1、In order to keep safe when driving on the highway, which ones of the following statements are prohibited acts?
A、Reversing, moving against regulations, making a U-turn by crossing the central divider, or stopping in the lane.
B、Riding or rolling on the lane-dividing line or driving on the shoulder
C、Overtaking on ramps, accelerations lanes, ordeceleration lanes.
D、Testing vehicles or learning to drive a vehicle
Answer:ABCD
2、Under this circumstance, motor vehicle drivers should give the right of way to oncoming vehicle.

Answer:Y
3、After entering the acceleration lane of an expressway, the driver should increase the speed to how many kilometers per hour?
A、More than 30 km/hour
B、More than 40 km/hour
C、More than 50 km/hour
D、More than 60 km/hour
Answer:D
4、Which of the following method is correct to rescue an unconscious person?
A、Apply cardio-pulmonaryresuscitation immediately
B、Press the philtrum of the wounded person with force
C、Continuously slap the face of the wounded person
D、Check the breath of the wounded person before other emergency treatments
Answer:D
5、What should the driver do when the motor vehicle counters this situation?

A、Sound the horn continuously to warn
B、Speed up and bypass from the front
C、Slow down when encountering any risks
D、Slow down voluntarily and yield
Answer:D
6、The sign on the right indicates that drivers should choose their lanes in accordance withthe directions indicated by arrows.

Answer:Y
7、Which of the following is an inflammable solid material?
A、Matches
B、Gun powder
C、Calcium carbide
D、Explosives
Answer:A
8、When encountering a situation like changing to a left lane, motor vehicle drivers should vield.

Answer:Y
9、Mr. Shi drove a low-speed cargo vehicle (capacity 1.2 tons)with 4.05 tons of cargo. At the spot of 51 kilometers mark by 260 meters on the No. 314 County Road in Ningjin County, the cargo vehicle had a head-on collision with a normally running midsize bus( capacity 11 people and carrying12) from the opposite direction after passing the central line of the road and overtaking the front vehicle in the same direction. As a result of this accident, 10 people were killed and 2 injured. What are the illegal acts in this case?
A、The cargo vehicle carried more cargo than capacity
B、The cargo vehicle illegally overtook other vehicles
C、The bus carried more passengers than capacit
D、The driver of the bus kept driving when tired
Answer:ABC
10、The sign on the right warns of an uneven road ahead.

Answer:Y
11、The sign on the right warns of traffic signals ahead.

Answer:Y
12、When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road, what should the driver do for safe driving?
A、Slow down and drive with special care
B、Speed up and pass rapidly
C、Maintain a normal speed and pass through
D、Change to a low gear and speed up to pass
Answer:A
13、Under such circumstances, the motor vehicle is allowed to overtake.

Answer:N
14、Which lamp should be turned on when motor vehicles pass through a road section at night where the street light condition is good?
A、Front and rear fog lamps
B、Low-beam
C、High-beam
D、Hazard lamp
Answer:B
15、Under such circumstances, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Follow the vehicle closely
B、Overtake the vehicle quickly on its left
C、Keep a long braking distance
D、Overtake the vehicle quickly on its right
Answer:C
16、The sign in front indicates the distance to highway destination.

Answer:N
17、When the wounded person is suffering main artery bleeding, where should the rescue personnel press by thumb to stop the bleeding?
A、The artery near the heart
B、The artery lower to the wound
C、The artery further from the heart
D、The artery in the center of the wound
Answer:A
18、When the fuel of a motor vehicle catches fire, which of the following things cannot be used to put out the fire?
A、Sandy soil on the roadside
B、Cotton-padded clothes
C、Overalls
D、Water
Answer:D
19、When a motor vehicle encounters a group of youngsters bypassing the motor vehicles parking beside the road, the driver should slow down voluntarily and yield.
Answer:Y
20、When passing another vehicle on a foggy day, what should drivers do?
A、Slow down and pass slowly
B、Maintain a safety distance
C、Properly use lamps
D、Drive at a high speed
Answer:ABC
21、The sign on the right warns of a widened left-hand road ahead.

Answer:N
22、Rescue personnel should check the breath of the unconscious person before applying any other emergency treatment.
Answer:Y
23、This sign indicates the traffic broadcast and radio television channel of highway.

