驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 河北考驾照的英文单词
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

河北考驾照的英文单词

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、What is the max speed on the expressway when the visibility is lower than 200m?

A、less than 100km/hr

B、less than 90km/hr

C、less than 60km/hr

D、less than 80km/hr

Answer:C

2、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、internal car park

B、special car park

C、uncovered car park

D、indoor car park

Answer:C

3、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no honking the tweeter

B、no honking the woofer

C、should honk

D、no honking

Answer:C

4、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、emergency shelter

B、service area

C、pedestrian passage

D、crossing road facility

Answer:A

5、The main impact of rainy weather on safe driving is _______.

A、The road is wet and slippery and the visibility is poor

B、The engine is prone to stop

C、The resistance to the vehicle increases

D、The electric equipment is prone to getting wet and causing short circuit

Answer:A

6、The motorized vehicle driver is not allowed to drive a motorized vehicle when his driving license is detained.

Answer:Y

7、When a motorized vehicle encounters the cut in by another vehicle in a roundabout, the driver may not evade as long as he has the right of way.

Answer:N

8、Which kind of vehicle can be applied for when initially applying for the driving license?

A、midsize bus

B、large bus

C、ordinary motor tricycle

D、trailer

Answer:C

9、If an improper place is chosen for crossing another vehicle, the driver should immediately _______.

A、Reduce speed and cross each other slowly, or stop to yield

B、Occupy the left lane to force the opposite party to reduce speed and yield

C、Turn the head light to indicate the opposite party to stop and yield

D、Speed up and select a better place

Answer:A

10、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for animals

B、watch for wildlife

C、Wildlife Sanctuary

D、Large-scale farms

Answer:A

11、A person who falsifies, alters driving license or uses falsified, altered driving license, and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for criminal liabilities according to law.

Answer:Y

12、Motorized vehicles should pass the intersections according to the traffic signals.

Answer:Y

13、What is this traffic sign?

A、Road narrows on both sides

B、Road narrows on the right side

C、Road narrows on the left side

D、Bridge narrows

Answer:A

14、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、steep downhill road

B、continuous up slopes

C、steep uphill road

D、embankment road

Answer:C

15、How to do first when encountering such kind of bridge?

A、maintain the speed and pass

B、speed up and pass as soon as possible

C、stop and observe

D、pass slowly

Answer:C

16、A qualified driver should not only be technically adept, but more importantly have good driving habits and ethical attainments.

Answer:Y

17、It lights when ABS is open.

Answer:N

18、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for two-way road

B、driving by either side of the road

C、watch for variable lane

D、variable lane

Answer:C

19、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、lane for both going straight and U turn

B、lane for both going straight and left turn

C、lane for going straight and right turn

D、lanes for going in different directions

Answer:B

20、The hazard lights can be used when ________

A、encountering traffic congestion

B、following a vehicle on road

C、the vehicle breaks down and stops

D、leading the vehicle behind

Answer:C

21、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、going straight and U turn are allowed ahead

B、left turn and U turn are allowed ahead

C、going straight and changing to left lane are allowed ahead

D、going straight and left turn are allowed ahead

Answer:B

22、Move the turn signal switch upward, the left-turn signal lights.

Answer:N

23、This sign indicates one-way section ahead.

Answer:N

24、If a driving license is obtained by deception, bribery or other illegal means, the driving license should be revoked and the applicant is not allowed to re-apply for it _____ .

A、within 3 years

B、the whole life

C、within 1 year

D、within 5 years

Answer:A

25、If a person who has caused a major traffic accident and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for _________.

A、criminal liability

B、civil liability

C、direct liability

D、economic liability

Answer:A

26、When a vehicle approaches a bus stopping at a bus stop, the driver should ______ in case the bus starts up suddenly or pedestrians cross in front of the bus.

A、Reduce speed, keep a sufficient distance and be ready to stop anytime

B、Maintain the normal speed

C、Honk to remind, speed up and pass

D、Be ready to apply emergency braking

Answer:A

27、When driving a vehicle through an inundated road with non-motorized vehicles on both sides, the driver should _________.

A、Reduce speed and go slowly

B、Go forward normally

C、Speed up and pass

D、Continuously honk

Answer:A

28、A person who has the expired driving license can drive motorized vehicle within 1 year.

