驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 内蒙古科目四英文版在哪里找
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

内蒙古科目四英文版在哪里找

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、When driving in thick fog causing poor visibility on the expressway, the driver should apply emergency braking to stop at once.

Answer:N

2、The driver should speed up to 40 kilometers per hour when he/she sees this traffic sign.

Answer:N

3、After a tire bursts and before the driver can control the speed of the vehicle, he/she should not risk using the foot brake to stop the vehicle. Otherwise, a horizontal swing of the vehicle can cause greater danger.

Answer:Y

4、When a motor vehicle catches fire, the driver should swiftly turn off the engine and open the hood to extinguish the fire.

Answer:N

5、The sign on the right indicates a 200-meter distance from the gas station ahead.

Answer:Y

6、When parking temporarily in this situation, motor vehicle drivers are allowed to turn the steering wheel right to avoid sliding.

Answer:Y

7、In this situation, motor vehicles are permitted to stop temporarily at bus stations.

Answer:N

8、Drivers may go straight and pass through when traffic police give these hand signals

Answer:N

9、The sign on the right warns of no passing due to collapse on the road ahead.

Answer:N

10、Mr. Wu drove a large bus with 33 passengers (capacity 22 people). At the spot of 7 kilometers mark by 300 meters on the No 163 County Road, the bus lost control and fell into a ravine. As a result of the accident, 10 people were killed and 21 injured. In accordance with the alcohol test after the accident the blood alcohol content of Mr Wu was 26 milligram per milliliter. What's the main illegal act committed by Mr Wu?

A、Speeding

B、Carrying more passengers than permitted

C、Fatigued driving

D、Driving after drinking

Answer:BD

11、At this intersection, motor vehicle drivers may directly make a U-turn along the U-turn turning lane.

Answer:N

12、The white zig-zag line on the highway serves as a reference for the speed of a driver.

Answer:N

13、The sign on the right indicates left turn only at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

14、When encountering such pedestrians, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Go ahead along the middle line of the road

B、Continuously sound the horn

C、Speed up and overtake

D、Pay attention to the actions of such pedestrians

Answer:D

15、The crosswalk of the intersection warns that pedestrians have priority.

Answer:Y

16、When finding a tire burst on the road, the driver should use emergency braking while controlling the direction of the vehicle at the same time to stop the vehicle qulckly.

Answer:N

17、When a bicycle occupies the motor vehicle lane and obstructs the traffic, the driver should sound the horncontinuously and speed up to bypass on the left of the bicycle.

Answer:N

18、This sign indicates that vehicles can either drive straight or turn right at the fly-over junction ahead.

Answer:N

19、When a motor vehicle encounters a group of youngsters bypassing the motor vehicles parking beside the road, the driver should slow down voluntarily and yield.

Answer:Y

20、In which ones of the following ways can motor vehicle drivers effectively prevent braking failure?

A、Maintaining the braking system periodically

B、Checking the free brake pedal travel before driving

C、Using the braking system correctly to avoid brake-fade

D、For vehicles with hydraulic braking system, checking if the brake fluid leaks before driving

Answer:ABCD

21、If a motor vehicle experiences a "water sliding" phenomenon when running on an expressway in rain, what should the driver do?

A、Slow down by suddenly depressing the brake pedal

B、Slow down by slowly releasing the accelerator pedal

C、Turn the steering wheel immediately to adjust the direction

D、Speed up to increase the displacement of the wheels

Answer:B

22、The sign on the right indicates that turning right is not permitted at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

23、When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road the driver should change to a low gear and pass at a constant speed.

Answer:Y

24、When driving on a damp and slippery road, drivers should avoid using the emergency brake to his/her best ability.

Answer:Y

25、When a tire suddenly bursts on the road, in which of the following ways can motor vehicle drivers keep safe?

A、Applying emergency braking and pulling over

B、Firmly holding the steering wheel and keeping the vehicle going straight

C、Immediately releasing the accelerator pedal

D、Gently depressing the brake pedal

Answer:BCD

26、When a motor vehicle accidentally hits a guardrail of a highway, the driver should stabilize and adjust the steering wheel properly, and refrain from turning the steering wheel drastically.

Answer:Y

27、Having driven his truck at 90km/hour on an urban road without road lamps, Mr. Zhou is passing a narrow road using the high-beam and cutting off the way of an oncoming passenger car that runs into the right guardrail as a consequence. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr Zhou commit?

