1、The motorized vehicle driver who lives outside the jurisdiction of the issuing vehicle management station may apply to the vehicle management station at the place where he is living, for license change.
Answer:Y
2、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、turn left
B、no going straight
C、straight-going lane
D、one-way road
Answer:A
3、When driving on a road covered by ice and snow, the driver must reduce speed and increase the safe distance.
Answer:Y
4、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、recommended speed in unusual weather
B、minimum speed in unusual weather
C、average speed in unusual weather
D、maximum speed in unusual weather
Answer:A
5、How to turn left at this intersection?

A、along the right side of the center point in the intersection
B、along the left side of the center point in the intersection
C、cover the center point in the intersection
D、can not turn left
Answer:B
6、The main impact of mountain roads on safe driving is _______.
A、The traffic conditions are boring
B、The slopes are long, the curves are sharp and visibility range is shorter.
C、The traffic flow is heavy
D、The road signs are fewer
Answer:B
7、The double yellow solid lines in the middle of the road are used to separate the traffic flow in opposite directions, crossing the lines to overtake or make a turn is allowed if it is safe.

Answer:N
8、When a vehicle passes a crosswalk, the driver should yield to the pedestrians.
Answer:Y
9、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、stop to yield
B、no stopping temporarily
C、no entry
D、no long stopping
Answer:A
10、What marking is the road mark in the circle?

A、crosswalk line
B、slowdown and yield line
C、stopping and yield line
D、intersection signal line
Answer:A
11、Traffic Police can detain the driver according to law, if the driver drives a motorized vehicle which is suspected of reaching the write-off standard.
Answer:N
12、When a vehicle goes downhill, it may fully use the neutral gear and slide.
Answer:N
13、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、more vehicles section
B、passing slowly
C、jammed section
D、construction section
Answer:B
14、When a motorized vehicle crosses a non-motorized vehicle on a narrow road or a narrow bridge at night, the motorized vehicle should use the high beam light.
Answer:N
15、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、max speed
B、speed limit
C、speed recommended
D、mini speed
Answer:C
16、A person whose driving license has been destroyed cannot drive a motorized vehicle.
Answer:Y
17、When a vehicle overtakes the bike riders going in the same direction, the rational way to deal with is to ________.
A、Continuously honk to remind them to yield
B、Continuously honk and speed up to overtake
C、Yield to the bike riders
D、Observe them, reduce speed and go slowly, while keeping a sufficient safe distance.
Answer:D
18、The driving license will not be revoked if the person drives after drug taking and injection.
Answer:N
19、When a vehicle reaches a muddy or burst-and-muddy section, the driver should stop,observe and select the level and solid section or the section with vehicle tracks.
Answer:Y
20、What is the max speed when in or out of the lane for non-motorized vehicles?
A、40km/hr
B、50km/hr
C、60km/hr
D、30km/hr
Answer:D
21、One can drive the low-speed truck if the authorized vehicle applied for is small motor vehicle with automatic transmission.
Answer:N
22、It lights when turning on the left-turn signal.

Answer:N
23、If one drives an illegally assembled motorized vehicle, he should not only pay the fine, but also ________ .
A、be temporarily detained the driving license
B、be revoked the driving license
C、be held for criminal liabilities
D、be detained for less than 10 days
Answer:B
24、When bicycles ahead obstruct the traffic flow, the driver may honk to remind them,speed up and bypass.
Answer:N
25、It lights to remind that engine needs to add oil.

Answer:N
26、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for two-way road
B、driving by either side of the road
C、watch for variable lane
D、variable lane
Answer:C
27、In which situation should a small car driver need check?
A、the end of a scoring cycle
B、change driving license due to expiration
C、fail to reach 12 points in one scoring cycle
D、reach 12 points in one scoring cycle
Answer:B
28、This sign reminds the lane or the road narrows on the left side ahead.

Answer:Y
29、Can leave the expressway into the ramp from this location directly.

Answer:N
30、What is the time limit of deferred license checking due to military service, abroad and other reasons?
A、3 years
B、5 years
C、1 years
D、2 years
Answer:A
31、Ignition switch in the ON position, the vehicle can not use electrical appliances.

Answer:N
32、What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A、the windscreen defrosting
B、the rear window wiper
C、the rear window defrosting
D、the windscreen wiper
Answer:D
33、When a motorized vehicle causes a minor traffic accident and obstructs traffic flow, it does not need to move.
Answer:N
34、It lights when turning on the front high beam lights.

Answer:N
35、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、lane information indication
B、road branching point ahead
C、place and distance indication
D、intersection ahead
Answer:D
36、You should speed up to change lane in front of the red car.

Answer:N
37、Which should be taken along while driving?
A、vocational qualification certificate
B、ID card
C、driving license
D、work permits
Answer:C
38、A vehicle may stop on the ramp of an expressway.
Answer:N
39、It lights when ABS is open.

Answer:N
40、When a vehicle passes a sharp curve, it may overtake if traffic is light.
Answer:N
41、What is this manipulation device?

A、the air throttle lever
B、the gear lever
C、the clutch lever
D、the handbrake
Answer:D
42、Whats the meaning of this yellow sign on the road?

A、no U turn
B、no left turn
C、no right turn
D、no going straight
Answer:C
43、This sign warns obstacles ahead and reducing speed to bypass.

Answer:N
44、The validity of the driving license which is initially applied for is 6 years.
Answer:Y
45、What kind of violation does this stopping car have?

A、stop occupying the lane for non-motorized vehicles
B、stop in the section with no stopping marking
C、stop at bus station
D、stop occupying sidewalk
Answer:C
46、The age should be 18 ~ 70 years old when applying for the driving license of small vehicle or three-wheeled automobile.
Answer:Y
47、When a driver needs to borrow a lane to bypass an obstacle in front and a vehicle in the opposite direction is approaching the obstacle, the driver should ___________.
A、Reduce speed or stop and yield to the vehicle coming in the opposite direction
B、Speed up and bypass the obstacle in advance
C、Honk to indicate the vehicle in the opposite direction to yield
D、Rapidly occupy the lane and force the vehicle coming in the opposite direction to stop and yield
Answer:A
48、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A、wait to turn left
B、pull over
C、turn right
D、reduce speed and pass slowly
Answer:C
49、A motorized vehicle driver who uses falsified or altered driving license is subject to a 12-point penalty.
Answer:Y
50、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、electric bicycles may go
B、parking space for non-motorized vehicles
C、parking area for non-motorized vehicles
D、non-motorized vehicles may go
Answer:D
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有