驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 河南科目四英文版题目
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

河南科目四英文版题目

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、The sign on the right side warns of a sharp right turn ahead.

Answer:Y

2、When encountering a situation like changing to a left lane, motor vehicle drivers should vield.

Answer:Y

3、The sign on the right indicates a section for ascertaining the distance between the vehicles 200 meters ahead.

Answer:Y

4、What should the driver pay attention to when the motor vehicle passes a school?

A、Observe the traffic signs and markings

B、Slow down and pass slowly

C、Prohibited from sounding the horn

D、Pass rapidly

Answer:ABC

5、Which one of the following ways to pass this intersection is correct?

A、Turn left or right

B、Drive straight or turn left

C、Turn left

D、Drive straight or turn right

Answer:D

6、The sign on the right warns of right-hand S-shaped bend ahead.

Answer:N

7、When driving on a foggy day, the driver should turn on the fog lamp.

Answer:Y

8、Which of the following is a basic requirement for rescuing the injured at the scene of a traffic accident?

A、Treat wounds first and safe life later

B、Save life first and treat wounds later

C、Help lightly wounded persons first

D、Help seriously wounded persons later

Answer:B

9、The sign on the left warns of no passing on the right-hand road ahead.

Answer:N

10、The sign on the right indicates that driving along left side only.

Answer:Y

11、The sign on the right indicates that the speed limit of 40km/hour is lifted on the road ahead.

Answer:Y

12、When driving on a foggy day, what kind of lamps should the driver turn on?

A、Fog lamp and hazard lamp

B、Fog lamp and indicator

C、Fog lamp and high-beam

D、Fog lamp and low-beam

Answer:A

13、The sign in front is an advance announcement of the directions led by this intersection.

Answer:Y

14、Drivers may turn left when traffic police give these hand signals.

Answer:N

15、The sign on the right indicates the location of the highway emergency phone.

Answer:N

16、When carrying a wounded person in a coma, rescue personnel should try to let the unconscious person remain in the supine position.

Answer:N

17、This sign indicates the traffic broadcast and radio television channel of highway.

Answer:N

18、The sign on the right indicates that overtaking is allowed on the section ahead.

Answer:N

19、What should the driver do if he/she wants to turn right at this intersection?

A、Turn right along the straight-going lane

B、Wait behind the stop line

C、Turn right along the right lane

D、Borrow the non-motor vehicle lane and turn right

Answer:C

20、The sign on the right warns of a one-way tunnel ahead.

Answer:N

21、When a motor vehicle stops temporarily in a rainy day,which lamp should be turned on?

A、Front and rear fog lamps

B、Hazard lamps

C、Headlamps

D、Reverse lamps

Answer:B

22、Motor vehicle drivers are allowed to overtake on this road section.

Answer:N

23、When there is a braking failure on a downhill road the driver should change the gear to one position or two positions lower, and control the speed by taking advantage of the braking role of the engine.

Answer:Y

24、Motor vehicles can turn right when driving into an intersection with this traffic signal.

Answer:Y

25、Under such circumstances, what should be done bY motor vehicle drivers in order to yield to the pedestrians politely?

A、Set off after pedestrians pass

B、Set off and bypass in front of the pedestrians

C、Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians to yield

D、Set off and approach the pedestrians slowly

Answer:A

26、Unless stopping due to obstacles or vehicle breakdown on an expressway, motor vehicles are not allowed to stop to pick up or drop off people or load and unload cargo.

Answer:Y

27、What kind of harmful effect will be brought about by continuously using the foot brake on a long downhill road?

A、Shorten the engine's service life

B、Make the driver feel tired

C、Easily cause the vehicle to overturn

D、Reduce the braking efficiency

Answer:D

28、If a motor vehicle misses an exit on the expressway, the driver may reverse along the road shoulder.

Answer:N

29、Motor vehicle drivers may make a U-turn in this area as long as it will not affect the passing of pedestrians.

Answer:N

30、When making a turn on a mountainous road, drivers should cut speed, sound the horn and drive along the right side.

