驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 老外考驾照科三考什么
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

老外考驾照科三考什么

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、Whats the meaning of the double yellow solid lines?

A、opposite direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed

B、opposite direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

C、bilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

D、one-way lanes dividing line

Answer:A

2、This sign warns the driver there is a crosswalk ahead.

Answer:N

3、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway left exit ahead

B、expressway destination ahead

C、expressway right exit ahead

D、expressway next exit ahead

Answer:D

4、What marking is the yellow road surface in the center of the intersection?

A、central circle

B、guide line

C、cross-hatched marking

D、parking area

Answer:C

5、When a vehicle goes uphill on a mountain road, it should change to a lower gear in a timely, accurate and rapid manner so as to avoid a situation in which driving at a high gear can reduce the power of the engine.

Answer:Y

6、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for pedestrians

B、crosswalk

C、village or town

D、primary school

Answer:C

7、What to do besides controlling speed less than 20km/hr when the visibility is lower than 50 meters on the expressway?

A、run in the emergency lane

B、leave the expressway as soon as possible

C、stop by the roadside as soon as possible

D、run slowly in the road shoulder

Answer:B

8、When a driver needs to borrow a lane to bypass an obstacle in front and a vehicle in the opposite direction is approaching the obstacle, the driver should ___________.

A、Reduce speed or stop and yield to the vehicle coming in the opposite direction

B、Speed up and bypass the obstacle in advance

C、Honk to indicate the vehicle in the opposite direction to yield

D、Rapidly occupy the lane and force the vehicle coming in the opposite direction to stop and yield

Answer:A

9、Whats the meaning of the double white solid lines in far front of the intersection?

A、stopping and yield line

B、slowdown and yield line

C、left-turn waiting line

D、waiting to run line

Answer:A

10、When reaching an intersection, a left-turning vehicle may enter the left-turn waiting area anytime.

Answer:N

11、When driving a vehicle through an inundated road with non-motorized vehicles on both sides, the driver should _________.

A、Reduce speed and go slowly

B、Go forward normally

C、Speed up and pass

D、Continuously honk

Answer:A

12、How long is the period of probation after a motorized vehicle driver obtains his driving license for the first time or the permission to drive higher level vehicles.

A、6 months

B、12 months

C、2 years

D、3 months

Answer:B

13、What kind of marking is the yellow broken line in the center of the road?

A、indicative marking

B、prohibitive marking

C、warning sign

D、auxiliary marking

Answer:A

14、It lights when turning on the front fog light.

Answer:N

15、What will be subject to if driving the vehicle reached write-off standard?

A、a 20~200 yuan fine

B、being held for criminal liabilities

C、being detained for less than 15 days

D、being revoked the driving license

Answer:D

16、When encountering an overflowing bridge, the driver should look at the situation, and passes through slowly before he makes sure that it is safe to do so.

Answer:Y

17、This sign reminds there is a one-way and poor lighting culvert ahead.

Answer:N

18、Which is subject to a 6-point penalty?

A、use other vehicles vehicle license

B、run 50% faster than the prescribed speed limit

C、illegally occupy emergency lane

D、drive after drinking

Answer:C

19、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 50 meters to the intersection.

Answer:Y

20、When a vehicle coming in the opposite direction suddenly overtakes and occupies your lane, the correct way to deal with this situation is to __________.

A、Obstruct the way of that vehicle

B、Maintain the original speed

C、Reduce speed and avoid as much as possible, till stop

D、Speed up and go forward

Answer:C

21、What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A、the windscreen defrosting or defogging

B、the rear window wiper and washer

C、the windscreen wiper and washer

D、the rear window defrosting or defogging

Answer:C

22、When a motorized vehicle passes through narrow road or bridge, the maximum speed should not exceed 30 kilometers per hour.

