驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 上海驾考科目四英语版PDF
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

上海驾考科目四英语版PDF

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、When going straight or turning right, drivers are not allowed to drive on or across the guide lines on both sides of the intersection.

Answer:Y

2、The broken and solid white line on the road indicates that crossing is allowed on the solid line side.

Answer:N

3、The sign on the right warns to keep a safe distance on the road ahead.

Answer:N

4、The sign on the right warns of a hump bridge right ahead.

Answer:N

5、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers should stop and yield

Answer:Y

6、The cross-hatched marking indicates an area where vehicle drivers are not allowed to stop.

Answer:Y

7、The sign on the left warns that there are vehicles converging into the intersection on the left.

Answer:Y

8、At 13: 10 pm, Mr Luo set out in his medium bus from 0 km mark on the highway, and by 14: 10 had passed the 125km mark by 200 meters, he caused a rear-end collision with a motor vehicle that ran into the side slope on the southwest side, killing 11 people and injuring 2. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr. Luo commit?

A、Speeding

B、Driving not in accordance with traffic markings

C、Exceeding carrying capacity

D、Fatigued driving

Answer:A

9、As shown in the flash, the motor vehicle chooses a correct way to pass through the level crossing.

Answer:Y

10、Which lamp should be used when motor vehicles pass hrough an intersection at night where there is no traffic light signal?

A、High-beam

B、Low-beam

C、Hazard lamps

D、High-beam and low-beam should be used alternatively

Answer:D

11、The sign in front indicates an indoor parking ground 100 meters ahead.

Answer:Y

12、Upon encountering this traffic signal, how should a driver react?

A、Observe the traffic situation and pass at a reduced speed

B、Pass at an increased speed without changing gears

C、Pass before the train comes

D、Crossing the stop line is prohibited

Answer:D

13、When steering failure happens to a fast moving motor vehicle, what should the driver do?

A、Apply emergency braking

B、mmediately change to a low gear

C、Reasonably use the driving brake and the stopping brake and refrain from applying emergency braking

D、Turn on the hazard lamps

Answer:BCD

14、When a motor vehicle breaks down and has to be stopped on the highway, what should the driver do?

A、Set up a breakdown warning sign 150 meters behind the vehicle

B、Set up a breakdown warning sign 100 meters behind the vehicle

C、If it happens at night, turn on the clearance lamp and rear position lamp

D、Turn on the hazard lamps

Answer:ACD

15、Which one of the following is the safest way when driving a motor vehicle on this kind of road surface?

A、Slide over by using neutral gear

B、Pass with a high speed

C、Pass by speeding up

D、Pass with a low speed

Answer:D

16、The sign on the right side indicates that turning left is not permitted at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

17、When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road, what should the driver do for safe driving?

A、Slow down and drive with special care

B、Speed up and pass rapidly

C、Maintain a normal speed and pass through

D、Change to a low gear and speed up to pass

Answer:A

18、The sign in front indicates a 2-kilometer distance from the destination of the highway ahead.

Answer:Y

19、Where is the proper parking place for motor vehicles driving on an expressway?

A、On the expressway ramp

B、In the acceleration lane

C、In the deceleration lane

D、In a service area

Answer:D

20、What should motor vehicle drivers do under the circumstance shown in the flash?

A、Drive by borrowing the opposite lane

B、Brake suddenly and pass through at a lower speed

C、Drive by the outer side of the curve

D、Reduce speed fully and drive by the right side

Answer:D

21、A motor vehicle should not obstruct other vehicles when it enters the driving lane from an acceleration lane.

Answer:Y

22、When braking, side skid or tail swing may occur if the rear wheels are blocked.

Answer:Y

23、Which one of following ways is the safest when driving a motor vehicle on this road?

A、Driving along the central line of the road

B、Driving along the right side of the road

C、Driving at the middle of the road

D、Driving along the left side of the road

Answer:B

24、The main impact of muddy roads on safe driving is that the wheels may easily spin and skid

Answer:Y

25、The sign on the right indicates the location of the highway emergency phone.

Answer:N

26、What should the driver do when seeing these hand signals?

A、Go straight and pass through the intersection

B、Pull over

C、Drive to the waiting area for turning left

D、Turn right at the intersection

Answer:D

27、When a bicycle occupies the motor vehicle lane and obstructs the traffic, the driver should sound the horncontinuously and speed up to bypass on the left of the bicycle.

Answer:N

28、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that drivers are only permitted to continue straight at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

29、As shown in this picture, the vehicles intending to turn left are allowed to drive into the left-turn waiting area directly to wait for the green light.