Answer:Y

31、The sign on the right indicates an inspection station 100 meters ahead.

Answer:Y

32、Rescue personnel should check the breath of the unconscious person before applying any other emergency treatment.

Answer:Y

33、The sign above the tunnel indicates a height limit of 3.5 meters on the road ahead.

Answer:Y

34、The sign on the right indicates right-hand turn only.

Answer:Y

35、When a collision occurs on the passenger seat side or the impact is relatively small, which of the following methods is incorrect?

A、Firmly holding the steering wheel

B、Stretching both feet forward

C、Jumping out of the vehicle from one side

D、Leaning body backwards against the seat

Answer:C

36、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 8?

A、One

B、Two

C、Three

D、Four

Answer:B

37、What should the driver do to follow other motor vehicles on a mountain road?

A、Closely follow the vehicle in front

B、Increase the safety distance

C、Reduce the vertical distance between vehicles

D、Try to overtake the vehicle in front as soon as possible

Answer:B

38、The white solid line on the right side of the road indicates the boundary of a driving lane and crosswalk.

Answer:N

39、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 5?

A、One

B、Two

C、Three

D、Four

Answer:C

40、When the tire pressure is too low, what can happen when driving at a high speed?

A、Tire pressure will be unstable

B、Tire pressure will increase

C、Driving resistance will decrease

D、The tire will burst

Answer:D

41、This sign indicates that vehicles can either drive straight or turn right at the fly-over junction ahead.

Answer:N

42、What's the main impact of foggy weather on safe driving?

A、Easy to slide sideways

B、Low visibility

C、Increase the resistance

D、Widen the field of vision

Answer:B

43、The sign in front indicates an open-air parking lot with rest area is 200 meters ahead.

Answer:Y

44、Mr. Zou drove a large sleeper coach (capacity 35 people and carrying 47 passengers). At the spot of 938 kilometers of the Jinggang'ao Expressway, large amounts of dangerous chemicals in the coach blew up, killing 41 people and injuring 6. What are the main illegal acts in this case?

A、Carrying more passengers than permitted

B、Passengers carried flammable and explosive substances

C、Speeding

D、Illegal parking

Answer:AB

45、When driving into the traffic flow on a main road from a relief road, drivers should speed up.

Answer:N

46、Having driven a large passenger vehicle (carrying 44 passengers, permitted carrying capacity 44) equipped with sleepers at 44km/hour on a frozen road, at 58 km mark by 500m on 540 County Road in Yanhe County, Mr. Luo sideslipped and left the road, killing 15 people and injuring 2 7. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr Luo commit?

A、Exceeding the carrying capacity of the passenger vehicle

B、Speeding

C、Fatigued driving

D、Improper driving

Answer:B

47、When encountering this situation at the gate of a school, the driver should prepare to stop.

Answer:Y

48、What should the driver do when the motor vehicle encounters this situation in a residential area?

A、Stop immediately

B、Speed up and pass rapidly

C、Sound the horn continuously

D、Slow down and pass slowly

Answer:A

49、When a motor vehicle moves through water, drivers should intermittently and gently depress the brake pedal in order to restore braking efficiency.

Answer:Y

50、When the engine suddenly stalls on the road, what should the driver do?

A、Stop the vehicle and overhaul it immediately

B、Immediately turn on the hazard lamps

C、Move the vehicle to a place where it will not obstruct the traffic flow

D、Set up a breakdown warning sign

Answer:BCD

河南科目四英文版题目 相关内容
内蒙古驾考有英文版吗 山东英文版驾考 广东驾考英语 广西驾照考试科目四英文版 外国驾照考中国驾照难吗 辽宁科目四英文版在哪里找 新疆只认识英文可以考科目一吗 湖南驾考科目四英文版题库 广西科目四英文版模拟 西藏科目四英文版题目 青海考驾照科目一有英文版 吉林科目四英文版题目 外国在中国考驾照 吉林外国人考科目四 英文 江西2025科目一考试英文 河南英文驾考app

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>