1、It lights if left door is not closed.

Answer:N
2、The front safety bags play a fully protective role when used in conjunction with ______

A、ABS system
B、seat belt
C、safety pillow of the chair
D、safety glasses
Answer:B
3、Driving across the double solid lines is _______
A、rule-breaking act
B、violation of law
C、faulty act
D、violation of regulations
Answer:B
4、If one drives an illegally assembled motorized vehicle, he should not only pay the fine, but also ________ .
A、be confiscated the driving license
B、be revoked the driving permission
C、be forced to recover the vehicle condition
D、be revoked the driving license
Answer:D
5、The driver is prohibited from opening the door and letting passengers on and off when a vehicle has not come to a full stop.
Answer:Y
6、Whats the meaning of the white markings on the road?

A、road construction marking
B、horizontal deceleration marking
C、vertical deceleration marking
D、fewer lanes indication marking
Answer:B
7、What should the driver do when encountering a vehicle from the opposite direction on a road without a central line?
A、driving closely by the roadside
B、driving by the central of the road
C、reducing speed and driving by right side
D、run by using the lane for non-motorized vehicles
Answer:C
8、The reason that a road destroyed by flood affects safe driving and smooth passage is __.
A、The road grip becomes stronger
B、It is impossible to see the hidden holes and bumps in road surface
C、The visibility become lower and blurs the field of vision
D、The sunshine reflection blurs the view
Answer:B
9、If a motorized vehicle has reached the states mandatory write-off standard, its registration will not be handled.
Answer:Y
10、The driving license will be revoked when the person is executed community drug treatment, forced isolation treatment or community-based rehabilitation measures.
Answer:Y
11、If a front tire blowout has caused a turn in direction, the driver should not avoid excess adjustment. Instead, he should control the direction of the vehicle, ____, and slowly reduce the speed of the vehicle.
A、Apply emergency braking
B、Use the handbrake
C、Gently depress the brake pedal
D、Swiftly depress the brake pedal
Answer:C
12、One shall not drive a motorized vehicle during the period of deferred license checking due to military service, abroad and other reasons.
Answer:Y
13、The rear windshield defroster starts to work after pressing this switch.

Answer:N
14、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A、turn right
B、reduce speed and pass slowly
C、pull over
D、change lane
Answer:D
15、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、streets on both sides
B、main road go first
C、stop to yield
D、one-way road
Answer:B
16、It lights when turning on the front high beam lights.

Answer:N
17、When the vehicles cross each other at night, the driver may continuous change lights to remind the vehicle coming in the opposite direction and at the same should reduce speed and go forward or stop on the right side.
Answer:Y
18、Before entering a level crossing, the vehicle should reduce speed and change to a lower gear, and _____ after entering the level crossing.
A、Cannot change gear
B、Can change gear
C、Can change to a higher gear
D、Stop and look
Answer:A
19、In which section cannot overtake?
A、main streets
B、elevated road
C、crosswalk
D、ring express
Answer:C
20、When reaching an intersection, a left-turning vehicle may enter the left-turn waiting area anytime.
Answer:N
21、Driving a motorized vehicle on the road should be required to be with a license plate.
Answer:Y
22、When encountering stopping in turn or slow-moving vehicles in front at an intersection where lanes are reduced, the motorized vehicle should _________.
A、enter the intersection from road shoulder by the right side of the vehicle in front
B、enter the intersection from the side of interspace
C、pass alternately with one vehicle each lane to enter the intersection
D、change to left lane and cut in to enter the intersection
Answer:C
23、ABS system can maximize the braking efficiency when conducting _______
A、braking intermittently
B、braking continuously
C、applying emergency braking
D、gently depressing the brake pedal
Answer:C
24、When driving at night, the drivers observation ability is visibly poorer and his visibility range becomes shorter than driving in the daytime.
Answer:Y
25、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、stop to yield
B、one-way road
C、going first when crossing each other
D、the opposite vehicle goes first when crossing each other
Answer:C
26、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、location and distance
B、driving route
C、destination name
D、driving direction
Answer:A
27、At this position, you may speed up to pass through the section.

Answer:N
28、When driving in icy and snowy weather, light reflection from the accumulated snow can easily make a driver feel dizzy and have an illusion.
Answer:Y
29、Which should be taken along while driving?
A、vocational qualification certificate
B、ID card
C、driving license
D、work permits
Answer:C
30、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、provincial highway No.
B、county road No.
C、township road No.
D、national highway No.
Answer:C
31、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、customs inspection
B、stop-for-inspection
C、frontier inspection
D、no passing
Answer:B
32、If a motorized vehicle driver reaches 12 penalty points during the period of probation, the probation qualification should be revoked.
Answer:Y
33、This sign indicates jammed section ahead and passing slowly.

Answer:N
34、When the driver discovers a tire is leaking and steers the vehicle off the main carriageway, he should refrain from applying emergency so as to avoid a vehicle turnover or a rear-end collision arising from the late braking of the following vehicle.
Answer:Y
35、When a vehicle approaches a crosswalk, the driver should ________.
A、Speed up and pass
B、Stop immediately
C、Honk to indicate the pedestrians to yield
D、Observe the movement of pedestrians and non-motorized vehicles, make sure it is safe before passing
Answer:D
36、Steering wheel will be locked if removing the key while the ignition switch is in the LOCK position.

Answer:Y
37、If the registration paper, license plate and vehicle license of a motorized vehicle are lost or destroyed, the vehicle owner should apply for reissuing or replacing them to the vehicle management station at the residential place.
Answer:N
38、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no long time honking
B、honk discontinuously
C、reduce speed and honk
D、no honking
Answer:D
39、The vehicle is allowed to pass the intersection ahead when the green light on.
Answer:Y
40、When a vehicle goes down a long slope, it should run at a lower gear and fully use the engine to brake.
Answer:Y
41、This sign indicates one-way section ahead.

Answer:N
42、When driving in icy and snowy weather, the vehicle steadiness decreases and sudden acceleration can very easily cause spins and slides.
Answer:Y
43、This sign reminds the road ahead goes through the village or town.

Answer:Y
44、Which part does this switch control?

A、windscreen defogger
B、windscreen wiper
C、the hazard lights
D、devices of lights and signals
Answer:B
45、It lights when the handbrake is pulled up.

Answer:Y
46、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、slippery section
B、sharp curve
C、test driving section
D、curve section
Answer:A
47、When the driver is suspected of drinking or drunk in a traffic accident, preserve the scene and immediately report to the police.
Answer:Y
48、It lights to remind that engine needs to add oil.

Answer:N
49、It is a bad habit for a driver to put his left arm on the window of the vehicle or hold the gear lever in his right hand for a long time.
Answer:Y
50、Reducing the speed when driving in sand, hail, rain, fog, ice and other weather conditions.
Answer:Y
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有