1、This sign reminds bump road ahead which may causes bump phenomenon.

Answer:Y
2、When passing a dangerous section of a mountain road, especially by the locations of frequent occurrence of landslides, mudslides, the driver should drive with care and avoid stopping.
Answer:Y
3、When a vehicle approaches an intersection without crosswalk, the driver should _______ if he finds people are crossing the street.
A、Reduce speed or stop to yield
B、Honk to indicate them to yield
C、Immediately change lane and bypass the pedestrians
D、Pass before the pedestrians
Answer:A
4、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow on the road?

A、left curve or need to bypass from left side ahead
B、merge with the left flow due to obstacle ahead
C、right curve or need to merge with the right flow ahead
D、left curve or need to merge with the left flow ahead
Answer:C
5、Driving across the double solid lines is _______
A、rule-breaking act
B、violation of law
C、faulty act
D、violation of regulations
Answer:B
6、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、low-lying road
B、hump bridge
C、bump road
D、high outburst road
Answer:C
7、When following a vehicle on the road, the distance from the vehicle in front is not important. As long as the driver goes forward at the same speed as the vehicle in front does, he can avoid rear-end collision.
Answer:N
8、If a motorized vehicle driver causes a traffic accident and runs away but his conduct does not constitute a crime, he is subject to a 12-point penalty.
Answer:Y
9、In which section cannot overtake?
A、main streets
B、elevated road
C、crosswalk
D、ring express
Answer:C
10、The police can detain the vehicle if one drives a vehicle without ______
A、driving license
B、ID card
C、pass paper
D、qualification certificate
Answer:A
11、When braking on a muddy road, the tires can easily spin or drift and cause traffic accidents.
Answer:Y
12、Which is correct to use lights on rainy day when following a vehicle?

A、use high beam lights
B、cannot use the low beam lights
C、cannot use the high beam light
D、use fog lights
Answer:C
13、What is the main role of the seat belt when there is a collision?
A、to protect the driver and passengers necks
B、to protect the driver and passengers chests
C、to reduce the injuries of the driver and passengers
D、to protect the driver and passengers waists
Answer:C
14、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、intersection
B、ring intersection
C、T-shaped intersection
D、Y-shaped intersection
Answer:A
15、A driver who drives an illegally assembled motorized vehicle is subject to ______ .
A、being held for criminal liabilities according to law
B、a fine of 200 yuan ~ 2,000 yuan
C、being revoked the vehicle license
D、being detained for less than 15 days
Answer:B
16、The oil pressure of engine may be too high if it lights.

Answer:N
17、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the party should leave the scene on his own but he does not leave and causes a traffic jam, he may be subject to a fine of 200 yuan.
Answer:Y
18、Whats the role of directional sign?
A、restrict the vehicles from passing
B、indicate speed limited information
C、provide direction information
D、warn danger ahead
Answer:C
19、This sign reminds the lane or the road narrows on both sides ahead.

Answer:N
20、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、lane information indication
B、road branching point ahead
C、place and distance indication
D、intersection ahead
Answer:D
21、Which part does this switch control?

A、windscreen defogger
B、windscreen wiper
C、the hazard lights
D、devices of lights and signals
Answer:B
22、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway next exit ahead
B、expressway right exit ahead
C、expressway left exit ahead
D、expressway destination indication
Answer:C
23、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?
A、the vehicle is reducing speed to yield
B、the vehicle is running normally
C、the vehicle is overtaking
D、the vehicle is making a stop
Answer:C
24、May speed up to go through the crosswalk in this situation.

