1、If the vehicle has no license plate, label of inspection or label of insurance, preserve the scene and immediately report to the police.
Answer:Y
2、This sign warns slippery road ahead and running slowly with care.

Answer:N
3、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no left turn
B、dead-end road
C、no passing
D、bypass if overheight
Answer:D
4、How to pass the intersection when running straight

A、turn on the hazard lights and pass
B、directly speed up and pass straight
C、yield to the vehicle from the right road
D、yield to the vehicle from the left road
Answer:C
5、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no long time honking
B、honk discontinuously
C、reduce speed and honk
D、no honking
Answer:D
6、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、turn right
B、one-way road
C、going straight only
D、straight-going lane
Answer:A
7、When a vehicles turns, it should do so on the right side and refrain from occupying the lane of the other party. The left turn should be gentle and the right turn should be sharp.
Answer:Y
8、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、left-turn lane
B、straight-going lane
C、right-turn lane
D、lanes for going in different directions
Answer:D
9、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、special car park
B、uncovered car park
C、indoor car park
D、internal car park
Answer:C
10、Steering wheel will be locked if removing the key while the ignition switch is in the LOCK position.

Answer:Y
11、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、indicate changing to left lane
B、indicate changing to left lane
C、indicate making a U turn ahead
D、indicate turning right ahead
Answer:D
12、When a vehicle runs on a narrow mountain road, the driver should ______ if the party close to the mountain mass refuses to yield.
A、Honk to urge the other party to yield
B、Maintain the normal speed
C、Reduce speed or stop to yield
D、Use the left lane and pass with care
Answer:C
13、The main impact of the road conditions at night on safe driving is ________.
A、The visibility is low and unfavorable for observing road traffic conditions
B、The road surface is complex and changing
C、The physical strength of the driver decreases
D、The driver can easily have impulse and illusion
Answer:A
14、How to run at this position when leaving the expressway?

A、enter the deceleration lane
B、keep running forward
C、keep the speed at 100km/hr
D、reduce the speed to less than 40km/hr
Answer:A
15、A motorized vehicle runs on the road without a label of insurance, the traffic police can detain the vehicle license according to law.
Answer:N
16、Which part does this switch control?

A、windscreen defogger
B、windscreen wiper
C、the hazard lights
D、devices of lights and signals
Answer:B
17、No U turn at this section.

Answer:N
18、When driving a vehicle through an inundated road with non-motorized vehicles on both sides, the driver should _________.
A、Reduce speed and go slowly
B、Go forward normally
C、Speed up and pass
D、Continuously honk
Answer:A
19、When a motorized vehicle breaks down on the road and is difficult to move, the driver should place a warning sign within 50 meters behind the vehicle.
Answer:N
20、Before entering a level crossing, the vehicle should reduce speed and change to a lower gear, and _____ after entering the level crossing.
A、Cannot change gear
B、Can change gear
C、Can change to a higher gear
D、Stop and look
Answer:A
21、When a vehicle has to stop on an expressway due to a vehicle trouble, the driver should place a breakdown warning sign beyond ______ m behind the vehicle.
A、25
B、150
C、100
D、50
Answer:B
22、When a motorized vehicle breaks down on the expressway, the driver should place a warning sign 50 meters ~ 100 meters in the coming direction.
Answer:N
23、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、Road traffic flow monitoring
B、Deceleration photographed area
C、Full section snapshot
D、Traffic monitoring equipment
Answer:D
24、How to do when causing a minor traffic accident with no human casualties and no dispute?
A、do not move the vehicle
B、counsel other vehicles bypass
C、leave the scene and discuss on their own
D、protect the scene and discuss
Answer:C
25、Driving a motorized vehicle on the expressway is not allowed to exceed the marked maximum speed.
Answer:Y
26、When a vehicle merges with the traffic flow, the driver should turn on the turn signal in advance, go straight, observe the traffic conditions on both sides through the rear-view mirror, and merge with the traffic flow if it is safe to do so.
Answer:Y
27、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for pedestrians
B、crosswalk
C、village or town
D、primary school
Answer:C
28、This sign reminds strong side wind ahead.

Answer:Y
29、What is the max speed when passing a level crossing?
A、15km/hr
B、20km/hr
C、30km/hr
D、40km/hr
Answer:C
30、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、going straight and left turn
B、going straight and right turn
C、no going straight and no right turn
D、left turn and right turn only
Answer:B
31、In such road sections, you can enter the cross-hatched marking area to wait.

Answer:N
32、Before a vehicle enters a curve of a mountain road, the driver ______ if there is no vehicle coming in the opposite direction.
A、Should reduce speed, honk and drive on the right side
B、Should drive along the outer side of the curve
C、May briefly borrow the opposite lane
D、May speed up and pass along the tangent line of the curve
Answer:A
33、It lights continuously to indicate that airbag is working.

Answer:N
34、Which part does it control when rotating this part of the switch?

A、the low beam lights
B、the head and tail fog lights
C、high beam lights
D、turn signals
Answer:B
35、The vehicle is allowed to _______ at this intersection.

A、go straight or turn right
B、turn right
C、turn left
D、go straight
Answer:C
36、This sign means a Y-shaped intersection ahead.

Answer:N
37、When a vehicle leaves an expressway, it should reduce speed in the deceleration lane before entering the ramp.
Answer:Y
38、If the driver finds there is no vehicle following, he can change lanes without turning on the turn signal.
Answer:N
39、What does this sign mean?

A、Reminding the side of a reservoir, lake or river ahead
B、Reminding the steep uphill road ahead
C、Reminding the steep downhill road ahead
D、Reminding continuous two or more up slopes ahead
Answer:C
40、It lights to remind that the driver‘s seat is not adjusted properly.

Answer:N
41、When driving in windy, rainy, snowy, foggy and other complex weather conditions, the driver should turn on the head light, honk continuously and overtake rapidly if the vehicle in front goes slowly.
Answer:N
42、When changing lanes on an expressway, the driver should turn on the turn signal in advance, observe the traffic conditions, and slowly turn the steering wheel and enter the new lane after making sure it is safe to do so.
Answer:Y
43、When encountering stopping and waiting in turn or slow-moving vehicles in front, the motorized vehicle may _________.
A、borrow road to overtake
B、occupy the opposite lane
C、follow the vehicles in front
D、cut in the waiting vehicles
Answer:C
44、Stop the vehicle and observe when reaching the level crossing in this situation.

Answer:Y
45、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A、wait to turn left
B、pull over
C、turn right
D、reduce speed and pass slowly
Answer:C
46、When running on an expressway that has four lanes in the same direction, the vehicles whose speed is higher than 110 kilometers per hour should run ______.
A、The far left lane
B、The second left lane
C、The far right lane
D、The third left lane
Answer:A
47、What mark is the inclined yellow and black lines?

A、entity mark
B、protrusions mark
C、three-dimensional mark
D、deceleration mark
Answer:C
48、What marking are the white broken lines in the circles?

A、small vehicles turning lines
B、lane connection lines
C、non-motorized vehicles guide lines
D、intersection guide line
Answer:D
49、Opening the doors of a motorized vehicle should not obstruct the flow of other vehicles and pedestrians.
Answer:Y
50、What is the max speed at sharp curve?
A、20km/hr
B、30km/hr
C、40km/hr
D、50km/hr
Answer:B
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有