Answer:Y

23、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、turn left

B、no going straight

C、straight-going lane

D、one-way road

Answer:A

24、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no going straight and no changing to left lane

B、no going straight and no left turn

C、allowed to go straight and turn left

D、no going straight and no right turn

Answer:B

25、Max speed when pass the narrow road or bridge is _______

A、50km/hr

B、40km/hr

C、30km/hr

D、60km/hr

Answer:C

26、Reducing the speed to yield when encountering this situation in the intersection.

Answer:Y

27、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、going straight and U turn are allowed ahead

B、left turn and U turn are allowed ahead

C、going straight and changing to left lane are allowed ahead

D、going straight and left turn are allowed ahead

Answer:B

28、If the accumulated penalty points of a motorized vehicle driver reach 12 points and the driver refuses to participate in the study course and also refuses to take tests, it should be publicly announced that his driving license should no longer be used.

Answer:Y

29、The red car can run in this lane.

Answer:N

30、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、no passing

B、driving lane

C、merging

D、going straight

Answer:D

31、When following a vehicle, the following vehicle may use the high beam light.

Answer:N

32、May turn right in this situation.

Answer:N

33、When a vehicle enters a two-way tunnel, the driver should turn on ________.

A、The hazard lights

B、The high beam light

C、The fog light

D、The width light or the low beam light

Answer:D

34、What pedal is it?

A、clutch pedal

B、accelerator pedal

C、brake pedal

D、handbrake

Answer:C

35、When a vehicle goes downhill on a mountain road, it is not allowed to overtake.

Answer:Y

36、This sign warns the driver to run slowly with care and beware of the vehicles from horizontal road.

Answer:Y

37、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、bus station of expressway

B、rest area of expressway

C、gasoline station of expressway

D、service area of expressway

Answer:C

38、It lights to indicate that ______

A、not buckled up

B、safety belt malfunction

C、the safety belts are too loose

D、buckled up already

Answer:A

39、How to do first when encountering such kind of bridge?

A、maintain the speed and pass

B、speed up and pass as soon as possible

C、stop and observe

D、pass slowly

Answer:C

40、How to use lights when pulling over on road?

A、turn on the hazard lights

B、turn on the right-turn signal in advance

C、use the high and low beam lights alternately

D、not need to use any light to indicate

Answer:B

41、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、road narrows on the left side

B、narrow bridge

C、narrow road

D、road narrows on the right side

Answer:B

42、It lights continuously to indicate that ______

A、safety bags work

B、not buckled up

C、ABS system malfunction

D、safety bags malfunction

Answer:D

43、What is this manipulation device?

A、air conditioner switch

B、ignition switch

C、wiper switch

D、light switch

Answer:B

44、When running on an expressway that has four lanes in the same direction, the vehicles whose speed is higher than 110 kilometers per hour should run ______.

A、The far left lane

B、The second left lane

C、The far right lane

D、The third left lane

Answer:A

45、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A、large bus or large truck

B、fire engine on duty

C、public bus

D、taxis

Answer:B

46、Driving a motorized vehicle in the city road which has no central line, the maximum speed can not exceed 50 kilometers per hour.

Answer:N

47、A motorized vehicle driver who illegally occupies the emergency lane on the expressway is subject to a 6-point penalty.

Answer:Y

48、This sign reminds dangerous hillside road ahead.

Answer:N

49、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、lane for both going straight and U turn

B、lane for both going straight and left turn

C、lane for going straight and right turn

D、lanes for going in different directions

Answer:B

50、No U turn at this section.

Answer:N

老外考驾照科三考什么 相关内容
河北科目四有英文版吗 湖南英文版驾考 江苏英文版驾考 辽宁驾考科目三英文 内蒙古外国人考驾照科目四 广西驾照科目四英文版题库 四川英文驾考app 天津驾考科目一英语版PDF题库 外国人驾照考试题库下载软件安卓 云南驾考英语版书 内蒙古驾考科目三英文 海南科目四英文版练习题库 陕西驾考科目一英语 山东英文驾考科目四app 北京驾考英语版书 浙江驾考有英文版吗

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>