Answer:N
25、Whats the role of the prohibitive sign?
A、indicate the vehicles to go ahead
B、warn danger ahead
C、prohibit or restrict from doing
D、tell the direction information
Answer:C
26、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human death, the driver is subject to a prison term of more than 3 years.
Answer:N
27、If an improper place is chosen for crossing another vehicle, the driver should immediately _______.
A、Reduce speed and cross each other slowly, or stop to yield
B、Occupy the left lane to force the opposite party to reduce speed and yield
C、Turn the head light to indicate the opposite party to stop and yield
D、Speed up and select a better place
Answer:A
28、A person who has taken the state-controlled psychiatric substances can drive motorized vehicle in short distance.
Answer:N
29、Using the high and low beam lights alternately while driving on the road of this kind of sharp curve.

Answer:Y
30、This sign warns obstacles ahead and reducing speed to bypass.

Answer:N
31、This sign reminds an unmanned level crossing ahead.

Answer:N
32、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A、go straight
B、make a turn
C、stop
D、pull over
Answer:A
33、The hazard lights can be used when ________
A、encountering traffic congestion
B、following a vehicle on road
C、the vehicle breaks down and stops
D、leading the vehicle behind
Answer:C
34、When reaching a sharp curve, the driver should reduce speed and drive on the right side so as to avoid colliding with the vehicle crossing the central line of the curve in the opposite direction.
Answer:Y
35、When entering an expressway toll gate, the driver should select a gate where _______.
A、There are more vehicles
B、The red light is on
C、The green light is on
D、Service is temporarily suspended
Answer:C
36、What is this instrument?

A、speed and mileage meter
B、engine tachometer
C、top speed meter
D、fuel consumption / 100 km
Answer:A
37、This sign reminds the lane or the road narrows on the right side ahead.

Answer:Y
38、When a motorized vehicle crosses a non-motorized vehicle on a narrow road or a narrow bridge at night, the motorized vehicle should use the high beam light.
Answer:N
39、Which is subject to a 6-point penalty?
A、use other vehicles vehicle license
B、run 50% faster than the prescribed speed limit
C、illegally occupy emergency lane
D、drive after drinking
Answer:C
40、When a vehicle goes uphill, the driver should observe the road conditions and the length of the slope in advance and shift to the lower gear in a timely manner to ensure the vehicle has sufficient power.
Answer:Y
41、The main impact of the road conditions at night on safe driving is ________.
A、The visibility is low and unfavorable for observing road traffic conditions
B、The road surface is complex and changing
C、The physical strength of the driver decreases
D、The driver can easily have impulse and illusion
Answer:A
42、A qualified driver should not only be technically adept, but more importantly have good driving habits and ethical attainments.
Answer:Y
43、Before entering a level crossing, the vehicle should reduce speed and change to a lower gear, and _____ after entering the level crossing.
A、Cannot change gear
B、Can change gear
C、Can change to a higher gear
D、Stop and look
Answer:A
44、A driver can park the vehicle by borrowing the sidewalk if he cannot find the parking area.
Answer:N
45、The age should be 18 ~ 70 years old when applying for the driving license of small vehicle or three-wheeled automobile.
Answer:Y
46、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、special lane for small vehicles
B、special lane for motorized vehicles
C、special lane for taxis
D、special lane for multi-passenger vehicles
Answer:D
47、What marking is the combination of the white broken lines and the triangle area?

A、road entry marking
B、lane-dividing line that can be crossed
C、deceleration line at road exit
D、road exit marking
Answer:D
48、The main impact of the road conditions in icy and snowy weather is ______.
A、The electric equipment can easily get wet and cause short circuit
B、The visibility is lower and the field of vision is blurred
C、The resistance to the vehicle increases
D、Poor braking performance and Side pulling
Answer:D
49、What marking are the white broken lines in the circles?

A、small vehicles turning lines
B、lane connection lines
C、non-motorized vehicles guide lines
D、intersection guide line
Answer:D
50、When encountering an ambulance rushing in the same lane in the opposite direction, the driver should ________.
A、Move to the road side, reduce speed or stop to yield
B、Drive on by using another lane
C、Speed up and change lane to avoid
D、Continue to go in the original lane
Answer:A
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有