驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 内蒙古科目四有英文版吗
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

内蒙古科目四有英文版吗

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、Motor vehicle drivers don't need to fasten their seatbelt

Answer:N

2、When a motor vehicle breaks down on an expressway and cannot be moved away from the driving lane, the driver may conduct emergency repairs on the driving lane.

Answer:N

3、The sign on the right warns of a village 200 meters ahead.

Answer:Y

4、Upon encountering this traffic signal, how should a driver react?

A、Observe the traffic situation and pass at a reduced speed

B、Pass at an increased speed without changing gears

C、Pass before the train comes

D、Crossing the stop line is prohibited

Answer:D

5、When driving on this section of the road, drivers should observe closely and prepare to yield to the animals crossing the road.

Answer:Y

6、Turning on the high-beam is an effective way to improve visibility in fog weather.

Answer:N

7、When a motor vehicle deviates from the normal direction due to steering failure, what should the driver do?

A、Immediately steer and adjust

B、Reduce speed and stop the vehicle as early as possible

C、Steer to the side where there is no obstacle to evade

D、Steer to the side where there is an obstacle to evade

Answer:B

8、Which of the following is a basic requirement for rescuing the injured at the scene of a traffic accident?

A、Treat wounds first and safe life later

B、Save life first and treat wounds later

C、Help lightly wounded persons first

D、Help seriously wounded persons later

Answer:B

9、The sign on the right warns of a widened right-hand road ahead.

Answer:N

10、When driving in thick fog causing poor visibility on the expressway, the driver should apply emergency braking to stop at once.

Answer:N

11、The sign on the right indicates an ETC lane at toll station ahead.

Answer:Y

12、The sign on the right indicates that the vehicle should yield to the oncoming traffic as approaching each other.

Answer:N

13、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that there is an intersection on the right side of the road.

Answer:N

14、When a motor vehicle stops in snow, which lamp should be turned on?

A、Front and rear fog lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

B、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

C、Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

D、Hazard lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

Answer:D

15、The broken white reflective line on the road warns that drivers should drive at a lower speed on the road section ahead.

Answer:Y

16、When steering failure happens suddenly, if the road condition permits straight movement, drivers should not apply emergency braking.

Answer:Y

17、Which one of the following measures is correct when a motor vehicle intends to overtake but the vehicle infront refuses to yield?

A、Use a long-sounding horn

B、Follow the vehicle in front while turning high-beam

C、Wait for it to yield while keeping a safe distance

D、Use high-beam and low-beam alternatively

Answer:C

18、When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road what should the driver do?

A、Stop and look at the situation

B、Make sure it's safe and pass over at a low speed

C、Intermittently and gently depress the brake pedal then wading across the water

D、Continuously but gently depress the brake pedal then wading across the water

Answer:ABC

19、Which of the following is a safe way for motor vehicles to pass the intersection marked with this sign?

A、Stop and observe the traffic situation around the intersection

B、Approach the intersection by speeding up

C、Observe the traffic situation on the left rear side

D、Approach the intersection at a reduced speed

Answer:D

20、When rescuing a wounded person who has been poisoned by toxic gas, the first measure is to send him/her to a place with fresh air so that he/she will not continue to be poisoned.

Answer:Y

21、When the windscreen of a motor vehicle on the highway is cracked by flying rocks or debris which makes visibility poor, the driver should reduce speed gradually, turn on the hazardlamps, drive to a place where it will not obstruct the traffic flow and stop there.

Answer:Y

22、Under such circumstances, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Overtake the vehicle quickly on its left

B、Keep a long braking space

C、Continuously sound the horn to alert the vehicle in front

D、Overtake the vehicle quickly from its right

Answer:B

23、When encountering a school bus which stops at the right roadside and students are embarking or disembarking, and there are three motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers on the left lane behind the bus should stop and wait.

Answer:N

24、When driving on a foggy day, the driver should turn on the fog lamp.

Answer:Y

25、When such circumstances happen suddenly, drivers should reduce speed in a timely fashion or stop to yield.

Answer:Y

26、When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road drivers should change to a high gear and pass rapidly.

