驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 外国人考科一有题库吗
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

外国人考科一有题库吗

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、What does this symbol indicate?

A、luggage compartment is opened

B、engine compartment is opened

C、cover of fuel tank is opened

D、door of one side is opened

Answer:B

2、When driving at night, the driver should reduce speed and go forward if the vehicle coming in the opposite direction fails to turn off the high beam light. This is designed to prevent an accident from happening when there are pedestrians crossing the place where the lights of the two vehicles meet.

Answer:Y

3、How to turn left at this intersection?

A、along the right side of the center point in the intersection

B、along the left side of the center point in the intersection

C、cover the center point in the intersection

D、can not turn left

Answer:B

4、How to go straight when encountering this traffic light at the intersection?

A、enter the intersection to wait

B、turn left

C、speed up and pass straight

D、can not exceed the stop line

Answer:D

5、A motorized vehicle driver is not allowed during the period of probation to pull a trailer.

Answer:Y

6、What is the max speed on this expressway?

A、60km/hr

B、90km/hr

C、90km/hr

D、120km/hr

Answer:D

7、Top speed in this section is 50 kilometers per hour.

Answer:N

8、May not drive if _____

A、the window is not closed

B、the door is not closed

C、the audio device is not closed

D、the roof window is not closed

Answer:B

9、Which part does this switch control?

A、windscreen defogger

B、windscreen wiper

C、the hazard lights

D、devices of lights and signals

Answer:B

10、What marking is the combination of the white broken lines and the triangle area?

A、road entry marking

B、lane-dividing line that can be crossed

C、deceleration line at road entry

D、road exit marking

Answer:A

11、What is this traffic sign?

A、slippery section

B、sharp curve

C、inverse curve

D、continuous curves

Answer:C

12、Whats the role of the prohibitive sign?

A、indicate the vehicles to go ahead

B、warn danger ahead

C、prohibit or restrict from doing

D、tell the direction information

Answer:C

13、When a vehicle changes lane, the driver should turn on the turn signal in advance,observe traffic conditions, maintain a safe distance and move into the new lane.

Answer:Y

14、This sign warns slippery road ahead and running slowly with care.

Answer:N

15、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for long time honking

B、an unmanned level crossing

C、a manned level crossing

D、multi-crossing of railway and road

Answer:B

16、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused serious injury, the driver is subject to a prison term of less than 3 years or a criminal detention.

Answer:Y

17、When overtaking on a mountain road, the vehicle should overtake ______.

A、By taking every possible chance

B、By selecting a wide gentle uphill section

C、By selecting a fairly long downhill section

D、By selecting a relatively gentle downhill section

Answer:B

18、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A、wait to turn left

B、pull over

C、reduce speed and pass slowly

D、turn left

Answer:D

19、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、police call number on expressway

B、public phone on expressway

C、emergency call number on expressway

D、rescue call number on expressway

Answer:D

20、How far should be the distance from the vehicle in front at the speed of more than 100 km/hr when driving a small passenger vehicle on the expressway?

A、more than 50 meters

B、more than 60 meters

C、more than 100 meters

D、more than 80 meters

Answer:C

21、When a vehicle runs on an expressway, the driver may ascertain the speed according to his feeling.

Answer:N

22、The double yellow solid lines in the middle of the road are used to separate the traffic flow in opposite directions, crossing the lines to overtake or make a turn is allowed if it is safe.

Answer:N

23、Whats the meaning of the white markings on the road?

A、road construction marking

B、horizontal deceleration marking

C、vertical deceleration marking

D、fewer lanes indication marking

Answer:B

24、What is this manipulation device?

A、the air throttle lever

B、the gear lever

C、the clutch lever

D、the handbrake

Answer:D

25、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、going straight or U turn

B、going straight or left turn

C、going straight or changing to left lane

D、left turn or U turn

Answer:B

26、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no yielding

B、yield while crossing each other

C、reduce speed and yield

D、stop to yield

Answer:C

27、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、Y-shaped intersection ahead

B、separate road ahead

C、only left or right turn ahead

D、merging with both sides ahead

Answer:C

28、Whats the meaning of the yellow solid line on the curbstone?