Answer:N
24、A motor vehicle may stop and yield if it encounters any problem when changing to the driving lane from an acceleration lane.
Answer:N
25、The driver should speed up to 40 kilometers per hour when he/she sees this traffic sign.

Answer:N
26、What should a motor vehicle driver do to ensure safety when experiencing a breakdown at night?
A、Park in a safe place
B、Turn on hazard lamp
C、Turn on clearance lamp and tail lamp
D、Set up a warning sign in accordance with regulation
Answer:ABCD
27、What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but the motor vehicle in front neither reduces its speed nor allows the right of way?
A、Continuously sounding the horn and accelerating to overtake
B、Accelerating and continuing to overtake
C、Refraining from overtaking
D、Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake
Answer:C
28、Which of the following is a bad driving habit?
A、Using lights in accordance with relevant rules
B、Carrying both vehicle and driving license
C、Discarding rubbish from the side window
D、Follow the guidance of the traffic signals
Answer:C
29、The motor vehicle should speed up and pass rapidly under this situation.

Answer:N
30、At this intersection, motor vehicle drivers may directly make a U-turn along the U-turn turning lane.

Answer:N
31、When driving, besides paying attention to keeping a safe distance from the vehicle in front, drivers should also be prudent when braking so as to avoid a rear-end collision caused by a vehicle behind.
Answer:Y
32、Motor vehicles should stop and yield rapidly when encountering this situation at a bus station.

Answer:Y
33、The sign on the right warns of an unguarded railway crossing 150 meters ahead.

Answer:Y
34、The driver may not yield when the motor vehicle encounters this situation at the intersection.

Answer:N
35、When driving on an expressway, where should the driver park?
A、The service area
B、The acceleration lane
C、The deceleration lane
D、On the ramp
Answer:A
36、Drivers may go ahead when traffic polices posture is like this.

Answer:Y
37、When driving on this dangerous mountainside road, motor vehicles should drive along the right side of the road.

Answer:Y
38、Which of the following is a basic requirement for rescuing the injured at the scene of a traffic accident?
A、Treat wounds first and safe life later
B、Save life first and treat wounds later
C、Help lightly wounded persons first
D、Help seriously wounded persons later
Answer:B
39、If the road condition behind is good, motor vehicle drivers should reverse rapidly.
Answer:N
40、What's the main impact of foggy weather on safe driving?
A、Easy to slide sideways
B、Low visibility
C、Increase the resistance
D、Widen the field of vision
Answer:B
41、Motor vehicles should stop and wait when encountering two red lights flashing alternately at evel crossings.

Answer:Y
42、When a motor vehicle encounters an accident on an expressway, the driver and all passengers should not get off the vehicle and walk around at will.
Answer:N
43、The diamond-shaped broken line warns that drivers should drive at a lower speed on the road sections ahead.

Answer:Y
44、This road marker indicates that the minimum speed for this road section is 60 km/hour.

Answer:N
45、The sign on the right warns that there are vehicles converging into the intersection on the right.

Answer:Y
46、Mr. Zhao (with an A2 driving license) drove a large sleeper coach on the No. 219 National Road in Yecheng County. When passing a curve at the spot of 226 kilometers mark by 215 meters on the road, the coach fell into the ravine on one side, killing16 people and injuring 26. What's the main illegal act committed by Mr Zhao?
A、Carrying more passengers than permitted
B、Driving a motor vehicle having failed to accept inspection in time
C、Driving an unpermitted vehicle type
D、Fatigued driving
Answer:C
47、Which of the following materials should not be used to stop bleeding?
A、Bandage
B、Sling
C、Tourniquet
D、Hemp rope
Answer:D
48、Drivers may turn right at the intersection when traffic police give these hand signals.

Answer:Y
49、When encountering a vehicle in front ascending on a mountainous road covered with ice and snow, what should the motor vehicle driver do?
A、Ascend after the vehicle in front passes the slope
B、Overtake the vehicle in front swiftly and drive on
C、Overtake the vehicle in front with a slow speed and drive on
D、Follow the vehicle in front closely
Answer:A
50、The marking on the road surface indicates that the speed limit of this road section is 80 km/hour.

Answer:N
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有