驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 江苏科目四英文版在哪里找
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

江苏科目四英文版在哪里找

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、This sign warns of an intersection of railways and highways ahead.

Answer:Y

2、The motor vehicle equipped with ABS may sideslip during an emergency brake.

Answer:Y

3、Which of the following is a bad habit when changing lanes?

A、Turning on the indicator in advance

B、Observing closely before changing a lane

C、Change lanes at will

D、Not obstructing the passing of other normally moving vehicles

Answer:C

4、Motor vehicle drivers may make a U-turn in the broken line area as long as it will not affect the normal traffic flow.

Answer:Y

5、When passing an intersection, vehicle motor drivers are not allowed to overtake.

Answer:Y

6、Mr. Qian drove a large sleeper coach with 45 passengers (capacity 40 people) at a speed of more than 40 kilometers per hour. On a long slope with sharp curves in Basu County, the coach fell into a 100-meter-deep valley, killing 17 people and injuring 20. What's the main illegal act committed by MrQian?

A、Making a cellphone call while driving

B、Speeding

C、Carrying more people than permitted

D、Fatigued driving

Answer:BC

7、Motor vehicles should accelerate when driving into an intersection with this traffic signal.

Answer:N

8、Which one of the following is a safe way for motor vehicles to converge into an intersection marked with this sign?

A、Speeding up and driving into the traffic flow directly

B、Driving into the traffic flow behind the gray car on the main road

C、Driving into the traffic flow from the front of the red car on the main road

D、Turning on the indicator and driving into the flow directly

Answer:B

9、Drivers may cross these lane-dividing lines to change lanes in the same direction.

Answer:N

10、When fixing the unexposed bones in position, it is necessary to exceed the upper and lower joints of the wounded body part.

Answer:Y

11、Having driven a medium passenger vehicle (carrying 27 passengers) to the southern end of Qianling Village of Sidu Town, Mr Xu drove upslope but the vehicle slid backward and dropped from an 80-meter cliff, killing 11 people and injuring 7. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr Luo commit?

A、Fatigued driving

B、Drunk driving

C、Exceeding the carrying capacity of the passenger vehicle

D、Speeding

Answer:C

12、When the engine suddenly stalls on the road and cannot be restarted, the driver should apply emergency braking to force the vehicle to stop as fastas possible.

Answer:N

13、When there is bleeding at the bone fracture of a wounded person, the first thing to do is to fix the wounded part in position, then stop the bleeding and dress the wound.

Answer:N

14、Which of the following measures is correct for rescuing a person sustaining full-body burns?

A、Cover the fire with sandy soil

B、Spray cool water to his body

C、Put out the fire by extinguisher

D、Help to remove the burning clothes

Answer:B

15、Which one of the following measures is correct when a motor vehicle intends to overtake but the vehicle infront refuses to yield?

A、Use a long-sounding horn

B、Follow the vehicle in front while turning high-beam

C、Wait for it to yield while keeping a safe distance

D、Use high-beam and low-beam alternatively

Answer:C

16、What should be done by drivers in order to drive safely on the road in this condition?

A、Make a large turn on the left side of the road

B、Make a turn on the central line of the curve

C、Make a small turn on the right side of the road

D、Make a turn by borrowing the opposite lane

Answer:C

17、Under the circumstances shown in the flash, what should the driver do?

A、Find a chance to overtake the vehicle in front

B、Weave through motor vehicles ahead and pass

C、Reduce speed, stop, and wait in line

D、Sound the horn to urge vehicles in front

Answer:C

18、The sign on the right indicates that the vehicle should yield to the oncoming traffic as approaching each other.

Answer:N

19、When a motor vehicle stops in snow, which lamp should be turned on?

A、Front and rear fog lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

B、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

C、Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

D、Hazard lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

Answer:D

20、What should the driver do when the motor vehicle encounters this situation in front of a school?

A、Bypass before the queue

B、Slow down and pass slowl

C、Stop promptly and yield

D、Go through in the spaces between the queues

Answer:C

21、Drivers may temporarily cross these central broken and solid yellow lines when overtaking.

Answer:Y

22、The yellow broken line on the curb indicates that vehicles are not allowed to stop and let passengers embark or disembark or load and unload freight at the roadside.

Answer:N

23、The sign in front indicates the distance to highway destination.

Answer:N

24、When a motor vehicle stops temporarily in a rainy day,which lamp should be turned on?

A、Front and rear fog lamps

B、Hazard lamps

C、Headlamps

D、Reverse lamps

Answer:B

25、Under such circumstances, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Pass slowly at a lower speed

B、Speed up and pass

C、Continuously sound the horn and pass

D、Pass at a normal speed

Answer:A

26、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers should reduce speed by the right side swiftly and yield.

