驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 福建驾考科目一英文版题库
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

福建驾考科目一英文版题库

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、a manned level crossing

B、multi-crossing of railway and road

C、grade separation level crossing

D、an unmanned level crossing

Answer:A

2、When a motorized vehicle passes through narrow road or bridge, the maximum speed should not exceed 30 kilometers per hour.

Answer:Y

3、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、going straight and right turn

B、going straight and left turn

C、no going straight and no left turn

D、right turn and left turn only

Answer:B

4、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for long time honking

B、an unmanned level crossing

C、a manned level crossing

D、multi-crossing of railway and road

Answer:B

5、What is this instrument?

A、engine tachometer

B、driving speed meter

C、interval mileage meter

D、fuel consumption / 100 km

Answer:A

6、How to use lights in this weather condition?

A、use high beam lights

B、use fog lights

C、not use any light

D、turn on the right-turn signal

Answer:B

7、When crossing each other at night, how far should change the high beam lights to low beam lights?

A、not need to change lights

B、beyond 150m

C、within 100m

D、within 50m

Answer:B

8、When encountering stopping and waiting in turn or slow-moving vehicles in front, the motorized vehicle may _________.

A、borrow road to overtake

B、occupy the opposite lane

C、follow the vehicles in front

D、cut in the waiting vehicles

Answer:C

9、One can drive the small motor vehicle with automatic transmission if the authorized vehicle applied for is small motor vehicle.

Answer:Y

10、When the tire pressure is too low, the fast-running tire can change its shape like waves and increase its temperature, which in turn can cause ________.

A、Even lower tire pressure

B、Increases resistance to the vehicle

C、Tire blowout

D、Unstable tire pressure

Answer:C

11、This sign warns the driver to run slowly with care and beware of the vehicles from horizontal road.

Answer:Y

12、Whats the meaning of the area between two yellow broken lines in the circle?

A、special lane for operating buses

B、special lane for large buses

C、special lane for taxis

D、special lane for public buses

Answer:D

13、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、rescue call number on expressway

B、service call number on expressway

C、police call number on expressway

D、traffic radio frequency on expressway

Answer:D

14、The validity of the Admission Form is _________

A、1 year

B、2 years

C、3 years

D、4 years

Answer:C

15、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、overtaking ban is lifted

B、changing lane is allowed

C、changing lane ban is lifted

D、borrowing lane ban is lifted

Answer:A

16、If a vehicle may encounter a vehicle coming in the opposite direction in the course of overtaking, the driver should speed up in advance and overtake.

Answer:N

17、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow on the road?

A、left curve or need to bypass from left side ahead

B、merge with the left flow due to obstacle ahead

C、right curve or need to merge with the right flow ahead

D、left curve or need to merge with the left flow ahead

Answer:C

18、A motorized vehicle driver who has not yielded to the school bus according to stipulations is subject to a 6-point penalty.

Answer:Y

19、A rear tire blowout can sway the tail of the vehicle. The driver should firmly hold the steering wheel with both hands to ensure the vehicle go straight, reduce speed and then stop.

Answer:Y

20、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、going straight or U turn

B、going straight or left turn

C、going straight or changing to left lane

D、left turn or U turn

Answer:B

21、When the green light at a congested intersection is on, the vehicles _______.

A、May directly enter the intersection

B、Cannot enter the intersection

C、May pass the intersection by borrowing the opposite lane

D、Enter the intersection if it is safe to do so

Answer:B

22、This sign reminds the lane or the road narrows on the right side ahead.

Answer:Y

23、What marking are the white broken lines in the circles?

A、small vehicles turning lines

B、lane connection lines

C、non-motorized vehicles guide lines

D、intersection guide line

Answer:D

24、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、lanes for going in different directions

B、lane for both U turn and left turn

C、the lane of no left turn and no U turn

D、lane for both going straight and left turn

Answer:B

25、How to pass this intersection?

A、keep the speed and go through

B、honk to urge

C、reduce speed and go through slowly

D、speed up and go through

Answer:C

26、The red car can run in this lane.