A、only for taking and dropping people

B、only for loading and unloading cargos

C、no long stopping

D、no parking

Answer:D

29、Whats the meaning of the double white broken lines in far front of the intersection?

A、waiting to run line

B、stopping and yield line

C、slowdown and yield line

D、left-turn waiting line

Answer:C

30、It lights continuously to indicate that engine control system failed.

Answer:Y

31、If a motorized vehicle causes a traffic accident on the expressway and cannot to run normally, the vehicle should be towed by a rescue vehicle or a tow truck.

Answer:Y

32、When discovering traffic congestion ahead while driving, the driver should ________.

A、Find a chance to overtake the vehicle in front

B、Weave through other vehicles

C、Reduce speed, stop and wait in line

D、Honk to urge other vehicles

Answer:C

33、The vehicle is allowed to pass the intersection ahead when the green light on.

Answer:Y

34、Driving in a dusty weather, it does not needed to turn on the head light, the contour light and the tail light.

Answer:N

35、It lights continuously to indicate that airbag is working.

Answer:N

36、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、emergency shelter

B、service area

C、pedestrian passage

D、crossing road facility

Answer:A

37、After entering the acceleration lane of an expressway, the driver should increase the speed to more than _________ per hour.

A、50

B、60

C、30

D、40

Answer:B

38、Driving a motorized vehicle shall not overtake in tunnels, steep slopes and other special sections.

Answer:Y

39、Whats the meaning of this mark on the road?

A、minimum speed limit is 80km/hr

B、average speed is 80km/hr

C、maximum speed limit is 80km/hr

D、80km/hr speed limit ban is lifted

Answer:A

40、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、streets on both sides

B、main road go first

C、stop to yield

D、one-way road

Answer:B

41、This sign indicates obstacle ahead and bypassing from left side.

Answer:Y

42、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway parking area ahead

B、expressway shelter ahead

C、expressway car park ahead

D、expressway service area ahead

Answer:A

43、Driving a motorized vehicle on the expressway is not allowed to exceed the marked maximum speed.

Answer:Y

44、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、No passing

B、driving at reduced speed

C、time limit for entering

D、no entering

Answer:A

45、An unregistered motorized vehicle should have _________ if it has to run on the road temporarily.

A、certificate of legal origin

B、license plate for temporary moving

C、borrowed license plate

D、certificate of legal unit

Answer:B

46、How to cross each other on a narrow mountain road without the central dividing line?

A、The vehicle not close to the mountain goes first

B、The vehicle close to the mountain goes first

C、The empty vehicle goes first

D、The slow-moving vehicle goes first

Answer:A

47、In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle?

A、no lable of inspection

B、no ID card

C、no lable of environmental protection

D、no vehicle registration papers

Answer:A

48、The subject 3 test is divided into two parts including Driving Skills, Common Knowledge on Safe and Courteous Driving.

Answer:Y

49、When a vehicle goes downhill, the driver should properly control the speed and fully use the engine to brake.

Answer:Y

50、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、flat intersection

B、flat ring intersection

C、attention to interactive intersection

D、attention to separate intersection

Answer:D

外国人考科一有题库吗 相关内容
江苏科目四英文版模拟 广东驾考科目一英语版PDF题库 云南驾照科目四英文版题库 天津驾考英文版题库 新疆英文驾考题库PDF电子版 广东英文驾考题库PDF电子版 山东科目四英文版模拟 湖南驾考科目一英语版PDF题库 湖北英文考驾照用语 江苏驾考英语版书 湖南科目一考试英文版 北京驾考科目四英语版书 河北英文驾考科目四app 陕西2025驾考英文题库 天津科目四英文版练习题库 山西驾照考试科目一英文版

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>