驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 甘肃科目一考题英文版
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

甘肃科目一考题英文版

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、What does this symbol indicate?

A、switch of high beam lights

B、switch of the low beam lights

C、master switch of vehicle lights

D、the switch of tail fog light

Answer:C

2、What is the max speed when visibility is less than 50m due to foggy, rainy or snowy?

A、70km/hr

B、50km/hr

C、40km/hr

D、30km/hr

Answer:D

3、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no borrowing lane

B、no changing lane

C、no overtaking

D、no U turn

Answer:C

4、How to run when encountering this situation at the intersection?

A、stop and wait

B、obey the traffic lights

C、run straight on the right side

D、may turn right

Answer:A

5、What does this symbol indicate?

A、luggage compartment is opened

B、engine compartment is opened

C、cover of fuel tank is opened

D、door of one side is opened

Answer:B

6、What is the max speed limit on this road?

A、100 km/hr

B、90 km/hr

C、120 km/hr

D、110 km/hr

Answer:B

7、Driving a motorized vehicle shall not overtake in tunnels, steep slopes and other special sections.

Answer:Y

8、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、ring intersection ahead

B、intersection ahead

C、Y-shaped intersection ahead

D、T-shaped intersection ahead

Answer:C

9、What is this manipulation device?

A、the air throttle lever

B、the gear lever

C、the clutch lever

D、the handbrake

Answer:D

10、When a vehicle passes a curve on a mountain road, the driver should reduce speed, honk and stick to the right.

Answer:Y

11、If an improper place is chosen for crossing another vehicle, the driver should immediately _______.

A、Reduce speed and cross each other slowly, or stop to yield

B、Occupy the left lane to force the opposite party to reduce speed and yield

C、Turn the head light to indicate the opposite party to stop and yield

D、Speed up and select a better place

Answer:A

12、If a driving license is obtained by deception, bribery or other illegal means, the driving license should be revoked and the applicant is not allowed to re-apply for it _____ .

A、within 3 years

B、the whole life

C、within 1 year

D、within 5 years

Answer:A

13、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、internal car park

B、special car park

C、uncovered car park

D、indoor car park

Answer:C

14、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no yielding

B、yield while crossing each other

C、reduce speed and yield

D、stop to yield

Answer:C

15、When a vehicle passes a level crossing, it is prohibited from overtaking.

Answer:Y

16、The rear windshield defroster starts to work after pressing this switch.

Answer:N

17、Motor vehicle frontal collision, the double protection of the airbag and the safety belts can give full play to the role.

Answer:Y

18、Which is correct if a vehicle breaks down and is difficult to move?

A、turn on the hazard lights

B、turn on all the lights of the vehicle

C、forbid the passengers to get off

D、place a warning sign in front of the vehicle

Answer:A

19、After a vehicle enters a mountain road, it should pay special attention to the continuous curves sign. In addition, it should voluntarily evade vehicles and pedestrians, reduce speed in a time manner and honk in advance.

Answer:Y

20、The subject 3 test is divided into two parts including Driving Skills, Common Knowledge on Safe and Courteous Driving.

Answer:Y

21、When the driver senses a tire blowout on the road, he should control the direction of the vehicle and use emergency braking to bring the vehicle swiftly to a stop.

Answer:N

22、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、intersection

B、ring intersection

C、T-shaped intersection

D、Y-shaped intersection

Answer:A

23、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A、the vehicle is making a stop

B、the vehicle is reducing speed to yield

C、the vehicle is taking a U turn

D、the vehicle is running normally

Answer:C

24、No turning right at the intersection ahead.

Answer:N

25、When discovering a road congestion ahead, the correct way to deal with this situation is to _______.

A、Continue to weave through

B、Find space and overtake one vehicle after another

C、Honk to indicate the vehicle in front to speed up

D、Stop and wait in line

Answer:D

26、When driving in windy, rainy, snowy, foggy and other complex weather conditions, the driver should turn on the head light, honk continuously and overtake rapidly if the vehicle in front goes slowly.

