驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 宁夏驾考英语
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

宁夏驾考英语

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、the distance from the tunnel exit

B、the distance from the tunnel entry

C、the distance of following the vehicle in front in the tunnel

D、the whole length of the tunnel

Answer:A

2、When a vehicle wades across the water, the driver should maintain a low speed, and _____ the brake pedal so as to restore the braking efficiency.

A、Continuously and strongly depress

B、Intermittently and strongly depress

C、Continuously and gently depress

D、Intermittently and gently depress

Answer:D

3、Whats the meaning of the yellow mark on the road?

A、no going straight

B、allowed to make a U turn

C、no U turn

D、no making a turn

Answer:C

4、What kind of marking are the double yellow solid lines in the middle of the road?

A、auxiliary marking

B、warning sign

C、prohibitive marking

D、indicative marking

Answer:C

5、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A、turn right

B、reduce speed and pass slowly

C、pull over

D、change lane

Answer:D

6、What marking is the road mark in the circle?

A、crosswalk line

B、slowdown and yield line

C、stopping and yield line

D、intersection signal line

Answer:A

7、What is the max speed when passing a level crossing?

A、15km/hr

B、20km/hr

C、30km/hr

D、40km/hr

Answer:C

8、When a vehicle starts up, the driver should observe the traffic conditions and begin to start up after making sure it is safe to do so.

Answer:Y

9、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、right-turn lane

B、U turn lane

C、left-turn lane

D、straight-going lane

Answer:D

10、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、no passing

B、driving lane

C、merging

D、going straight

Answer:D

11、When a motorized vehicle makes a U turn, turns around or goes down a slope, the maximum speed should not exceed 40 kilometers per hour.

Answer:N

12、The validity of the driving license which is initially applied for is 6 years.

Answer:Y

13、This sign reminds there is a one-way and poor lighting culvert ahead.

Answer:N

14、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、rescue call number on expressway

B、service call number on expressway

C、police call number on expressway

D、traffic radio frequency on expressway

Answer:D

15、If a front tire blowout has caused a turn in direction, the driver should not avoid excess adjustment. Instead, he should control the direction of the vehicle, ____, and slowly reduce the speed of the vehicle.

A、Apply emergency braking

B、Use the handbrake

C、Gently depress the brake pedal

D、Swiftly depress the brake pedal

Answer:C

16、Driving this motorized vehicle on road is not an illegal act.

Answer:N

17、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no left turn

B、leftt and right turn

C、no leftt and right turn

D、no right turn

Answer:B

18、When a vehicle leaves an expressway, it should reduce speed in the deceleration lane before entering the ramp.

Answer:Y

19、What is the max speed on this expressway?

A、110km/hr

B、120km/hr

C、90km/hr

D、100km/hr

Answer:A

20、You may speed up to go through the intersection in this case.Answer:

Answer:N

21、Driving license will be detained if you allow to drive your car.

A、driver during the period of probation

B、driver who has obtained a driving license

C、one whose driving license been revoked

D、one whose penalty points reach 6 points

Answer:C

22、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、bump road

B、high outburst road

C、low-lying road

D、hump bridge

Answer:B

23、Violating the law and regulations on road traffic safety is the act of violation of the law.

Answer:Y

24、It lights to remind that engine needs to add oil.

Answer:N

25、What does this symbol indicate?

A、switch of high beam lights

B、switch of the low beam lights

C、master switch of vehicle lights

D、the switch of tail fog light

Answer:C

26、As the road is wet and slippery after rain, brake application when driving can easily ___.

A、Cause sideways slide and traffic accident

B、Cause collision due to poor visibility

C、Be ignored by the drivers of other vehicles

D、Cause engine kill

Answer:A

27、Move the switch up and down, the windscreen wipers start working.

Answer:Y

28、If the vehicle license of a motorized vehicle are lost, the vehicle owner should apply to the vehicle management station at the registration place for reissuing.