Answer:Y

27、When encountering such pedestrians, motor vehicle drivers may continuously sound the horn to alert them to yield.

Answer:N

28、The slow-down-and-yield line at the intersection ahead indicates that vehicle drivers should stop and give the right of way to vehicles on the trunk road.

Answer:N

29、The sign on the right indicates right-hand turn only.

Answer:Y

30、When driving in a heavy rain, drivers should contro their speed to prevent their vehicles from sliding.

Answer:Y

31、When encountering this situation at the gate of a school, the driver should prepare to stop.

Answer:Y

32、Motor vehicle drivers should rush to the top of the slope in this situation.

Answer:N

33、The sign on the right is an advance announcement of the highway destination.

Answer:N

34、Which one of the following measures is correct when a motor vehicle encounters this situation at night?

A、Keep driving at a normal speed

B、Drive at an increased speed to avoid light

C、Cut speed or stop to yield

D、Turn on high-beam to reject

Answer:C

35、What influence does smoking have upon driving?

A、Harmful for safe driving

B、Increase concentration

C、Help relaxation

D、No effect on driving

Answer:A

36、The sign on the left indicates vehicles are allowed to drive on the section ahead.

Answer:N

37、Gun powder, explosives and detonating powder belong to which of the following dangerous chemicals?

A、Oxidizing materials

B、Inflammable solid materials

C、Explosives

D、Self-igniting articles

Answer:C

38、The sign on the right side warns of crosswind on the mountain pass ahead.

Answer:Y

39、Having driven his truck at 90km/hour on an urban road without road lamps, Mr. Zhou is passing a narrow road using the high-beam and cutting off the way of an oncoming passenger car that runs into the right guardrail as a consequence. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr Zhou commit?

A、Speeding

B、Approaching a vehicle not in accordance with related regulations and rules

C、Fatigued driving

D、Using lamps not in accordance with related regulations and rules

Answer:ABD

40、What's the emergency measure to deal with a sudden tire burst on the road?

A、Swiftly braking to slow down

B、Firmly hold the steering wheel and steadily stop the vehicle as early as possible

C、Swiftly turn the steering wheel to adjust the direction

D、Go ahead at a low speed and find a place for tire change

Answer:B

41、The sign on the right indicates notice by sounding the horn.

Answer:N

42、Mr. Tang drove a large bus with 74 passengers (capacity 30 people). When descending a long curving slope at a speed of 38 kilometers per hour, the bus overturned to a brook beside the road. As a result of the accident, 17 people were killed and 57 people injured. What's the main illegal act committed by Mr. Tang?

A、Driving after drinking

B、Carrying more passengers than permitted

C、Fatigued driving

D、Speeding

Answer:BD

43、What caused this drivers death in an accident?

A、Failing to fasten seatbelt

B、Positioned too close to the steering wheel

C、Failing to hold the steering wheel

D、Failing to turn on SRS

Answer:A

44、What should the driver pay attention to when the motor vehicle passes a school?

A、Observe the traffic signs and markings

B、Slow down and pass slowly

C、Prohibited from sounding the horn

D、Pass rapidly

Answer:ABC

45、When driving on a foggy day, what kind of lamps should the driver turn on?

A、Fog lamp and hazard lamp

B、Fog lamp and indicator

C、Fog lamp and high-beam

D、Fog lamp and low-beam

Answer:A

46、When a wounded person suffering bone fracture in the thigh, shank or spine, moving the wounded person is usually prohibited.

Answer:Y

47、The sign on the right indicates an inspection station 100 meters ahead.

Answer:Y

48、The sign on the right indicates that vehicles from the primary road have priority.

Answer:Y

49、When braking failure happens to a fast-moving motor vehicle, what should be done by the driver to brake?

A、Continuously depressing the brake pedal

B、Immediately changing to a low gear to reduce speed and using the handbrake

C、Swiftly depressing the clutch pedal

D、Swiftly pulling up the handbrake

Answer:B

50、When a motor vehicle encounters thick fog on an expressway and the visibility is poor, the driver should immediately brake and stop.

Answer:N

江苏科目四英文版在哪里找 相关内容
吉林驾考科目四英语版书 海南2025科目四英文版 宁夏科目一英文版模拟 河南驾考科目四英语 山东驾考科目三英文 外国人学驾照需要些哪样证件 海南科目一英文版模拟 福建2025科目四考题英文版 青海英语c1考试 西藏科目一考题英文版 辽宁驾考英文版题库 陕西英语c1科目四考试 河南驾考英语版题库book 重庆驾考科目四英文版题库 宁夏驾考科目四英文版题库 浙江外国人考驾照科目一

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>