Answer:N

30、The slow-down-and-yield line at the intersection ahead indicates that vehicle drivers should stop and give the right of way to vehicles on the trunk road.

Answer:N

31、Under such circumstances at a congested intersection, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Force the vehicle to go back to its original lane

B、Closely follow the vehicle in front and refuse to yield

C、Politely yield and pass through

D、Sound the horn and turn on the head lamps

Answer:C

32、Motor vehicles are permitted to follow the guidance of the arrow in this picture and enter the lane of an expressway.

Answer:N

33、When removing a wounded person suffering spinal fracture, the rescuer should never help the wounded person to walk. He may be carried away with a soft stretcher.

Answer:N

34、What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but finds that the vehicle in front is also overtaking?

A、Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake it

B、Accelerating to overtake forcefully

C、Continuously sounding the horn to urge the vehicle in front to yield

D、Refraining from overtaking and letting the vehicle in front overtake first

Answer:D

35、The sign on the right warns of no passing on either side of the road ahead.

Answer:N

36、When the tire pressure is too low, what can happen when driving at a high speed?

A、Tire pressure will be unstable

B、Tire pressure will increase

C、Driving resistance will decrease

D、The tire will burst

Answer:D

37、What should be taken note of by drivers in this situation?

A、he motor vehicle(s)on the left side

B、The motor vehicle(s) on the right side

C、The motor vehicle(s) behind

D、The motor vehicle(s)in front

Answer:A

38、What should motor vehicle drivers do under such circumstances at night?

A、Turn off the headlamp when approaching

B、Use low-beam

C、Use high-beam

D、Turn off all lamps in advance

Answer:B

39、What should the driver do when seeing these hand signals?

A、Go straight and pass through the intersection

B、Stop in front of the stop-line and wait

C、Turn left at the intersection

D、Drive at a lower speed at the intersection

Answer:C

40、After a tire bursts and before the driver can control the speed of the vehicle, he/she should not risk using the foot brake to stop the vehicle. Otherwise, a horizontal swing of the vehicle can cause greater danger.

Answer:Y

41、The motor vehicle should speed up and pass rapidly under this situation.

Answer:N

42、The sign on the right indicates a section for ascertaining the distance between the vehicles 200 meters ahead.

Answer:Y

43、The sign on the right warns of no passing due to collapse on the road ahead.

Answer:N

44、What should the driver do when a motor vehicle encounters this situation on a mountain road?

A、Stick to respective lanes and speed up to approach each other

B、Drive close to the central line of the road

C、Retain the normal speed

D、Slow down

Answer:D

45、When encountering such a situation, the vehicles should cut speed or stop to yield as approaching each other.

Answer:Y

46、When a motor vehicle slides sideways on a road covered by ice and snow, the driver should violently turn the steering wheel to adjust the direction.

Answer:N

47、The sign on the right side warns of crosswind on the mountain pass ahead.

Answer:Y

48、In such circumstances, which one of the following statements is the safest measure for a motor vehicle driver to take?

A、Accelerate to overtake the vehicle in front as soon as possibl

B、Voluntarily reduce speed and refrain from overtaking

C、Sound the horn to warn the vehicle in front to yield

D、Turn on the headlamp to warn the oncoming vehicle to yield

Answer:B

49、The sign in front is an advance announcement of famous places and distances en route.

Answer:Y

50、Mr. He drove his large bus with 53 passengers (permitted carrying capacity 47) to 454 km mark by 100m along the Yining-hefei Expressway in Nanjing jurisdiction, where he was tailgated by a heavy-type semitrailer tractor. The bus left the road, breaking through the guardrail and catching fire. 17 people were killed and 27 injured. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr. He commit?

A、Speeding

B、Exceeding the carrying capacity of the motor bus

C、Driving a motor vehicle overdue for annual inspection

D、Improper operation

Answer:B

上海驾考科目四英语版PDF 相关内容
山西驾考英文版题库 贵州驾考科目一英语版书 辽宁英文驾考科目四题库PDF电子版 广东英文版驾考 甘肃考驾照科目四有英文版 北京英文考驾照用语 江西驾考科目一英语版书 甘肃驾照科目四英文版题库 山东2025科目四英文版 山西驾照科目四英文版题库 辽宁科目一有英文版吗 北京英文驾考PDF题库 国外考取的驾照可以转成国内的吗 外国人考科目一 英文 云南英语c1考试 甘肃2025科目一考试英文

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>