驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 湖南驾考科目四英语版书
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

湖南驾考科目四英语版书

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、This sign warns of an intersection of railways and highways ahead.

Answer:Y

2、When driving on an expressway which of the following statements is correct?

A、Drivers may stop to pick up or drop off passengers in the emergency lane

B、Drives may load or unload cargo in the emergency lane

C、Drives may overtake other vehicles or stop in the deceleration or acceleration lane

D、Drives are prohibited from driving or stopping in the emergency lane in a non-emergency case

Answer:D

3、What's the emergency measure to deal with a sudden tire burst on the road?

A、Swiftly braking to slow down

B、Firmly hold the steering wheel and steadily stop the vehicle as early as possible

C、Swiftly turn the steering wheel to adjust the direction

D、Go ahead at a low speed and find a place for tire change

Answer:B

4、Which one of the following is the safest way when driving a motor vehicle on this kind of road surface?

A、Slide over by using neutral gear

B、Pass with a high speed

C、Pass by speeding up

D、Pass with a low speed

Answer:D

5、The sign on the right warns of a guarded crossing 150 meters ahead.

Answer:N

6、A motor vehicle should not pass the level crossing rapidly in this situation.

Answer:Y

7、Which one of the following is the safest way to pass the oncoming vehicle on this road?

A、Driving along the central line

B、Driving with headlamp on

C、Yielding by the right side of the road

D、Yielding by the left side of the oncoming vehicle

Answer:C

8、The sign on the right warns of three or more winding roads ahead.

Answer:N

9、Which one of the following is the safest way when driving a motor vehicle on this road?

A、Speed up and bypass the obstacle

B、Take the opposite lane and compel the other vehicle to yield

C、Stop and yield to the oncoming vehicle

D、Sound the horn or turn on the headlamp

Answer:C

10、When a motor vehicle encounters thick fog on an expressway and the visibility is poor, the driver should immediately brake and stop.

Answer:N

11、When there is a braking failure, the driver should first control the direction and then try to control the speed.

Answer:Y

12、How should the driver pass this place safely?

A、Speed up and pass in the front of the pedestrians

B、Bypass behind the pedestrians

C、Slow down and sound the horn

D、Stop and wait until the pedestrians pass

Answer:D

13、When the driver discovers a tire is leaking and steers the vehicle off the main driving lane, he/she should refrain from applying emergency braking so as to avoid a vehicle turnover or a rear-end collision arising from the late braking of the vehicle behind.

Answer:Y

14、How should the driver use vehicle lights when the motor vehicle leaves a roundabout?

A、Turn on the left-turn indicator

B、Turn on the hazard lamps

C、No need to turn on any indicators

D、Turn on the right-turn indicator

Answer:D

15、How should lamps be used by the motor vehicle driver who follows a vehicle on a road section where he street light condition is good?

A、Turn off the headlamp

B、Use high-beam

C、Turn off all lamps

D、Use low-beam

Answer:D

16、The sign on the right warns of a hump bridge right ahead.

Answer:N

17、The sign in front indicates a 4-kilometer distance from the next exit.

Answer:Y

18、When the electric equipment and gasoline of a motor vehicle catches fire, the driver may extinguish the fire with water.

Answer:N

19、As shown in this flash, what should the motor vehicle driver do when encounters this situation?

A、Use the mergency brake

B、Turn sharply and pass rapidly

C、Slide over rapidly without encountering collision

D、Stop smoothly

Answer:D

20、At this intersection, motor vehicle drivers may directly make a U-turn along the U-turn turning lane.

Answer:N

21、Which lamp should be turned on when motor vehicles pass through a road section at night where the street light condition is good?

A、Front and rear fog lamps

B、Low-beam

C、High-beam

D、Hazard lamp

Answer:B

22、When a motor vehicle slides sideways, how should the driver adiust the direction?

A、If the front wheels skid sideways, turn the steering wheel in the direction of the skid

B、If the front wheels skid sideways, turn the steering wheel in the opposite direction of the skid

C、If the rear wheels skid sideways, turn the steering wheel in the direction of the skid

D、If the rear wheels skid sideways, turn the steering wheel in the opposite direction of the skid

Answer:BC

23、Motor vehicles are not allowed to reverse in a tunnel.

Answer:Y

24、The sign on the right side warns of a sharp right turn ahead.

Answer:Y

25、Under such circumstances, motor vehicles are not allowed to overtake.

Answer:Y

26、The sign on the right warns of a narrowed road on both sides ahead.

Answer:N

27、When a motor vehicle breaks down and cannot be moved away from the emergency lane or the road shoulder, the driver and all passengers should get off the vehicle and wait on the road side instead of leaving the expressway.

Answer:N

28、When a motor vehicle moves through water, drivers should intermittently and gently depress the brake pedal in order to restore braking efficiency.

Answer:Y

29、When steering failure happens to a fast moving motor vehicle, what should the driver do?

