驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 西藏考驾照的英文单词
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

西藏考驾照的英文单词

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、When ignition switch is in the START position, the starter starts.

Answer:Y

2、What is the max speed on a road covered by ice and snow

A、50km/hr

B、40km/hr

C、30km/hr

D、20km/hr

Answer:C

3、Driving a small passenger vehicle on the expressway, the minimum speed should not be less than 90 kilometers per hour.

Answer:N

4、This sign reminds bump road ahead which may causes bump phenomenon.

Answer:Y

5、How to do when encountering slow-moving vehicles in front?

A、follow the vehicles in front

B、occupy the opposite lane to overtake

C、borrow the lane from right side to overtake

D、overtake from both sides as will

Answer:A

6、You should speed up to change lane in front of the red car.

Answer:N

7、The vehicle is allowed to _______ at this intersection.

A、go straight or turn right

B、turn left

C、go straight or turn left

D、turn left or turn right

Answer:A

8、When a vehicle changes lane, the driver should turn on the turn signal in advance,observe traffic conditions, maintain a safe distance and move into the new lane.

Answer:Y

9、In which situation the traffic police can detain the vehicle according to law?

A、exceeding 10% of the prescribed speed limits

B、driving when he is exhausted

C、not buckled up while driving

D、driving after drinking

Answer:D

10、Stop the vehicle and observe when reaching the level crossing in this situation.

Answer:Y

11、The traffic lights allow the vehicle to ______

A、turn right

B、stop and wait

C、turn left

D、go straight

Answer:A

12、The act of this small passenger vehicle to enter the expressway lane is correct.

Answer:N

13、An unregistered motorized vehicle should have _________ if it has to run on the road temporarily.

A、certificate of legal origin

B、license plate for temporary moving

C、borrowed license plate

D、certificate of legal unit

Answer:B

14、What kind of violation does the vehicle have while temporarily stopping by the roadside?

A、stop in the crosswalk

B、stop more than 30cm from the roadside

C、stop in the section with no stopping marking

D、stop occupying the lane for non-motorized vehicles

Answer:A

15、When passing through an inundated road, the driver should ________.

A、Reduce speed and go slowly

B、Maintain the normal speed and pass

C、slide over in the neutral gear

D、Speed up and pass

Answer:A

16、After starting the engine, it lights to indicate that ______

A、fuel pump abnormal or malfunction

B、ignition system malfunction

C、fuel supply system is abnormal

D、fuel in tank reaches the minimum level

Answer:D

17、The main impact of mountain roads on safe driving is _______.

A、The traffic conditions are boring

B、The slopes are long, the curves are sharp and visibility range is shorter.

C、The traffic flow is heavy

D、The road signs are fewer

Answer:B

18、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section within

A、5m

B、10m

C、50m

D、30m

Answer:C

19、The vehicle is allowed to pass the intersection ahead when the green light on.

Answer:Y

20、What is this instrument?

A、water temperature meter

B、fuel meter

C、ammeter

D、pressure meter

Answer:A

21、It lights to indicate that ______

A、the side fans work

B、air external circulation

C、the front fan works

D、air internal circulation

Answer:C

22、May stop temporarily in the lane for non-motorized vehicles in this section.

Answer:N

23、How to turn left at this intersection?

A、along the right side of the center point in the intersection

B、along the left side of the center point in the intersection

C、cover the center point in the intersection

D、can not turn left

Answer:B

24、When a motorized vehicle driving license is lost or destroyed to be unrecognizable, the driver should apply to the issuing vehicle management station for a reissue.

Answer:Y

25、A vehicle should try to speed up after starting from the roadside and rapidly turn left into the traffic flow on the road.

Answer:N

26、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no right turn

B、no U turn

C、no going straight

D、no left turn

Answer:C

27、This sign warns slippery road ahead and running slowly with care.

Answer:N

28、If a vehicle may encounter a vehicle coming in the opposite direction in the course of overtaking, the driver should speed up in advance and overtake.