Answer:Y

29、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、observation deck

B、car park

C、rest area

D、parking space

Answer:A

30、The child in the motorized vehicle does not need to buckle up when the vehicle runs.

Answer:N

31、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、Y-shaped intersection

B、T-shaped intersection

C、intersection

D、ring intersection

Answer:B

32、One can drive the low-speed truck if the authorized vehicle applied for is small motor vehicle with automatic transmission.

Answer:N

33、Which part does it control when rotating this part of the switch?

A、the low beam lights

B、the head and tail fog lights

C、high beam lights

D、turn signals

Answer:B

34、If an improper place is chosen for crossing another vehicle, the driver should immediately _______.

A、Reduce speed and cross each other slowly, or stop to yield

B、Occupy the left lane to force the opposite party to reduce speed and yield

C、Turn the head light to indicate the opposite party to stop and yield

D、Speed up and select a better place

Answer:A

35、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、left curve or need to merge with the left flow ahead

B、right curve or need to merge with the right flow ahead

C、merge with the left flow due to right side obstacle ahead

D、left curve or need to bypass from left side ahead

Answer:A

36、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A、turn right

B、pull over

C、turn left

D、stop

Answer:D

37、Besides the administrative punishment, what kind of system implemented by the traffic control department of the public security organ to the driver who violated the traffic regulations?

A、violation registration system

B、mileage reward system

C、mandatory write-off system

D、accumulated penalty points system

Answer:D

38、What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A、the windscreen defrosting or defogging

B、the rear window wiper and washer

C、the windscreen wiper and washer

D、the rear window defrosting or defogging

Answer:C

39、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、Passing on both sides

B、Passing is prohibited

C、Passing by the left side

D、Passing by the right side

Answer:A

40、Driving a motorized vehicle on the road in this condition, the maximum speed can not exceed 50 kilometers per hour.

Answer:N

41、When the driver discovers a tire is leaking and steers the vehicle off the main carriageway, he should refrain from applying emergency so as to avoid a vehicle turnover or a rear-end collision arising from the late braking of the following vehicle.

Answer:Y

42、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A、wait to turn left

B、pull over

C、reduce speed and pass slowly

D、turn left

Answer:D

43、What does this sign mean?

A、Reminding the side of a reservoir, lake or river ahead

B、Reminding the steep uphill road ahead

C、Reminding continuous two or more up slopes ahead

D、Reminding the steep downhill road ahead

Answer:B

44、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no entry for bicycles

B、lane for non-motorized vehicles

C、special lane for bicycles

D、bicycle stopping area

Answer:B

45、When encountering an ambulance rushing in the same lane in the opposite direction, the driver should ________.

A、Move to the road side, reduce speed or stop to yield

B、Drive on by using another lane

C、Speed up and change lane to avoid

D、Continue to go in the original lane

Answer:A

46、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、right-turn lane

B、U turn lane

C、left-turn lane

D、lanes for going in different directions

Answer:A

47、When driving in windy, rainy, snowy, foggy and other complex weather conditions, the driver should turn on the head light, honk continuously and overtake rapidly if the vehicle in front goes slowly.

Answer:N

48、When driving in a snowy day, the driver should drive along the vehicle tracks if there are any.

Answer:Y

49、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、crosswalk

B、students passage

C、watch for pedestrians

D、childrens passage

Answer:A

50、Full penalty points of a scoring cycle because of violating the traffic regulations is 12 points.

Answer:Y

宁夏驾考英语 相关内容
江苏关于考驾照的英语 北京2025驾考英文题库 江苏科目四考题英文版 贵州英文驾考app 外国人考驾照笔试是英语吗 辽宁2025科目四考题英文版 黑龙江英文驾考科目四app 老外驾考电脑版下载安装教程 四川英语c1科目四考试 老外考驾照科三考什么科目 四川外国人考科目一 英文 新疆科目四英文版题目 山西驾考英文版题库 黑龙江英文驾考题库PDF电子版 吉林驾考科目一英语 北京科目一有英文版吗

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>