Answer:N

27、Overtaking is allowed when passing a level crossing in city where no train passes.

Answer:N

28、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、yield if going to turn left

B、straight one-way road

C、right one-way road

D、left one-way road

Answer:D

29、What is the max speed when passing a level crossing?

A、15km/hr

B、20km/hr

C、30km/hr

D、40km/hr

Answer:C

30、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major traffic accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human death due to his escaping, the driver is subject to a prison term of _________.

A、less than 2 years

B、less than 3 years

C、less than 7 years

D、more than 7 years

Answer:D

31、Driving license will be detained if you allow to drive your car.

A、driver during the period of probation

B、driver who has obtained a driving license

C、one whose driving license been revoked

D、one whose penalty points reach 6 points

Answer:C

32、If the driver finds there is no vehicle following, he can change lanes without turning on the turn signal.

Answer:N

33、Driving motor vehicle with ABS system may occur side skidding when applying emergency braking.

Answer:Y

34、What is the max speed when in or out of the lane for non-motorized vehicles?

A、40km/hr

B、50km/hr

C、60km/hr

D、30km/hr

Answer:D

35、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、No passing

B、driving at reduced speed

C、time limit for entering

D、no entering

Answer:A

36、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no honking the tweeter

B、no honking the woofer

C、should honk

D、no honking

Answer:C

37、After starting the engine, it lights to indicate that ______

A、engine main oil way blockage

B、engine oil pressure is too low

C、engine crankshaft box leaks

D、engine oil pressure is too high

Answer:B

38、These signs warn the driver danger ahead and passing with care.

Answer:Y

39、You can overtake from both sides in this case.

Answer:N

40、When reversing on an ordinary road and discovering some vehicles are passing, the driver should _________.

A、Honk to indicate the intention

B、Voluntarily stop and yield

C、Speed up and reverse

D、Continue to reverse

Answer:B

41、Fine will be 200~2000 yuan and driving license will be revoked if _____

A、violating traffic regulations

B、running 50% faster than the specified speed limit

C、escaped after causing traffic accident

D、driving without driver license

Answer:B

42、When a motorized vehicle makes a U turn, turns around or goes down a slope, the maximum speed should not exceed 40 kilometers per hour.

Answer:N

43、It lights to indicate that ______

A、engine compartment is opened

B、cover of fuel tank is opened

C、doors of both sides are opened

D、luggage compartment is opened

Answer:C

44、How long is the period of probation after a motorized vehicle driver obtains his driving license for the first time or the permission to drive higher level vehicles.

A、6 months

B、12 months

C、2 years

D、3 months

Answer:B

45、This sign warns slippery road ahead and running slowly with care.

Answer:N

46、Which is correct when changing lane?

A、turn on the directional signal and turn left quickly

B、reduce speed properly when entering the left lane

C、cannot interfere other vehicles

D、speed up to enter the left lane

Answer:C

47、When driving in a heavy rain, the driver should control the speed to avoid the danger arising from water slide.

Answer:Y

48、This sign indicates obstacle ahead and bypassing from left side.

Answer:Y

49、What marking is the road mark?

A、crosswalk ahead

B、intersection ahead

C、reduce speed and yield ahead

D、stop to yield ahead

Answer:A

50、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、streets on both sides

B、main road go first

C、stop to yield

D、one-way road

Answer:B

甘肃科目一考题英文版 相关内容
湖南考驾照的英文单词 安徽驾考英语 青海英语c1考试 内蒙古英语c1考试 宁夏2025英文驾考PDF题库 外国人驾照考试题库下载安装手机版 浙江驾考科目一英语版PDF题库 陕西2025驾考英文题库 天津驾考科目一英语版书 江苏驾照考试科目四英文版 北京科目四英文版模拟 新疆科目四英文版在哪里找 外国学的驾照中国能用吗现在 安徽驾照考试科目四英文版 英文驾考题库PDF电子版 湖南2025科目四考试英文

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>