Answer:N

29、A driver should drive the vehicles in accordance with the qualification listed on the driving license.

Answer:Y

30、Driving license will be detained if you allow to drive your car.

A、driver during the period of probation

B、driver who has obtained a driving license

C、one whose driving license been revoked

D、one whose penalty points reach 6 points

Answer:C

31、What dangerous acts cant the driver conduct when driving downhill?

A、slide the vehicle in the neutral gear

B、driving in lower gear

C、braking to reduce speed

D、changing to the lower gear in advance

Answer:A

32、Whats the meaning of the white broken lines area on the far left side?

A、special lane for multi-passenger vehicles

B、special lane for small buses

C、special lane for taxis with no passenger

D、special lane for large buses

Answer:A

33、A small bus driver should reduce speed rapidly when he suddenly feel bumpy on a flat expressway, to prevent tire blowout.

Answer:Y

34、The driving license will not be revoked if the person drives after drug taking and injection.

Answer:N

35、If a person escapes after causing a traffic accident and constitutes a crime, his driving license should be revoked and he is banned _____ from re-obtaining a driving license.

A、within 5 years

B、within 10 years

C、within 20 years

D、for lifetime

Answer:D

36、As the road is wet and slippery after rain, brake application when driving can easily ___.

A、Cause sideways slide and traffic accident

B、Cause collision due to poor visibility

C、Be ignored by the drivers of other vehicles

D、Cause engine kill

Answer:A

37、Cannot make a U turn in this section.

Answer:Y

38、As the traffic flow at an interchange is generally one-way, the vehicles do not have to reduce speed when passing.

Answer:N

39、The main impact of the road conditions at night on safe driving is ________.

A、The visibility is low and unfavorable for observing road traffic conditions

B、The road surface is complex and changing

C、The physical strength of the driver decreases

D、The driver can easily have impulse and illusion

Answer:A

40、If a motorized vehicle driver causes a traffic accident and runs away but his conduct does not constitute a crime, he is subject to a 12-point penalty.

Answer:Y

41、If a motorized vehicle driver chases and races while driving on road, commits serious acts, the driver is subject to a prison term of less than 3 years.

Answer:N

42、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、slippery section

B、sharp curve

C、test driving section

D、curve section

Answer:A

43、Within how long should a driver whose information has changed apply for new license?

A、30 days

B、40 days

C、50 days

D、60 days

Answer:A

44、What kind of sign is it?

A、directional sign

B、indicative sign

C、prohibitive sign

D、warning sign

Answer:A

45、When a motorized vehicle crosses a non-motorized vehicle on a narrow road or a narrow bridge at night, the motorized vehicle should use the high beam light.

Answer:N

46、When driving in icy and snowy weather, light reflection from the accumulated snow can easily make a driver feel dizzy and have an illusion.

Answer:Y

47、Registration alternation is not needed when _____

A、change engine

B、add anti-collision device

C、change vehicles colour

D、change the chassis

Answer:B

48、If the drivers accumulated penalty points reach the stipulated limit, he will be _______ by the traffic control department of the public security organ.

A、detained for less than 15 days

B、banned for lifetime from driving

C、educated on the law and regulations and take the exam again

D、held for criminal liabilities according to law

Answer:C

49、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it runs on the road failing to place a label of inspection.

Answer:Y

50、How often should a driver who is more than 60 years old present the certificate of physical conditions?

A、every 3 years

B、every 2 years

C、every 6 months

D、every 1 year

Answer:D

西藏考驾照的英文单词 相关内容
北京驾考科目一英文版题库 山西英文考驾照用语 内蒙古英文驾考书 海南英文驾考PDF题库 老外驾考电脑版下载安装教程 天津驾考科目一英语版PDF题库 广东英语c1考试 英文驾考科目四app 甘肃外国人考科目四 英文 江西科目一英文版在哪里找 安徽驾考英语版题库book 上海科目四英文版模拟 天津科目一考试英文版 安徽驾考科目一英文版题库 浙江科目四英文版 湖南外国人考科目一 英文

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>