1、What kind of violation does the vehicle have while temporarily stopping by the roadside?

A、stop in the crosswalk
B、stop more than 30cm from the roadside
C、stop in the section with no stopping marking
D、stop occupying the lane for non-motorized vehicles
Answer:A
2、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、a manned level crossing 50m ahead
B、an unmanned level crossing 100m ahead
C、a manned level crossing 100m ahead
D、an unmanned level crossing 50m ahead
Answer:B
3、When discovering a road congestion ahead, the correct way to deal with this situation is to _______.
A、Continue to weave through
B、Find space and overtake one vehicle after another
C、Honk to indicate the vehicle in front to speed up
D、Stop and wait in line
Answer:D
4、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle which is suspected of using other vehicles license plate and vehicle license.
Answer:Y
5、How to pass when encountering this situation at the intersection?

A、make sure it is safe to pass
B、turn right and speed up to pass
C、speed up and pass straight
D、turn left and speed up to pass
Answer:A
6、It lights to indicate that ______

A、front and rear width lights light on
B、front and rear width lights light on
C、left-turn signal flashes
D、right-turn signal flashes
Answer:D
7、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no left turn
B、leftt and right turn
C、no leftt and right turn
D、no right turn
Answer:B
8、When a vehicle leaves an expressway, it should reduce speed in the deceleration lane before entering the ramp.
Answer:Y
9、This sign reminds a sharp curve ahead.

Answer:N
10、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、special lane for large buses
B、special lane for multi-passenger vehicles
C、special lane for public buses
D、special lane for BRT vehicles
Answer:D
11、A driver may drive a motorized vehicle after the driving license has been lost within 3 months.
Answer:N
12、Which should be taken along while driving?
A、vocational qualification certificate
B、ID card
C、driving license
D、work permits
Answer:C
13、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ____ .

A、wait to turn left
B、pull over
C、turn left
D、turn right
Answer:C
14、It lights to indicate that ______

A、the tail fog light is turned on
B、the low beam light is turned on
C、the high beam light is turned on
D、the head fog light is turned on
Answer:B
15、It lights to indicate that ______

A、not buckled up
B、safety belt malfunction
C、the safety belts are too loose
D、buckled up already
Answer:A
16、Whats the meaning of the yellow broken line on curbstone?

A、no temporary stopping
B、no taking and dropping people
C、no loading and unloading cargos
D、no long stopping
Answer:D
17、When causing a road accident involving human casualties, the driver should immediately rescue the injured people and report to the traffic police as soon as possible.
Answer:Y
18、May not turn on the turn signal when overtaking.
Answer:N
19、When a vehicle reaches a muddy or burst-and-muddy section, the driver should stop,observe and select the level and solid section or the section with vehicle tracks.
Answer:Y
20、The main impact of foggy weather on safe driving is _________.
A、The engine can easily stop
B、The vehicle can easily slide sideways
C、The resistance the vehicle increases
D、The visibility is low and the vision is poor
Answer:D
21、The continuously flashing yellow light means that the vehicle may speed up and pass.
Answer:N
22、When changing lanes on an expressway, the driver should turn on the turn signal in advance, observe the traffic conditions, and slowly turn the steering wheel and enter the new lane after making sure it is safe to do so.
Answer:Y
23、When seeing a watch for children sign while driving, the driver should _______.
A、Speed up and pass
B、Bypass
C、Maintain the normal speed
D、Carefully select a speed
Answer:D
24、You should speed up to change lane in front of the red car.

Answer:N
25、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、change to right lane
B、branching point
C、road surface becomes wider
D、the number of lanes increases
Answer:D
26、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no entering the intersection
B、no right turn
C、no changing lane
D、no U turn
Answer:B
27、What is this traffic sign?

A、slippery section
B、sharp curve
C、inverse curve
D、continuous curves
Answer:D
28、Full penalty points of a scoring cycle because of violating the traffic regulations is 12 points.
Answer:Y
29、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、crosswalk lights
B、watch for pedestrians
C、attention to traffic lights
D、intersection
Answer:C
30、What causes the rear-end collision?

A、not observe through the rear-view mirror while the vehicle in front brakes
B、the vehicle in front brakes suddenly
C、distance from the vehicle in front is too close when the rear vehicle overtakes
D、not maintain a safe distance from the vehicle in front
Answer:D
31、May speed up to go through the crosswalk in this situation.

Answer:N
32、You can make an U turn at this intersection.

Answer:N
33、What is the max speed on this city road?

A、30km/hr
B、40km/hr
C、50km/hr
D、70km/hr
Answer:C
34、What markings are the two double yellow broken lines on the road?

A、two-way lanes dividing line
B、variable lane line
C、lane-dividing line that can be crossed
D、one-way lanes dividing line
Answer:B
35、Which is subject to a 6-point penalty?
A、violate the traffic lights
B、drive school bus without qualification
C、drive the vehicle which permission is different
D、drive after drink
Answer:A
36、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、intersection
B、ring intersection
C、T-shaped intersection
D、Y-shaped intersection
Answer:A
37、The method of this small passenger vehicle to leave the expressway lane is correct.

Answer:Y
38、Whats the meaning of the area between two yellow broken lines in the circle?

A、special lane for operating buses
B、special lane for large buses
C、special lane for taxis
D、special lane for public buses
Answer:D
39、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no left turn
B、dead-end road
C、no passing
D、bypass if overheight
Answer:D
40、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for pedestrians
B、crosswalk
C、village or town
D、primary school
Answer:C
41、When a motorized vehicle encounters the cut in by another vehicle in a roundabout, the driver may not evade as long as he has the right of way.
Answer:N
42、When a vehicle running at night encounters a curve ahead, its lighting ____.
A、Leave the road surface
B、Moves from the center of the road to the roadside
C、Does not change its distance
D、Become lower
Answer:B
43、This sign reminds strong side wind ahead.

Answer:Y
44、At this position, the motorized vehicle can continue to go through if the front wheels have passed the stop line.

Answer:N
45、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?
A、large bus or large truck
B、fire engine on duty
C、public bus
D、taxis
Answer:B
46、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、Passing on both sides
B、Passing by the right side
C、Passing by the left side
D、Passing is prohibited
Answer:B
47、What marking is the combination of the white broken lines and the triangle area?

A、road entry marking
B、lane-dividing line that can be crossed
C、deceleration line at road exit
D、road exit marking
Answer:D
48、The method and direction of changing lanes by the red car is correct.

Answer:N
49、This sign indicates indoor car park here.

Answer:Y
50、When a motorized vehicle runs on an expressway, it ________.
A、May stop on the road shoulder to let passengers on and off
B、May stop in the emergency lane to load and unload cargos
C、May overtake or stop in the acceleration or deceleration lane
D、Is not allowed to drive or stop in the emergency lane in a non-emergency case
Answer:D
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有