Answer:N

27、Under such circumstances, what should be done by the motor vehicle driver?

A、Reducing speed to give the right of way to the non-motor vehicle

B、Continuously sounding the horn to warn the vehicle in front to yield

C、Bypassing on the left of the non-motor vehicle

D、Accelerating to overtake by occupying the opposite lane

Answer:A

28、When a motor vehicle breaks down and cannot be moved away from the emergency lane or the road shoulder, the driver and all passengers should get off the vehicle and wait on the road side instead of leaving the expressway.

Answer:N

29、Before driving, it is necessary to check whether the cooling liquid, engine oil and fuel oil, are leaking.

Answer:Y

30、What should the driver do on this kind of curving mountain road?

A、Borrow the opposite lane

B、Slow down and drive on the right

C、Stick to the central line of the road

D、Drive close to the right side

Answer:B

31、How should the driver pass this place safely?

A、Speed up and pass in the front of the pedestrians

B、Bypass behind the pedestrians

C、Slow down and sound the horn

D、Stop and wait until the pedestrians pass

Answer:D

32、The motor vehicle should slow down and pass slowly in this situation.

Answer:Y

33、The motor vehicle equipped with ABS may sideslip during an emergency brake.

Answer:Y

34、The driver should speed up to 40 kilometers per hour when he/she sees this traffic sign.

Answer:N

35、As shown in this picture, the intersection guide line is designed to help drivers make turns.

Answer:Y

36、The cross-hatched marking indicates an area where vehicle drivers are allowed to stop and wait.

Answer:N

37、As shown in the flash, when overtaking a vehicle in front, the driver should make the horizontal distance as large as possible and may cross the solid line if necessary.

Answer:N

38、What should the driver do when the motor vehicle encounters this situation in front of a school?

A、Bypass before the queue

B、Slow down and pass slowl

C、Stop promptly and yield

D、Go through in the spaces between the queues

Answer:C

39、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that U-turns and left turns are permitted at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

40、Drivers may turn left when seeing these hand signals.

Answer:Y

41、When there is a braking failure on a downhill road, if there is no favorable terrain or opportunity to stop the vehicle, the driver should drop gear by one position or two positions, and control the speed by taking advantage of the braking role of the engine.

Answer:Y

42、The sign on the right warns drivers to yield for oncoming motor vehicles.

Answer:N

43、How to ensure safe driving at night?

A、Drive at speed limit

B、Cut speed and drive carefully

C、Maintain the current speed

D、Drive above the speed limit

Answer:B

44、The sign on the right indicates that overtaking is allowed on the section ahead.

Answer:N

45、When an erosive material catches fire, it should not be put out with water cannon.

Answer:Y

46、What should a driver do when the engine stalls suddenly on the road?

A、Apply emergency braking to stop the vehicle

B、Slow down and stop the vehicle

C、Change to neutral gear and coast

D、Shut down the ignition switch

Answer:B

47、When driving in a strong wind, drivers should abruptly turn the steering wheel to return to the original direction if they feel the vehicle deviates horizontally due to a strong gale.

Answer:N

48、The sign on the right indicates that driving along left side only.

Answer:Y

49、If a fast-moving motor vehicle has a steering failure, using emergency braking will not cause an overturn.

Answer:N

50、When a fast-moving vehicle is likely to collide with the vehicle in front, what should the driver do?

A、Brake to reduce speed first, and then steer to evade

B、Turn the steering wheel quickly to the left side to evade

C、Turn the steering wheel quickly to the right side to evade

D、Steer to evade first, and then brake to reduce speed

Answer:A

内蒙古科目四有英文版吗 相关内容
江西英文驾考app 湖北科目一有英文版吗 内蒙古驾考科目一英语 贵州外国人考科目四 英文 贵州2025科目一考试英文 山东科目四英文版题目 广东科目四考题英文版 天津考驾照科目一有英文版 黑龙江考驾照的英文单词 天津驾考科目三英文 山东科目一考试英文版 外国的驾照怎么考 河南驾考英语 江西科目一英文版模拟 上海驾校一点科目一英文版 广西驾考科目四英语版书

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>