midsize bus( capacity 11 people and carrying12) from the opposite direction after passing the central line of the road and overtaking the front vehicle in the same direction. As a result of this accident, 10 people were killed and 2 injured. What are the illegal acts in this case?

A、The cargo vehicle carried more cargo than capacity

B、The cargo vehicle illegally overtook other vehicles

C、The bus carried more passengers than capacit

D、The driver of the bus kept driving when tired

Answer:ABC

23、What should the driver do to ensure safe driving when the motor vehicle encounters this situation in a residential area?

A、Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians

B、Speed up and pass as quickly as possible

C、Retain a normal speed

D、Slow down and prepare to stop

Answer:D

24、During normal driving, the driver should do his/her best to run close to or on the central line so as not to allow oncoming vehicles any opportunity to occupy his own route.

Answer:N

25、In such circumstances, which one of the following statements is the safest measure for a motor vehicle driver to take?

A、Accelerate to overtake the vehicle in front as soon as possibl

B、Voluntarily reduce speed and refrain from overtaking

C、Sound the horn to warn the vehicle in front to yield

D、Turn on the headlamp to warn the oncoming vehicle to yield

Answer:B

26、Motor vehicles can turn right when driving into an intersection with this traffic signal.

Answer:Y

27、Motor vehicles should stop and yield rapidly when encountering this situation at a bus station.

Answer:Y

28、The sign on the right side warns of a sharp right turn ahead.

Answer:Y

29、A driver should speed up when passing through road sections with this traffic marking.

Answer:N

30、The sign on the right indicates that the number of the lanes ahead will increase.

Answer:N

31、For a temporary stop on a foggy day, the driver should only turn on the fog lamp and the low-beam

Answer:N

32、If a driver finds there is no vehicle behind, he/she may change lanes without turning on the indicator.

Answer:N

33、When the windscreen of a motor vehicle on the highway is cracked by flying rocks or debris which makes visibility poor, the driver should reduce speed gradually, turn on the hazardlamps, drive to a place where it will not obstruct the traffic flow and stop there.

Answer:Y

34、The sign on the right warns of traffic signals ahead.

Answer:Y

35、If the road condition behind is good, motor vehicle drivers should reverse rapidly.

Answer:N

36、When driving on this dangerous mountainside road motor vehicle drivers should drive along the left side of the road.

Answer:N

37、What should the driver do upon finding that one of the left tires is leaking while driving?

A、Brake slowly to slow down

B、Brake swiftly to slow down

C、Turn to the right side swiftly

D、Apply emergency braking

Answer:A

38、What should the driver pay attention to when the motor vehicle passes a school?

A、Observe the traffic signs and markings

B、Slow down and pass slowly

C、Prohibited from sounding the horn

D、Pass rapidly

Answer:ABC

39、The cross-hatched marking indicates an area where vehicle drivers are allowed to stop and wait.

Answer:N

40、As shown in the flash, the actions of the driver are correct.

Answer:N

41、The sign on the right warns of an embankment road 200 meters ahead.

Answer:Y

42、When following a vehicle on the road, the distance from the vehicle in front is not important. As long as the driver goes forward at the same speed as the vehicle in front does, he/she can avoid a rear-end collision.

Answer:N

43、The sign on the right warns of a winding road to the left ahead.

Answer:N

44、When there is a braking failure on a downhill road, if there is no favorable terrain or opportunity to stop the vehicle, the driver should drop gear by one position or two positions, and control the speed by taking advantage of the braking role of the engine.

Answer:Y

45、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that only left and right turns are permitted on the lanes ahead.

Answer:Y

46、Having driven his truck at 90km/hour on an urban road without road lamps, Mr. Zhou is passing a narrow road using the high-beam and cutting off the way of an oncoming passenger car that runs into the right guardrail as a consequence. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr Zhou commit?

A、Speeding

B、Approaching a vehicle not in accordance with related regulations and rules

C、Fatigued driving

D、Using lamps not in accordance with related regulations and rules

Answer:ABD

47、When a bicycle borrows the motor vehicle lane, the motor vehicle may sound the horn hurriedly to warn the bicycle to yield.

Answer:N

48、When rescuing a wounded person in coma causing by excessive blood loss, it is necessary to take measures to prevent heat loss.

Answer:Y

49、As shown in this picture, the vehicles intending to turn left are not allowed to drive into left-turn waiting area directly to wait for green light.

Answer:N

50、The sign on the right warns of an abrupt slope section ahead.

Answer:Y

新疆驾照科目四英文版题库 相关内容
青海2025科目四英文版 湖北英文驾考PDF题库 广东驾考科目四英语 甘肃外国人考驾照科目四 内蒙古驾考科目一英语 新疆驾考科目一英文版题库 江西只认识英文可以考科目一吗 科目一英文版模拟 海南科目四英文版模拟 福建英文版驾考 云南2025科目四考试英文 湖南驾考科目四英语版PDF 甘肃外国人考驾照英文模拟试题 福建驾考科目四英语版书 外国驾照考试科目有哪些项目 福建科目四英文版

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>