驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 青海驾考科目一英文版题库
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

青海驾考科目一英文版题库

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、What is this instrument?

A、speed and mileage meter

B、engine tachometer

C、top speed meter

D、fuel consumption / 100 km

Answer:A

2、What should a motorized vehicle has while running on the road?

A、a label of keeping distance

B、a label of reminding danger

C、a label of inspection

D、a label of product qualification

Answer:C

3、When driving at night on a road with no or poor lighting, the driver should switch from the low beam light to the high beam light. But the vehicle following in the same direction is not allowed to use the high beam light.

Answer:Y

4、Driving in a dusty weather, it does not needed to turn on the head light, the contour light and the tail light.

Answer:N

5、When reaching an intersection, the driver should _____ if a turning vehicle cuts in.

A、Stop to evade

B、Maintain the normal speed

C、Speed up and pass ahead of it

D、Honk and pass ahead of it

Answer:A

6、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、slippery section

B、sharp curve

C、test driving section

D、curve section

Answer:A

7、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A、the vehicle is reducing speed to yield

B、the vehicle is running normally

C、the vehicle is overtaking

D、the vehicle is making a stop

Answer:C

8、A driver who drives an illegally assembled motorized vehicle is subject to ______ .

A、being held for criminal liabilities according to law

B、a fine of 200 yuan ~ 2,000 yuan

C、being revoked the vehicle license

D、being detained for less than 15 days

Answer:B

9、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、bypass at construction section

B、two-way traffic

C、bypass from left or right side

D、watch for danger

Answer:C

10、What kind of marking are the double yellow solid lines in the middle of the road?

A、auxiliary marking

B、warning sign

C、prohibitive marking

D、indicative marking

Answer:C

11、It lights to indicate that right door is not closed.

Answer:N

12、When passing a dangerous section of a mountain road, especially by the locations of frequent occurrence of landslides, mudslides, the driver should drive with care and avoid stopping.

Answer:Y

13、This sign indicates one-way section ahead.

Answer:N

14、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A、police car on duty

B、large bus or large truck

C、taxis

D、public bus

Answer:A

15、How to run when seeing this traffic light at level crossing?

A、pass before the train comes

B、no exceeding the stop line

C、observe and pass slowly

D、speed up and pass without changing gear

Answer:B

16、It lights to indicate that ______

A、the tail fog light is turned on

B、the low beam light is turned on

C、the high beam light is turned on

D、the head fog light is turned on

Answer:A

17、When driving in windy, rainy, snowy, foggy and other complex weather conditions, the driver should turn on the head light, honk continuously and overtake rapidly if the vehicle in front goes slowly.

Answer:N

18、Whats the meaning of this mark on the road?

A、the lane for non-motorized vehicles

B、the special lane for motorcycles

C、the special lane for battery bicycles

D、the special lane for bicycles

Answer:A

19、The driver who drives after drunk is subject to ______

A、a criminal restriction and a fine

B、a prison term of more than 2 years

C、a criminal detention and a fine

D、a prison term of less than 2 years

Answer:C

20、If a motorized vehicle driver drives on the road after getting drunk is subject to a prison term of more than 3 years.

Answer:N

21、How to do in this intersection?

A、wait in the cross-hatched marking area

B、stop and wait outside the intersection

C、follow the vehicle in front and pass

D、wait inside the intersection

Answer:B

22、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the parties to the accident have no dispute over the fact and cause, they should take photos of the scene or mark the vehicles location when they move the vehicles.

Answer:Y

23、When driving in a foggy day, the driver should turn on ______.

A、The reverse light

B、The low beam light

C、The fog light

D、The high beam light

Answer:C

24、When a vehicle starts up, the driver should observe the traffic conditions and begin to start up after making sure it is safe to do so.

Answer:Y

25、When running on the road having maximum speed limit signs, the motorized vehicle is not allowed to exceed the marked maximum speed.

Answer:Y

26、Choose the lane with the green arrow light on.

Answer:Y

27、This sign reminds embankment road ahead.

Answer:N

28、Speeding up to go though the intersection before the light turns to red in this case.

Answer:N

29、A vehicle should try to speed up after starting from the roadside and rapidly turn left into the traffic flow on the road.

Answer:N

30、What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A、the windscreen defrosting or defogging

B、the rear window wiper and washer

C、the windscreen wiper and washer

D、the rear window defrosting or defogging

Answer:C

31、A driver should observe the dynamic situation of the rear side vehicles before driving into the traffic flow from other road.

Answer:Y

32、When a vehicle passes a school or a residential area, the driver should observe the signs and markings, go slowly and refrain from honking.

Answer:Y

33、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、the distance from the tunnel exit

B、the distance from the tunnel entry

C、the distance of following the vehicle in front in the tunnel

D、the whole length of the tunnel

Answer:A

34、Driving on the expressway with full signs and marking, the driver should run in the lane and at the speed according to _________.

A、Signs and markings

B、Rules on road traffic safety

C、Vehicle manual

D、Local regulations

Answer:A

35、It lights continuously to indicate that ______

A、safety bags work

B、not buckled up

C、ABS system malfunction

D、safety bags malfunction

Answer:D

36、Rear fog light lights when the light switch is at this position.

Answer:Y

37、When driving in icy and snowy weather, ________.

A、The braking distance becomes longer

B、The resistance to slide becomes larger

C、The braking performance does not change

D、The road grip becomes stronger

Answer:A

38、When reaching a sharp curve, the driver should reduce speed and drive on the right side so as to avoid colliding with the vehicle crossing the central line of the curve in the opposite direction.

Answer:Y

39、Top speed in this section is 50 kilometers per hour.

Answer:N

40、How to cross each other on a narrow mountain road without the central dividing line?

A、The vehicle not close to the mountain goes first

B、The vehicle close to the mountain goes first

C、The empty vehicle goes first

D、The slow-moving vehicle goes first

Answer:A

41、It is a bad habit for a driver to put his left arm on the window of the vehicle or hold the gear lever in his right hand for a long time.

Answer:Y

42、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway public phone

B、expressway police phone

C、expressway emergency phone

D、expressway rescue phone

Answer:C

43、Steering wheel will be locked if removing the key while the ignition switch is in the LOCK position.

Answer:Y

44、You can overtake from right side in this case.

Answer:N

45、At this position, the motorized vehicle can continue to go through if the front wheels have passed the stop line.

Answer:N

46、When driving in a heavy rain, the driver should control the speed to avoid the danger arising from water slide.

Answer:Y

47、After a vehicle enters the ramp, the driver should swiftly increase the speed to more than 60 kilometers per hour.

Answer:N

48、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、embankment road

B、steep uphill road

C、continuous up slopes

D、steep downhill road

Answer:D

49、A person who has taken the state-controlled psychiatric substances can drive motorized vehicle in short distance.

Answer:N

50、The main impact of the road conditions in icy and snowy weather is ______.

A、The electric equipment can easily get wet and cause short circuit

B、The visibility is lower and the field of vision is blurred

C、The resistance to the vehicle increases

D、Poor braking performance and Side pulling

Answer:D

青海驾考科目一英文版题库 相关内容
山东驾考科目四英文版题库 海南英文驾考科目4 山西科目四英文版在哪里找 安徽驾考英语版题库book 河北科目一英文版在哪里找 江西驾考英语 江西关于考驾照的英语 辽宁英文驾考题库PDF电子版 西藏外国人考驾照英文模拟试题 新疆驾考英语 福建驾照科目四英文版题库 云南外国人考驾照科目一 安徽科目四有英文版吗 四川英文考驾照用语 河南英语c1科目四考试 北京2025英文驾考PDF题库

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>