1、The vehicles should run by the right shoulder of an expressway.
Answer:N
2、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for animals
B、watch for wildlife
C、Wildlife Sanctuary
D、Large-scale farms
Answer:A
3、When a vehicle approaches a bus stopping at a bus stop, the driver should ______ in case the bus starts up suddenly or pedestrians cross in front of the bus.
A、Reduce speed, keep a sufficient distance and be ready to stop anytime
B、Maintain the normal speed
C、Honk to remind, speed up and pass
D、Be ready to apply emergency braking
Answer:A
4、Whats the meaning of the white solid lines at the edge of the carriageway on both sides of the road?

A、Vehicles may cross temporarily
B、Vehicles are not allowed to cross.
C、Motorized vehicles may cross temporarily.
D、Non-motorized vehicles may cross temporarily
Answer:B
5、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?
A、the vehicle is reducing speed to yield
B、the vehicle is running normally
C、the vehicle is overtaking
D、the vehicle is making a stop
Answer:C
6、Within the validity of the Admission Form, the times of test reservation for Driving Skills of subject 2 and subject 3 can not exceed ______
A、3 times
B、4 times
C、5 times
D、6 times
Answer:C
7、What marking is the combination of the white broken lines and the triangle area?

A、road entry marking
B、lane-dividing line that can be crossed
C、deceleration line at road exit
D、road exit marking
Answer:D
8、The validity of the driving license which is initially applied for is ______
A、3 years
B、5 years
C、6 years
D、12 years
Answer:C
9、If the driver finds there is no vehicle following, he can change lanes without turning on the turn signal.
Answer:N
10、Honking in a foggy day can arouse the attention of the opposite side. After hearing the honking from the opposite side, the driver should also honk to respond.
Answer:Y
11、Traffic Police can detain the accident vehicle according to law if it needs to be collected evidence of the road accident.
Answer:Y
12、The child in the motorized vehicle does not need to buckle up when the vehicle runs.
Answer:N
13、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、lane information indication
B、road branching point ahead
C、place and distance indication
D、intersection ahead
Answer:D
14、When driving in thick or extremely thick fog, the driver should ____ due to low visibility.
A、Turn on the head light and keep driving
B、Turn on the contour light, fog light and drive along the right side
C、Turn on the hazard lights and keep driving
D、Turn on the hazard lights, fog light, and stop at a safe place
Answer:D
15、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、provincial highway No.
B、national highway No.
C、county road No.
D、township road No.
Answer:A
16、How far should be the distance from the vehicle in front at the speed of more than 100 km/hr when driving a small passenger vehicle on the expressway?
A、more than 50 meters
B、more than 60 meters
C、more than 100 meters
D、more than 80 meters
Answer:C
17、Traffic signals include Traffic lights, Traffic signs and Command of the traffic police.
Answer:Y
18、The reason that a road destroyed by flood affects safe driving and smooth passage is __.
A、The road grip becomes stronger
B、It is impossible to see the hidden holes and bumps in road surface
C、The visibility become lower and blurs the field of vision
D、The sunshine reflection blurs the view
Answer:B
19、No U turn at this section.

Answer:N
20、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、the lane for non-motorized vehicles
B、yield non-motorized vehicles
C、no passing for non-motorized vehicles
D、watch for non-motorized vehicles
Answer:D
21、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、indicate turning left or making a U turn ahead
B、indicate going straight or turning left ahead
C、indicate going straight or changing to left lane ahead
D、indicate going straight or making a U turn ahead
Answer:D
22、After causing a road accident, the vehicle driver needs to change the scene for rescuing the wounded, the driver should mark the location.
Answer:Y
23、What marking is it?

A、A cross-hatched marking
B、prohibitive area
C、guide line
D、central circle
Answer:D
24、When encountering non-motorized vehicles intending to bypass a stopping vehicle, the driver should ________.
A、Honk to indicate them to yield
B、Yield to them
C、Speed up and bypass
D、Follow them closely and honk
Answer:B
25、How to use lights at night while crossing each other on narrow road or bridge?
A、turn off all the lights
B、turn on the low beam lights
C、turn off the head lights
D、turn on high beam lights
Answer:B
26、What marking is the triagle filled area in the circle?

A、stop line
B、deceleration line
C、guide line
D、cross-hatched marking
Answer:C
27、The vehicle is allowed to _______ at this intersection.

A、go straight or turn right
B、turn right
C、turn left
D、go straight
Answer:C
28、When a vehicle wades across the water, the driver should maintain a low speed, and _____ the brake pedal so as to restore the braking efficiency.
A、Continuously and strongly depress
B、Intermittently and strongly depress
C、Continuously and gently depress
D、Intermittently and gently depress
Answer:D
29、How to use lights when overtaking at night?
A、turn off the high beam light
B、turn on high beam lights
C、use fog lights
D、using the high and low beam lights alternately
Answer:D
30、This sign indicates intersection ahead.

Answer:N
31、Which kind of sign is it?

A、tourist zone sign
B、work area sign
C、notification signs
D、expressway sign
Answer:A
32、May not turn on the turn signal when overtaking.
Answer:N
33、Stopping temporarily on the road should not obstruct the passing of other vehicles and pedestrians.
Answer:Y
34、How to do in this intersection?

A、wait in the cross-hatched marking area
B、stop and wait outside the intersection
C、follow the vehicle in front and pass
D、wait inside the intersection
Answer:B
35、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it is without the mandatory traffic accident insurance in accordance with state regulations.
Answer:Y
36、A motorized vehicle driver who drives after drinking is subject to a 12-point penalty.
Answer:Y
37、The yellow lane-dividing line on the road is used to _____

A、allow to drive in left lane
B、separate the traffic flow in opposite directions
C、separate the traffic flow in the same direction
D、prohibit to cross the opposite lane
Answer:B
38、No running into the middle lane when encountering this situation.

Answer:Y
39、When the fire engine, ambulance and wrecker are executing an emergency task, other vehicles should yield.
Answer:Y
40、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、a manned level crossing
B、multi-crossing of railway and road
C、grade separation level crossing
D、an unmanned level crossing
Answer:A
41、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、yield if going to turn left
B、straight one-way road
C、right one-way road
D、left one-way road
Answer:D
42、What is this traffic sign?

A、slippery section
B、sharp curve
C、inverse curve
D、continuous curves
Answer:C
43、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway exit ahead
B、expressway entry ahead
C、expressway ending ahead
D、expressway beginning ahead
Answer:C
44、When encountering a traffic jam on the expressway, the driver should follow the front vehicle lining up, and immediately turn on the hazard light to prevent rear-end collision.
Answer:Y
45、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、Passing on both sides
B、Passing is prohibited
C、Passing by the left side
D、Passing by the right side
Answer:A
46、When a traffic accident causing human injuries, preserve the scene and immediately report to the police.
Answer:Y
47、How to do when encountering slow-moving vehicles in front?

A、follow the vehicles in front
B、occupy the opposite lane to overtake
C、borrow the lane from right side to overtake
D、overtake from both sides as will
Answer:A
48、What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A、window glasses of both sides
B、electric door
C、door unlock
D、child safety lock
Answer:C
49、Which illegal conduct is subject to a 12-point penalty
A、violate traffic lights
B、use falsified license plate
C、call or answer the mobile phone
D、violate prohibitive signs
Answer:B
50、ABS system can maximize the braking efficiency when conducting _______
A、braking intermittently
B、braking continuously
C、applying emergency braking
D、gently depressing the brake pedal
Answer:C
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有