驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 西藏考驾照科目四有英文版
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

西藏考驾照科目四有英文版

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、The diamond-shaped broken line warns that drivers should drive at a lower speed on the road sections ahead.

Answer:Y

2、When encountering children in this condition, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Go ahead by following the children closely

B、Speed up and overtake from the left side of the children

C、Sound the horn to alert the children

D、Reduce speed or stop to yield

Answer:D

3、When driving on an expressway, which of the following statements is correct?

A、Drives are not allowed to drive by riding or rolling on the lane dividing line

B、Drivers are prohibited from driving on road olders

C、Drivers may overtake on the ramp, the acceleration lane or the deceleration lane

D、Drivers are prohibited from learning to drive

Answer:C

4、The sign on the right indicates that the speed limit of 40km/hour is lifted on the road ahead.

Answer:Y

5、When overtaking on a rainy day, drivers should turn on headlamps and sound a long horn.

Answer:N

6、When a tire suddenly bursts on the road, in which of the following ways can motor vehicle drivers keep safe?

A、Applying emergency braking and pulling over

B、Firmly holding the steering wheel and keeping the vehicle going straight

C、Immediately releasing the accelerator pedal

D、Gently depressing the brake pedal

Answer:BCD

7、What does this sign on the fly-over junction indicate?

A、Turn right

B、Drive straight or turn left

C、Drive straight or turn right

D、Take a U-turn under bridge

Answer:C

8、After speeding up to more than 60 km/hour, a motor vehicle driver may drive onto the driving lane directly.

Answer:N

9、When the tire pressure is too low, what will happen if the tire changes its shape in waves and increases in temperature due to fast movement?

A、Unstable tire pressure

B、Even lower tire pressure

C、Driving resistance increases

D、Tire burst

Answer:D

10、When a tire suddenly bursts on the road, the driver should violently depress the brake pedal to reduce speed and stop the vehicle.

Answer:N

11、The sign in front indicates a temporary parking lot on the right side of the highway.

Answer:N

12、Which of the following method is correct to rescue an unconscious person?

A、Apply cardio-pulmonaryresuscitation immediately

B、Press the philtrum of the wounded person with force

C、Continuously slap the face of the wounded person

D、Check the breath of the wounded person before other emergency treatments

Answer:D

13、A correct measure to avoid tire burst of motor vehicles is to lower the tire pressure.

Answer:N

14、Which lamp should be turned on when motor vehicles pass through a road section at night where the street light condition is good?

A、Front and rear fog lamps

B、Low-beam

C、High-beam

D、Hazard lamp

Answer:B

15、When a motor vehicle leaves an expressway, which of the following lamp should be turned on?

A、The left-turn indicator

B、The right-turn indicator

C、The hazard warning lamp

D、The headlamp

Answer:B

16、Which of the following is an inflammable solid material?

A、Matches

B、Gun powder

C、Calcium carbide

D、Explosives

Answer:A

17、The sign in front indicates that vehicles except public buses are not allowed to drive in this lane.

Answer:Y

18、The driver should turn on the left-turn indicator after entering the acceleration lane on an expressway.

Answer:N

19、After entering the acceleration lane of an expressway, the driver should increase the speed to how many kilometers per hour?

A、More than 30 km/hour

B、More than 40 km/hour

C、More than 50 km/hour

D、More than 60 km/hour

Answer:D

20、When driving in thick or extremely thick fog, what should the driver do due to the low visibility in such weather?

A、Turn on the headlamp and drive slowly

B、Turn on the fog lamp and drive slowl

C、Park in a safe place

D、Drive slowly close to the roadside

Answer:C

21、What should be done to keep safe when a motor vehicle driver is overtaking in this condition?

A、Reducing speed and keeping a safe distance

B、Continuously sounding the horn to indicate the vehicle in front

C、Accelerating to pass while keeping a certain distance

D、Overtaking by occupying the opposite lane

Answer:A

22、Which of the following is a safe way for motor vehicles to pass the intersection marked with this sign?

