1、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway left exit ahead
B、expressway destination ahead
C、expressway right exit ahead
D、expressway next exit ahead
Answer:D
2、When driving in a snowy day, the driver should drive along the vehicle tracks if there are any.
Answer:Y
3、What kind of marking is the yellow broken line in the center of the road?

A、indicative marking
B、prohibitive marking
C、warning sign
D、auxiliary marking
Answer:A
4、Turn on the right-turn signal and return immediately to the original lane afterovertaking.
Answer:N
5、This small car can not stop here.

Answer:Y
6、The vehicle is allowed to _______ at this intersection.

A、go straight or turn right
B、turn right
C、turn left
D、go straight
Answer:C
7、When encountering school children crossing the road in a queue, the driver should ______.
A、Speed up in advance and pass forcefully
B、Stop to yield
C、Reduce speed and go slowly
D、Continuously honk to urge them
Answer:B
8、When the driver senses a tire blowout on the road, he should control the direction of the vehicle, gently depress the brake pedal to slowly reduce the speed and gradually park the vehicle steadily on the roadside.
Answer:Y
9、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、continuous down slopes
B、steep downhill road
C、steep uphill road
D、continuous up slopes
Answer:A
10、When encountering stopping and waiting in turn or slow-moving vehicles in front, the motorized vehicle may _________.
A、borrow road to overtake
B、occupy the opposite lane
C、follow the vehicles in front
D、cut in the waiting vehicles
Answer:C
11、Whats the meaning of the white solid lines at the edge of the carriageway on both sides of the road?

A、Vehicles may cross temporarily
B、Vehicles are not allowed to cross.
C、Motorized vehicles may cross temporarily.
D、Non-motorized vehicles may cross temporarily
Answer:B
12、It lights when turning on the rear fog light.

Answer:N
13、This sign reminds bump road ahead which may causes bump phenomenon.

Answer:Y
14、Which is subject to a 6-point penalty?
A、use other vehicles vehicle license
B、run 50% faster than the prescribed speed limit
C、illegally occupy emergency lane
D、drive after drinking
Answer:C
15、The police can detain the vehicle if one drives a vehicle without ______
A、vehicle license
B、qualification certificate
C、ID card
D、pass paper
Answer:A
16、This motorized vehicle parked on the roadside has no illegal act.

Answer:N
17、It lights to remind that the driver‘s seat is not adjusted properly.

Answer:N
18、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、U turn
B、reversing
C、left turn
D、bypassing
Answer:A
19、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、uncovered car park
B、emergency stopping
C、parking space
D、passing bay
Answer:D
20、When causing a road accident involving human casualties, the driver should immediately rescue the injured people and report to the traffic police as soon as possible.
Answer:Y
21、What is the max speed on this expressway?

A、110km/hr
B、120km/hr
C、90km/hr
D、100km/hr
Answer:A
22、Traffic Signs and traffic markings are not traffic signals.
Answer:N
23、You have the priviledged passing right of way at the intersection in this situation.

Answer:N
24、When a vehicle has to stop on an expressway due to a vehicle trouble, the driver should place a breakdown warning sign beyond ______ m behind the vehicle.
A、25
B、150
C、100
D、50
Answer:B
25、Can leave the expressway into the ramp from this location directly.

Answer:N
26、A motorized vehicle driver who deliberately covered or stained the license plate and placed the license plate unproperly, is subject to a ________.
A、2-point penalty
B、3-point penalty
C、6-point penalty
D、12-point penalty
Answer:D
27、How to use light in this situation at the intersection?

A、turn off high beam lights
B、use hazard lights
C、use the high and low beam lights alternately
D、use high beam lights
Answer:C
28、The applicant should apply for the cancelation of the reservation one day in advance if he is unable to take the exam by appointment, the applicant will be judged as failed in the exam if he does not take the exam on the reserved examination time.
Answer:Y
29、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it is without the mandatory traffic accident insurance in accordance with state regulations.
Answer:Y
30、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the parties to the accident may leave the scene if they have no dispute over the fact and cause.
Answer:Y
31、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 50 meters to the narrow road less than 4 meters width.
Answer:Y
32、When a vehicle goes down a long slope, it should run at a lower gear and fully use the engine to brake.
Answer:Y
33、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no left turn
B、dead-end road
C、no passing
D、bypass if overheight
Answer:D
34、May stop temporarily in the lane for non-motorized vehicles in this section.

Answer:N
35、A motorized vehicle that will turn right at an intersection but has a vehicle in front in the same lane waiting for the green light should ______________.
A、Stop and wait for his turn
B、Honk to indicate the vehicle in front to yield
C、Bypass the vehicle in front from the right side and go through the intersection
D、Bypass the vehicle in front from the left side and go through the intersection
Answer:A
36、It lights to remind that engine coolant may be insufficient.

Answer:Y
37、This sign indicates landslide section ahead and bypassing.

Answer:N
38、Do not hang or place articles close to the front and rear windows that block the vision of the driver.
Answer:Y
39、When bicycles ahead obstruct the traffic flow, the driver may honk to remind them,speed up and bypass.
Answer:N
40、What is this instrument?

A、water temperature meter
B、fuel meter
C、ammeter
D、pressure meter
Answer:A
41、If the vehicle license of a motorized vehicle are lost, the vehicle owner should apply to the vehicle management station at the registration place for reissuing.
Answer:Y
42、Full penalty points of a scoring cycle because of violating the traffic regulations is 12 points.
Answer:Y
43、What dangerous acts cant the driver conduct when driving downhill?
A、slide the vehicle in the neutral gear
B、driving in lower gear
C、braking to reduce speed
D、changing to the lower gear in advance
Answer:A
44、It lights to indicate that ______

A、charge current is too large
B、damaged battery
C、ammeter malfunction
D、charging circuit malfunction
Answer:D
45、No running into the middle lane when encountering this situation.

Answer:Y
46、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、indicate changing to left lane
B、indicate changing to left lane
C、indicate making a U turn ahead
D、indicate turning right ahead
Answer:D
47、Max speed when pass the narrow road or bridge is _______
A、50km/hr
B、40km/hr
C、30km/hr
D、60km/hr
Answer:C
48、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、streets on both sides
B、main road go first
C、stop to yield
D、one-way road
Answer:B
49、The contents of subject 2 test for small motor vehicle include Reversing stall parking, stopping at the appointed position and setting off on a slope, pulling over, driving by S-shaped line, sharp turning.
Answer:Y
50、Whats the meaning of these white rectangle markings?

A、long time parking
B、time limited parking
C、free parking
D、special parking
Answer:B
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有