A、Speeding

B、Approaching a vehicle not in accordance with related regulations and rules

C、Fatigued driving

D、Using lamps not in accordance with related regulations and rules

Answer:ABD

28、What should the driver do if the back wheel slides to the right on a muddy road?

A、Continuously speed up

B、Turn right

C、Turn left

D、Apply emergency brake

Answer:B

29、For evading an emergency on an expressway, which of the following principles should drivers stick to?

A、Evading vehicles first and objects later

B、Evading people first and objects later

C、Evading vehicles first and people later

D、Evading objects first and people later

Answer:B

30、When encountering a road like this, motor vehicle drivers may make good use of neutral gear to coast.

Answer:N

31、When running on an expressway with three lanes in each direction, which one of the following lanes is not appropriate for the motor vehicle to use if its speed ranges between 90 kilometers per hour and 110 kilometers per hour?

A、The far left lane

B、The middle lane

C、The far right lane

D、Any lane

Answer:A

32、The sign on the right warns that the road will narrow over the next 5 kilometers.

Answer:Y

33、What is the function of ABS during emergency braking?

A、Shortening the braking distance

B、Keeping steering capacity of the motor vehicle

C、Relief the braking inertia

D、Controlling directions automatically

Answer:B

34、When driving in a strong wind, what should the driver do if he/she feels the steering wheel is suddenly out of control due to the frequent changes in speed and direction of the wind?

A、Turn the steering wheel against the wind

B、Turn the steering wheel with the wind

C、Use emergency brake

D、Firmly hold the steering wheel with both hands

Answer:D

35、When encountering a vehicle in front ascending on a mountainous road covered with ice and snow, what should the motor vehicle driver do?

A、Ascend after the vehicle in front passes the slope

B、Overtake the vehicle in front swiftly and drive on

C、Overtake the vehicle in front with a slow speed and drive on

D、Follow the vehicle in front closely

Answer:A

36、If a motor vehicle deviates from the straight direction due to steering failure, what should be done by thedriver in order to reduce speed and stop the vehicle as soon as possible?

A、Gently depressing the brake pedal

B、Pulling up the handbrake

C、Immediately changing to a low gear to reduce speed

D、Decisively and continuously depressing and releasing the brake pedal

Answer:D

37、The sign in front indicates a 4-kilometer distance from the next exit.

Answer:Y

38、When two vehicles approach each other on a foggy day, what is the best method of safe driving?

A、Turn on the high-beam

B、Slowdown and maintain a large safety distance

C、Turn on the low-beam

D、Turn on the fog lamp

Answer:B

39、The driver may not change lanes when the motor vehicle turns right at this intersection.

Answer:N

40、The slow-down-and-yield line at the intersection ahead indicates that vehicle drivers should stop and give the right of way to vehicles on the trunk road.

Answer:N

41、When driving on a foggy day, the driver should turn on the fog lamp.

Answer:Y

42、When such circumstances happen suddenly, drivers should reduce speed in a timely fashion or stop to yield.

Answer:Y

43、When a fast-moving vehicle is likely to collide with the vehicle in front, what should the driver do?

A、Brake to reduce speed first, and then steer to evade

B、Turn the steering wheel quickly to the left side to evade

C、Turn the steering wheel quickly to the right side to evade

D、Steer to evade first, and then brake to reduce speed

Answer:A

44、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that drivers are only permitted to continue straight at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

45、When encountering this situation in a residential area the driver should speed up and pass in front of the bicycle.

Answer:N

46、It is not safe for a female driver to wear high heels to drive a vehicle.

Answer:Y

47、The diamond-shaped sign on the road indicates a crosswalk on the road ahead.

Answer:Y

48、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that only left turns are permitted at the intersection ahead.

Answer:N

49、Drivers may go ahead when traffic polices posture is like this.

Answer:Y

50、The sign on the right warns of three or more winding roads ahead.

Answer:N

内蒙古科目四英文版在哪里找 相关内容
内蒙古科目四有英文版吗 云南英文驾考app 陕西英文驾考app 云南英文驾考科目4 宁夏驾考科目四英语 新疆科目四英文版练习题库 四川英文驾考书 china driving test 4 河南只认识英文可以考科目四吗 新疆驾考科目一英语 江苏2025驾考英文题库 浙江驾照考试科目一英文版 四川2025科目一考试英文 湖北科目四有英文版吗 辽宁外国人考驾照科目四 山东英文驾考题库PDF电子版

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>