A、Apply emergency braking

B、mmediately change to a low gear

C、Reasonably use the driving brake and the stopping brake and refrain from applying emergency braking

D、Turn on the hazard lamps

Answer:BCD

30、When driving a motor vehicle not equipped with the anti-lock braking system(ABS), what should the driver do if he/she brakes on a road covered by ice and snow?

A、Gently or intermittently depress the brake pedal

B、Depress the brake pedal as on other roads

C、Violently depress the brake pedal

D、Suddenly depress the pedal with force

Answer:A

31、When there is bleeding at the bone fracture of a wounded person, the first thing to do is to fix the wounded part in position, then stop the bleeding and dress the wound.

Answer:N

32、The sign in front indicates that vehicles except public buses are not allowed to drive in this lane.

Answer:Y

33、When a fast-moving vehicle is likely to collide with the vehicle in front, what should the driver do?

A、Brake to reduce speed first, and then steer to evade

B、Turn the steering wheel quickly to the left side to evade

C、Turn the steering wheel quickly to the right side to evade

D、Steer to evade first, and then brake to reduce speed

Answer:A

34、Mr. Tao drove a midsize bus with 33 passengers. At the spot of 163 kilometers on the South Xuping Expressway, the bus clashed at a speed of 120 kilometers per hour with Mr. Ans minibus parked without any warning signs on the inside lane, due to breakdown after an accident. The midsize bus overturned after collided with the guardrail on the right-hand side. As a result of the accident, 16 people were killed and 15 injured. What are the main illega acts of the two drivers?

A、Mr. Tao carried more passengers than permitted

B、Mr. Tao exceeded speed limit

C、Mr. An failed to place any warning signs in accordance with relevant stipulations

D、Mr. An was illegally parked

Answer:ABC

35、The sign on the right warns of a wet road surface ahead.

Answer:Y

36、Mr. Tong drove a large bus(capacity 55 people and carrying 54)to Taiyuan City. When he drove on a muddy road at the speed of 45 kilometers per hour, the bus skidded into a deep ditch, killing 14 people dead and badly injuring 40 What's the main illegal act committed by Mr Tong?

A、Overloaded

B、Speeding

C、Driving after drinking

D、Fatigued driving

Answer:B

37、In this situation, motor vehicles are permitted to stop temporarily at bus stations.

Answer:N

38、What should the driver do upon seeing this sign?

A、Slow down, look and pass slowly

B、Sound the horn to drive them away

C、Go through from the spaces between animals

D、Drive slowly and drive them away from the motor venicle

Answer:A

39、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that there is an intersection on the right side of the road.

Answer:N

40、The sign on the right warns for children on the section ahead.

Answer:Y

41、The driver should speed up to 40 kilometers per hour when he/she sees this traffic sign.

Answer:N

42、Drivers may turn right at the intersection when traffic police give these hand signals.

Answer:Y

43、When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control driving speed?

A、Coast in neutral gear

B、Depress the clutch and coast

C、Use the engine to brake

D、Depress the brake pedal continuously

Answer:C

44、Motor vehicle drivers may reverse at an intersection.

Answer:N

45、For evading an emergency on an expressway, which of the following principles should drivers stick to?

A、Evading vehicles first and objects later

B、Evading people first and objects later

C、Evading vehicles first and people later

D、Evading objects first and people later

Answer:B

46、Mr. Zhou drove a light van (with 22 passengers) on the Bingcha Highway. At the spot of 79 kilometers mark by 150 meters of the highway, the van fell into the valley on one side, killing 12 people and injuring 10. What's the main illegal act committed by Mr.Zhou?

A、Driving a motor vehicle having failed to accept inspection in time

B、Carrying passengers on a freight motor vehicle

C、Speeding

D、Fatigued driving

Answer:B

47、If a motor vehicle encounters a strong side wind when it leaves the opening of an expressway tunnel, what will happen?

A、A feeling of deceleration

B、A feeling of acceleration

C、A feeling of pressure

D、Deviation in direction

Answer:D

48、The sign on the right indicates to stop and yield at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

49、When the wounded person is suffering main artery bleeding, where should the rescue personnel press by thumb to stop the bleeding?

A、The artery near the heart

B、The artery lower to the wound

C、The artery further from the heart

D、The artery in the center of the wound

Answer:A

50、The sign on the right warns that the road will narrow over the next 5 kilometers.

Answer:Y

湖南驾考科目四英语版书 相关内容
湖南科目一有英文版吗 福建驾考英语版书 西藏科目四考题英文版 天津驾考英语版书 宁夏驾照科目一英文版题库 外国人用考驾照吗 青海英文驾考科目四app 广东英文版驾考 海南英语c1考试 内蒙古驾考科目一英文版题库 外国驾照考试难吗 河南英文驾考书 青海驾考英语版书 福建科目四英文版在哪里找 重庆关于考驾照的英语 西藏英文驾考PDF题库

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>