Answer:N

27、What is this traffic sign?

A、Road narrows on both sides

B、Road narrows on the right side

C、Road narrows on the left side

D、Bridge narrows

Answer:A

28、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway emergency strip

B、expressway yielding area

C、expressway bus station

D、expressway parking area

Answer:A

29、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、provincial highway No.

B、county road No.

C、township road No.

D、national highway No.

Answer:C

30、An unregistered motorized vehicle should have _________ if it has to run on the road temporarily.

A、certificate of legal origin

B、license plate for temporary moving

C、borrowed license plate

D、certificate of legal unit

Answer:B

31、This sign reminds bump road ahead which may causes bump phenomenon.

Answer:Y

32、When driving a small vehicle downhill, the driver may coast down by stopping the engine.

Answer:N

33、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、indication of the place name of the expressway ending

B、indication of the driving route of the expressway

C、indication of the driving direction of the expressway

D、indication of the location and distance of the expressway

Answer:D

34、What is the main role of the seat belt when there is a collision?

A、to protect the driver and passengers necks

B、to protect the driver and passengers chests

C、to reduce the injuries of the driver and passengers

D、to protect the driver and passengers waists

Answer:C

35、This sign indicates ______

A、expressway service area ahead

B、expressway shelter ahead

C、expressway bus station ahead

D、expressway parking area ahead

Answer:D

36、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused serious injury, the driver is subject to a prison term of less than 3 years or a criminal detention.

Answer:Y

37、The subject 3 test is divided into two parts including Driving Skills, Common Knowledge on Safe and Courteous Driving.

Answer:Y

38、It flashes when breaking down.

Answer:N

39、Which is correct if a vehicle breaks down and is difficult to move?

A、turn on the hazard lights

B、turn on all the lights of the vehicle

C、forbid the passengers to get off

D、place a warning sign in front of the vehicle

Answer:A

40、What marking is the triagle filled area in the circle?

A、stop line

B、deceleration line

C、guide line

D、cross-hatched marking

Answer:C

41、It lights when turning on the front high beam lights.

Answer:N

42、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、left curve or need to merge with the left flow ahead

B、right curve or need to merge with the right flow ahead

C、merge with the left flow due to right side obstacle ahead

D、left curve or need to bypass from left side ahead

Answer:A

43、Whats the meaning of this mark on the road?

A、minimum speed limit is 80km/hr

B、average speed is 80km/hr

C、maximum speed limit is 80km/hr

D、80km/hr speed limit ban is lifted

Answer:A

44、A driver applies for the driving license for the first time and is during the period of probation, he can drive a motorized vehicle on expressway alone.

Answer:N

45、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、stop to get card

B、stop to pay

C、ETC lane

D、stop for inspection

Answer:A

46、If the registration paper, license plate and vehicle license of a motorized vehicle are lost or destroyed, the vehicle owner should apply for reissuing or replacing them to the vehicle management station at the residential place.

Answer:N

47、This sign reminds serious bump road ahead.

Answer:N

48、When the motor vehicle installed ABS system brakes, the braking distance will be greatly shortened, so you do not have to keep a safe distance between vehicles.

Answer:N

49、Whats the meaning of the marking in the red circle?

A、temporary stopping

B、bay-stopping

C、emergency stopping

D、public bus station

Answer:B

50、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、downhill section on right side

B、driving by the right side of the road

C、stopping by the right side of the road

D、right turn only

Answer:B

福建驾考科目一英文版题库 相关内容
重庆驾考科目一英语 宁夏2025驾考英文题库 山东英文驾考科目四题库PDF电子版 内蒙古外国人考驾照科目一 江西2025科目四考试英文 辽宁考驾照科目一有英文版 内蒙古驾考英语版题库book 湖南英语c1科目四考试 湖北科目四英文版题目 海南驾考英语 湖南驾考英语版题库book 辽宁英文版驾考 广东英文考驾照用语 辽宁科目一英文版在哪里找 广西科目一考题英文版 河北驾考科目一英文版题库

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>