驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 黑龙江外国人考科目四 英文
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

黑龙江外国人考科目四 英文

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、As shown in this flash, what should the motor vehicle driver do when encounters this situation?

A、Use the mergency brake

B、Turn sharply and pass rapidly

C、Slide over rapidly without encountering collision

D、Stop smoothly

Answer:D

2、The sign on the left indicates no U-turn at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

3、How should lamps be used when setting off in this situation?

A、Turn on the high-beam

B、Turn on the left indicator only

C、Turn on the left indicator and low-beam

D、Turn on hazard lamp

Answer:C

4、The sign on the right indicates left turn only at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

5、In order to keep safe when driving on the highway, which ones of the following statements are prohibited acts?

A、Reversing, moving against regulations, making a U-turn by crossing the central divider, or stopping in the lane.

B、Riding or rolling on the lane-dividing line or driving on the shoulder

C、Overtaking on ramps, accelerations lanes, ordeceleration lanes.

D、Testing vehicles or learning to drive a vehicle

Answer:ABCD

6、The sign on the right warns of a widened right-hand road ahead.

Answer:N

7、When driving in a strong wind, drivers should abruptly turn the steering wheel to return to the original direction if they feel the vehicle deviates horizontally due to a strong gale.

Answer:N

8、When passing a sharp curve, motor vehicle drivers may overtake if there are few other vehicles on the road.

Answer:N

9、Which one of the following vehicle types is not allowed to pass, as indicated by the right-hand sign?

A、Large trucks

B、Large buses

C、Motor vehicles of all kinds

D、Small vans

Answer:C

10、When rescuing a wounded person who has been poisoned by toxic gas, which of the following measures should be taken first?

A、Prevent heat loss

B、Bring him/her to a place with fresh air

C、Give him/her artificial respiration

D、Depress the heart over the chest

Answer:B

11、When driving a motor vehicle into a traffic flow, drivers should not hold up other vehicles.

Answer:Y

12、Under such circumstances, the motor vehicle driver should voluntarily reduce speed and let the vehicle behind overtake.

Answer:Y

13、When putting out a fire disaster that gives out corrosive steam or poisonous gas, the firefighters should wear gas masks and other related protective articles and operate from the windward side.

Answer:Y

14、The driver may not change lanes when the motor vehicle turns right at this intersection.

Answer:N

15、This sign warns to bypass from either side to avoid roadblock.

Answer:Y

16、When a gas tanker is leaking heavily, which of the following measures is wrong?

A、Cut off the power

B、Wear gas mask and protect gloves

C、Turn off the valve to stop leaking

D、Evacuate people to the leeward side

Answer:D

17、vehicles may stop temporarily in this area.

Answer:N

18、The broken yellow line in the center of the road indicates that bypassing by crossing the line is prohibited in any condition.

Answer:N

19、When passing an intersection, vehicle motor drivers are not allowed to overtake.

Answer:Y

20、Which of the following is an inflammable solid material?

A、Matches

B、Gun powder

C、Calcium carbide

D、Explosives

Answer:A

21、The braking distance will be shortened greatly when the motor vehicle is equipped with ABS brakes.

Answer:N

22、What does this sign on the fly-over junction indicate?

A、Turn right

B、Drive straight or turn left

C、Drive straight or turn right

D、Take a U-turn under bridge

Answer:C

23、As shown in this picture, the intersection guide line is designed to help drivers make turns.

Answer:Y

24、What should the driver pay attention to in this situation?

A、Pedestrians passing behind the vehicle

B、Pedestrians passing in front of the vehicle

C、Public buses suddenly reversing

D、Public buses suddenly setting off

Answer:B

25、What should the driver do when he/she sees this sign on the road?

A、Use emergency braking

B、Slow down and take a look

C、Sound the horn intermittently

D、Prepare to bypass

Answer:B

26、When encountering this situation at the gate of a school, the driver should prepare to stop.

Answer:Y

27、The sign on the right warns that there are vehicles converging into the intersection on the right.

Answer:Y

28、What should drivers do when encountering a rainstorm on a common road and the windscreen-wiper fails to make sight clear?

A、Drive at a reduced speed

B、Drive carefully

C、Cut speed in time and pull over

D、Drive at a normal speed

Answer:C

29、When encountering a situation like changing to a left lane, motor vehicle drivers should vield.