Answer:N

29、If the registration paper, license plate and vehicle license of a motorized vehicle are lost or destroyed, the vehicle owner should apply for reissuing or replacing them to the _______________.

A、traffic police detachment vehicle management station at the residential place

B、vehicle management station at the issuing place of the driving license

C、vehicle management station at the registration place

D、local police station

Answer:C

30、When driving at night, the drivers visibility range becomes shorter and his observation becomes poorer. At the same time, the driver can easily become tired because he has to highly concentrate his attention.

Answer:Y

31、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no left turn

B、leftt and right turn

C、no leftt and right turn

D、no right turn

Answer:B

32、Which is correct when changing lane?

A、turn on the directional signal and turn left quickly

B、reduce speed properly when entering the left lane

C、cannot interfere other vehicles

D、speed up to enter the left lane

Answer:C

33、What is the max speed when passing a level crossing?

A、15km/hr

B、20km/hr

C、30km/hr

D、40km/hr

Answer:C

34、Fine will be 200~2000 yuan and driving license will be revoked if _____

A、violating traffic regulations

B、running 50% faster than the specified speed limit

C、escaped after causing traffic accident

D、driving without driver license

Answer:B

35、What marking is the white polylines in the circle?

A、ascertaining the distance between the vehicles

B、driving at reduced speed

C、ascertaining the speed of the vehicles

D、reducing the speed at the intersection

Answer:A

36、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、a manned level crossing

B、an unmanned level crossing

C、multi-crossing of railway and road

D、yielding the train with care

Answer:C

37、It is illegal for a driver to use a cell phone while driving.

Answer:Y

38、When driving a small vehicle downhill, the driver may coast down by stopping the engine.

Answer:N

39、It lights to indicate that ______

A、the head fog light is turned on

B、the low beam light is turned on

C、the high beam light is turned on

D、the tail fog light is turned on

Answer:C

40、A small bus driver should reduce speed rapidly when he suddenly feel bumpy on a flat expressway, to prevent tire blowout.

Answer:Y

41、Before a motorized vehicle overtakes, the driver should turn on the left-turn signal, use the high and low beam lights alternately or honk in advance.

Answer:Y

42、An unregistered motorized vehicle should have _________ if it has to run on the road temporarily.

A、certificate of legal origin

B、license plate for temporary moving

C、borrowed license plate

D、certificate of legal unit

Answer:B

43、This motorized vehicle parked on the roadside has no illegal act.

Answer:N

44、When driving at night on a road with no or poor lighting, the driver should switch from the low beam light to the high beam light. But the vehicle following in the same direction is not allowed to use the high beam light.

Answer:Y

45、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、exit and entry for disabled people

B、watch for disabled people

C、rest area for disabled people

D、special passage for disabled people

Answer:B

46、When encountering non-motorized vehicles cutting in on the road, the driver should ___.

A、Honk to warn

B、Speed up and pass

C、Reduce speed and yield

D、Suddenly speed up when approaching

Answer:C

47、Whats the role of the prohibitive sign?

A、indicate the vehicles to go ahead

B、warn danger ahead

C、prohibit or restrict from doing

D、tell the direction information

Answer:C

48、If the drivers accumulated penalty points reach the stipulated limit, he will be _______ by the traffic control department of the public security organ.

A、detained for less than 15 days

B、banned for lifetime from driving

C、educated on the law and regulations and take the exam again

D、held for criminal liabilities according to law

Answer:C

49、When a vehicle runs on an expressway, the driver may ascertain the speed according to his feeling.

Answer:N

50、If a motorized vehicle has reached the states mandatory write-off standard, its registration will not be handled.

Answer:Y

河北考驾照的英文单词 相关内容
江苏科目四有英文版吗 黑龙江外国人考驾照英文模拟试题 河北驾考科目四英语 天津只认识英文可以考科目四吗 老外考驾照科三需要准备什么证件呢视频 西藏2025英文驾考PDF题库 老外考驾照科三视频教程大全 四川英文驾考PDF题库 贵州考驾照的英文单词 上海驾校考试英文版 贵州英文版考驾照 贵州驾考科目四英语 老外考驾照的理论考题有哪些内容和题目 河南驾考科目四英语版书 江苏2025科目四考试英文 江苏科目四考试英文版

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>