A、Stop and observe the traffic situation around the intersection

B、Approach the intersection by speeding up

C、Observe the traffic situation on the left rear side

D、Approach the intersection at a reduced speed

Answer:D

23、Mr. Tang drove a large bus with 74 passengers (capacity 30 people). When descending a long curving slope at a speed of 38 kilometers per hour, the bus overturned to a brook beside the road. As a result of the accident, 17 people were killed and 57 people injured. What's the main illegal act committed by Mr. Tang?

A、Driving after drinking

B、Carrying more passengers than permitted

C、Fatigued driving

D、Speeding

Answer:BD

24、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers should bypass on the left quickly.

Answer:N

25、As shown in this picture, the intersection guide line is designed to help drivers make turns.

Answer:Y

26、If a fast-moving motor vehicle has a steering failure, using emergency braking will not cause an overturn.

Answer:N

27、Motor vehicles are prohibited from turning left in this situation.

Answer:Y

28、The guide line of a changeable lane indicates that drivers can choose their direction at will.

Answer:N

29、In this driving condition, drivers should turn on the high-beam when setting off.

Answer:N

30、The sign on the right warns of no passing due to collapse on the road ahead.

Answer:N

31、When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road, what should the driver do for safe driving?

A、Slow down and drive with special care

B、Speed up and pass rapidly

C、Maintain a normal speed and pass through

D、Change to a low gear and speed up to pass

Answer:A

32、When the motor vehicle encounters a crosswalk in this situation, the driver may speed up and pass rapidly.

Answer:N

33、When carrying a wounded person in a coma, rescue personnel should try to let the unconscious person remain in the supine position.

Answer:N

34、Drivers are allowed to cross the broken and solid white line on the road when changing lanes or pulling over.

Answer:Y

35、The sign on the right warns that there are vehicles converging into the intersection on the right.

Answer:Y

36、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 8?

A、One

B、Two

C、Three

D、Four

Answer:B

37、When a motor vehicle approaches the exit of a tunnel the driver should firmly hold the steering wheel to prevent any harmful effects of a strong side wind.

Answer:Y

38、The leading cause of this accident is that the driver failed to make sure that it was safe to reverse before doing so.

Answer:Y

39、The sign on the right warns of a sharp winding road ahead.

Answer:N

40、The sign on the right indicates that the number of the lanes ahead will increase.

Answer:N

41、What should a motor vehicle driver do to ensure safety when experiencing a breakdown at night?

A、Park in a safe place

B、Turn on hazard lamp

C、Turn on clearance lamp and tail lamp

D、Set up a warning sign in accordance with regulation

Answer:ABCD

42、Under this circumstance, motor vehicle drivers should give the right of way to oncoming vehicle.

Answer:Y

43、vehicles to pass an intersection marked with this sign?

A、Stopping and observing the traffic situation around the intersection

B、Approaching the intersection by speeding up

C、Approaching the intersection at a reduced speed

D、Observing the traffic situation on the left rear side

Answer:A

44、When driving in a heavy rain, drivers should contro their speed to prevent their vehicles from sliding.

Answer:Y

45、Before driving, it is necessary to check whether the cooling liquid, engine oil and fuel oil, are leaking.

Answer:Y

46、When the rear wheels of a motor vehicle skid sideways on a muddy road, the driver should turn the steering wheel in the opposite direction of the side skid.

Answer:N

47、The sign on the right indicates an emergency shield 100 meters ahead.

Answer:Y

48、What should the motor vehicle driver do when the motor vehicle encounters the crosswalk in thissituation?

A、Slow down and pass

B、Speed up and pass

C、Sound the horn and pass

D、Stop immediately

Answer:A

49、The sign on the right indicates right-hand turn only.

Answer:Y

50、When driving on a road covered with ice and snow drivers should not use the emergency brake but can apply a sharp turn.

Answer:N

西藏考驾照科目四有英文版 相关内容
天津考驾照科目四有英文版 江苏2025科目四英文版 新疆2025英文驾考PDF题库 宁夏2025科目一考试英文 吉林驾校一点科目一英文版 甘肃驾考英语版PDF题库 driving in china 广东英语c1科目四考试 青海英文版驾考 上海驾考科目四英语 安徽2025驾考英文题库 安徽考驾照科目一有英文版 四川科目四英文版在哪里找 北京驾考科目四英语版书 西藏科目四英文版题目 新疆科目四有英文版吗

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>