Answer:Y

30、Having driven a large passenger vehicle (carrying 44 passengers, permitted carrying capacity 44) equipped with sleepers at 44km/hour on a frozen road, at 58 km mark by 500m on 540 County Road in Yanhe County, Mr. Luo sideslipped and left the road, killing 15 people and injuring 2 7. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr Luo commit?

A、Exceeding the carrying capacity of the passenger vehicle

B、Speeding

C、Fatigued driving

D、Improper driving

Answer:B

31、As shown in the flash, the actions of the driver are correct.

Answer:N

32、When a fast-moving vehicle is likely to collide with the vehicle in front, what should the driver do?

A、Brake to reduce speed first, and then steer to evade

B、Turn the steering wheel quickly to the left side to evade

C、Turn the steering wheel quickly to the right side to evade

D、Steer to evade first, and then brake to reduce speed

Answer:A

33、When a motor vehicle accidentally hits a guardrail of a highway, the driver should stabilize and adjust the steering wheel properly, and refrain from turning the steering wheel drastically.

Answer:Y

34、The diamond-shaped broken line warns that drivers should drive at a lower speed on the road sections ahead.

Answer:Y

35、This sign warns that the section ahead is under traffic monitoring.

Answer:Y

36、Under the circumstances shown in the flash, what should be done by the vehicle in front?

A、Reduce speed swiftly or apply emergency brake

B、Drive at a higher speed after giving a proper space

C、Reduce speed and yield by the right side of the road

D、Drive at a higher speed by the right side of the road

Answer:C

37、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 7?

A、One

B、Two

C、Three

D、Four

Answer:B

38、had a head-on collision at the speed of 40 kilometers per hour with Mr. Wangs three-wheeled freight motorcycle carrying 19 passengers, killing10 people nd injuring 9. What are the main illegal acts committed by the two drivers?

A、Mr Ye drove an unpermitted vehicle type

B、Mr. Wang drove a freight motorcycle to carry passengers

C、Mr Ye exceeded the speed limit

D、Mr. Wang failed to follow the guidance of the traffic signal lights

Answer:BC

39、The sign in front indicates the allocation of roads ahead.

Answer:N

40、Under such circumstances, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Follow the vehicle closely

B、Overtake the vehicle quickly on its left

C、Keep a long braking distance

D、Overtake the vehicle quickly on its right

Answer:C

41、Before making a U-turn at the intersection ahead, motor vehicle drivers should drive to the lane for turning left and going straight.

Answer:N

42、How to run when encountering this situation at the intersection?

A、stop and wait

B、obey the traffic lights

C、run straight on the right side

D、may turn right

Answer:A

43、The driver should turn on the left-turn indicator after entering the acceleration lane on an expressway.

Answer:N

44、The sign on the right indicates a left-turn bypass route at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

45、If a motor vehicle encounters a strong side wind when it leaves the opening of an expressway tunnel, what will happen?

A、A feeling of deceleration

B、A feeling of acceleration

C、A feeling of pressure

D、Deviation in direction

Answer:D

46、What should the driver do in this situation?

A、Speed up and overtake from the left side

B、Sound the horn continuously to warn the bicycle

C、Follow the bicycle closely

D、Slow down and yield to the bicycle

Answer:D

47、What should the driver do when seeing these hand signals?

A、Go straight and pass through the intersection

B、Stop in front of the stop-line and wait

C、Turn left at the intersection

D、Drive at a lower speed at the intersection

Answer:C

48、The broken white line on the right side of the road indicates that drivers are allowed to change lanes by crossing the line.

Answer:Y

49、What should the driver do when seeing these hand signals.

A、Stop and wait

B、Go straight and pass through the intersection

C、Turn right at the intersection

D、Turn left at the intersection

Answer:A

50、When a wounded person is unable to get off the vehicle by himself/herself, he/she should be removed from the vehicle so as to avoid a secondary injury.

Answer:Y

黑龙江外国人考科目四 英文 相关内容
海南2025英文驾考PDF题库 外国考驾照考什么内容 drivingtestapp 上海关于考驾照的英语 云南科目四有英文版吗 安徽英文驾考题库PDF电子版 浙江科目一考题英文版 山西2025科目一考试英文 江西英文驾考app 驾照科目一英文版题库 吉林驾照考试科目一英文版 黑龙江外国人考科目一 英文 甘肃驾考英文版题库 山西科目四有英文版吗 西藏科目一英文版在哪里找 海南英文考驾照用语

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>